NCC Ltd.
Share Price Target & Analysis

NSE:NCC

121.35

VWAP

123.11

Open

123.2

Close

123.2

High

119.5

Low

217.25

52 Week High

120.17 ⇩
-3.03 (-2.46%)

NCC

(CONSTRUCTION)
1.2% Momentum

Watch Carefully

119.01

52 Week Low

12.83

EPS

13.16

PE

0.97

PB

Deluxe
Quality

Steel
Valuation

#Analysis

NSE: NCC Share Price Financial Analysis & Valuation

NCC Ltd. (NCC) is broadly categorized in CONSTRUCTION segment industry which deals in Construction & Contracting - Civil vertical. It is one of Small Cap company with Market Capitalization of Rs 4339.1 (in Cr). Total number of free float shares are 60.1 (in Lacs). NCC Ltd. is listed on NSE with Exchange ID - INE868B01028 and trading code is NSE:NCC with short name NCC.

In the past 1 year, NCC Ltd. has declared an equity dividend of Rs 1.83 per share. At the current share price of NCC at Rs 120.17, this results in a dividend yield of 1.52 %.

As per the Fundamental Analysis of NSE:NCC, which uses revenues, earnings, future growth, financial ratios, return on equity, profit margins, and other data to determine NCC underlying value and future prospects. All of this data is available in NCC financial statements.

Quality of the Stock: As per the fundamental analysis of NSE:NCC, it is clearly understood that NCC is Deluxe performer in terms of earnings and profit margins with an EPS of 12.83. NSE:NCC book value per share as of today is 123.62. The current price to book ratio for NCC as of Oct 23, 2026 is 0.97.

Valuation of the Stock: The current valuation of NCC stock is like Steel which means currently the stock is Moderately Priced. Now, it's totally depends upon the risk appetite of an investor and risk-reward ratio of NCC whether to BUY this stock at current valuation. The delivery percentage of NCC is 565394% is very crucial parameter which shows that 565394% investors are anticipating that the price of NCC share should go up with VWAP at 121.35.

Now, the main question is whether to BUY or SELL, NSE:NCC at current valuation.
As per latest Analysis No. #6545:-

⇑ STRONG BUY NCC if All Greens

⇗ BUY NCC (at Lower Levels) if any 2 Greens

⇒ NEUTRAL or HOLD NCC (With Stop Loss) if only 1 Green

⇘ SELL NCC if NO Green Indicator

NSE: NCC Share Price Today (Oct 23, 2026)

(NCC Ltd. Daily Analysis on the basis of NCC Intraday Graph & Trend)

NCC Ltd. share price moved Down by -2.46% from its previous close of Rs 123.2. NCC stock last traded price is 120.17. NCC share price trend is Down with a total of 1188020 stocks traded till now. It has touched an intraday high of Rs 123.2 and an intraday low of Rs 119.5. The NCC trading at 120.17, Down by Rs. -3.03, or -2.46 percent which suggests that most of the Traders are anticipating that the price of NCC share should go Down.

NSE: NCC Share Price Tomorrow Prediction

(NCC Ltd. Share Price Prediction for Tomorrow & future forecast is based on Current Trend of NCC)

NCC Ltd. share price moved Down by -2.46%. NCC share price short term trend is Down. It suggests that NCC Share Price for Tomorrow remains the same with VWAP at 121.35 will be treated as stop loss for intraday traders. NCC Ltd. Long term investors can follow the NCC long term trend as mentiond in future forecast table.

NSE Code

NSE: NCC

NCC Share Price Today

120.17

NCC Share Price Target Prediction for 2026 ^

124.8 - 178.6

NCC Share Price Target Prediction for 2027*^

178.6 - 232.6

NCC Share Price Target Prediction for 2028*^

232.6 - 248.9

NCC Share Price Target Prediction for 2029*^

261

NCC Share Price Target Prediction for 2030*^

269

NCC Share Price Target Prediction for 2035*^

293
NCC Current Book Value
123

*NCC Ltd. Short Term & Long Term share price target is based on current financial year earings of the company.

^NCC share price target prediction for 2026 2027 2028 2029 2030 to 2035 is based on current market scenario, future forecast & growth assumptions, they might change subject to market sentiments.


NCC Technical Analysis

Candlestick Pattern: @145.33

NCC Moving Averages

BUY (2) NEUTRAL (0) SELL (12)
MA Simple Action S1 Expo Action E2
MA_5 148.32 SELL 147.49 SELL
MA_12 147.73 SELL 147.01 SELL
MA_20 145.74 SELL 146.37 SELL
MA_32 144.44 BUY 145.83 SELL
MA_50 144.09 BUY 146.04 SELL
MA_100 148.17 SELL 147.83 SELL
MA_200 151.49 SELL 159.45 SELL

NCC Trend Oscillators

BUY (3) NEUTRAL (0) SELL (1)
Trend Oscillators Value Action
Bollinger Bands 145.74 Downtrend
MACD 0.08 BUY
ADX 25.72 Strong Trend
DMI (+/-) 26.56 / 16.08 Uptrend

NCC Momentum Oscillators

BUY (4) NEUTRAL (7) SELL (1)
Momentum Oscillators Value Action
RSI 48.89 Neutral
STOCHASTIC_K (Fast) 31.57 Neutral
STOCHASTIC_D (Slow) 59 Neutral
CCI -78.24 Neutral
PSAR 142.3 BUY
TRUE RANGE 3.97 BUY
ATR 4.47 BUY
WILLIAMS R -61.54 Neutral
TRIX 0 Neutral
STOCHASTIC RSI K 0 Oversold
STOCHASTIC RSI D 56.73 Neutral
MOMENTUM 0.57 BUY

NCC Last 1 Year Trend

Duration Value
1 Year -29.89%
3 Months 1.12%
1 Month 0.39%
1 Week 1.96%

NCC Technical Analysis Summary

Updated on 2026-09-09
Action Overall (%)
BUY 30%
NEUTRAL / HOLD 23%
SELL 47%

(powered by Zerodha)


Most popular Questions & Answers about NCC

NCC Ltd. Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

NCC Ltd. stock last traded price is 120.17. NCC share price moved Down by -2.46% from its previous close of Rs 123.2.

NCC Ltd. share price trend is Down with a total of 1188020 stocks traded till now. It has touched an intraday high of Rs 219.4225 and an intraday low of Rs 119.5. The NCC trading at 120.17, Down by Rs. -3.03, or -2.46 percent which suggests that most of the Traders are anticipating that the price of NCC share should go Down and the Stop Loss will be around 121.35.

The market cap of NCC Ltd. is ₹4339.1 (in Cr) as of Oct 22, 2026.

The current price to earning ratio for NCC Ltd. as of Oct 22, 2026 is 13.16.

The current price to book ratio for NCC Ltd. as of Oct 22, 2026 is 0.97.

The highest price of NCC Ltd. stock is ₹217.25 in the last 52-week.

The lowest price of NCC Ltd. stock is ₹119.01 in the last 52-week.

NCC Ltd. share trading at ₹120.17, Down by Rs. -3.03, or -2.46 percent which suggests that most of the traders are anticipating that the price of NCC share should go Down.

In 2026, Stock price target for NCC Ltd. (NCC) will be around ₹124.8 on downside and ₹178.6 on upside. NCC Ltd. share price target is based on current financial year earings of the company.

In 2027, Stock price target for NCC Ltd. (NCC) will be around ₹178.6 on downside and ₹232.6 on upside. NCC Ltd. share price target is based on forecasted future earnings of the company.

In 2028, Stock price target for NCC Ltd. (NCC) will be around ₹232.6 on downside and ₹248.9 on upside. NCC Ltd. share price target is based on Discounted Cash Flow (DCF) method uses the projected future cash flows of the business.

In next five years, Stock price target for NCC Ltd. (NCC) will be around ₹269 NCC Ltd. share price target is based on market scenario & growth assumptions, they might change subject to market sentiments and forecasted future earnings of NCC.

The price of NCC Ltd. (NCC) shares moved by -2.46%. The short-term trend for NCC share price is Down. It implies that the share price of NCC will stay the same tomorrow and that intraday traders should treat VWAP at 121.35 as a stop loss. Investors with a long-term outlook can track NCC long-term trajectory, which is indicated in the future forecast table.

Estimated DCF Value of NCC stock is 153.8. Compared to the current market price of 120.17 INR, the NCC stock is Undervalued by 21.9%.

As per the fundamental analysis of NCC Ltd. (NCC), it is of Deluxe quality in terms of earnings and profit margins with an EPS of 12.83. NCC Ltd. book value per share as of today is 123.62. The current price to book ratio for NCC as of Oct 23, 2026 is 0.97.



NSE:NCC News & Other Useful Information about NCC Share Price


Peer Comparison of NSE: NCC

The Peers list includes companies operating in the same industry and having comparable market cap.

Sector: Construction & Contracting - Civil

Company Price EPS BV
KNRCON 103.21 6.2 154.22
RESPONIND 144.73 2.5 36.29
DBL 380.55 66.62 422.43
NCC 120.17 12.83 123.62
MANINFRA 105.44 4.15 53.51
MAHLIFE 351.30 4.7 147.66
ASHOKA 101.09 14.89 155.43
AHLUCONT 552.60 54.09 309.22
HCC 17.54 1.04 11.93
JMCPROJECT 118.85 0.61 52.41
RAMKY 251.55 53.59 270.47
WELENT 666.90 23.62 232.27
ITDCEM 1268.10 34.59 147.46
PATELENG 23.15 4.41 46
JKIL 422.05 76.33 457.3
UNITECH 3.73 -6.83 -23.14
GAYAPROJ 19.20 110.92 14.46
RPPINFRA 45.77 3.21 106.73
ARTNIRMAN 36.36 0.4 14.86
SIMPLEXINF 262.09 8.68 122.22
AJRINFRA 0.70 0 9.06
IL&FSENGG 38.06 0.35 -243.03
SPMLINFRA 137.66 10.66 121.42
NOIDATOLL 3.56 1.5 -0.4
CCCL 12.24 2.29 6.06
TARMAT 52.92 3.14 74.84
UNIVASTU 130.61 6.77 31.39
ARSSINFRA 54.27 -394.36 105.28
MADHUCON 3.88 0.15 69.78
SUPREMEINF 53.09 739.56 18.27
Updated at: 2026-10-22 15:31:28

Feel free to contact us, in case of any queries.

Disclaimer: Published information or data available on the Website may not be current or up to date and also any information or data available on this website may contain inaccuracies and/or typographical errors. Kindly refer any reliable source for its accuracy. If you select any of these stocks for your trades, you do so at your own risk.

Stocks to Watch Today



ADANIENT 2550.00 -44.50 (-1.72%) | ADANIPORTS 1750.00 1.20 (0.07%) | APOLLOHOSP 7604.50 4.50 (0.06%) | ASIANPAINT 2284.80 -34.60 (-1.49%) | AXISBANK 1212.00 2.00 (0.17%) | BAJAJ-AUTO 10155.00 83.00 (0.82%) | BAJAJFINSV 1678.00 -12.00 (-0.71%) | BAJFINANCE 942.10 16.10 (1.74%) | BEL 364.50 -6.70 (-1.81%) | BHARTIARTL 1895.00 3.30 (0.17%) | CIPLA 1330.90 16.90 (1.29%) | COALINDIA 402.55 -4.95 (-1.21%) | DRREDDY 1239.00 -5.50 (-0.44%) | EICHERMOT 7084.50 -86.00 (-1.2%) | GRASIM 2894.40 5.30 (0.18%) | HCLTECH 1421.70 -2.50 (-0.18%) | HDFCBANK 694.05 -12.90 (-1.82%) | HDFCLIFE 528.35 -11.30 (-2.09%) | HINDALCO 885.60 -7.25 (-0.81%) | HINDUNILVR 1828.30 -21.90 (-1.18%) | ICICIBANK 1398.50 13.50 (0.97%) | INDIGO 4600.00 -41.50 (-0.89%) | INFY 1153.35 -14.65 (-1.25%) | ITC 258.90 -3.10 (-1.18%) | JIOFIN 210.80 -0.59 (-0.28%) | JSWSTEEL 1220.00 -2.90 (-0.24%) | KOTAKBANK 437.00 -0.80 (-0.18%) | LT 3638.30 2.30 (0.06%) | M&M 2864.10 -24.90 (-0.86%) | MARUTI 11170.00 -30.00 (-0.27%) | MAXHEALTH 817.00 -2.90 (-0.35%) | NESTLEIND 1189.90 -34.00 (-2.78%) | NTPC 302.60 -0.40 (-0.13%) | ONGC 225.00 -0.62 (-0.27%) | POWERGRID 248.40 -3.75 (-1.49%) | RELIANCE 1184.50 -24.50 (-2.03%) | SBILIFE 1642.90 -18.10 (-1.09%) | SBIN 970.00 7.00 (0.73%) | SUNPHARMA 1758.00 12.90 (0.74%) | TATACONSUM 959.80 -10.85 (-1.12%) | TATASTEEL 172.33 -0.12 (-0.07%) | TCS 2506.90 -22.10 (-0.87%) | TECHM 1829.10 -5.60 (-0.31%) | TITAN 4350.00 -30.90 (-0.71%) | TMPV 270.00 -5.70 (-2.07%) | TRENT 2775.80 -46.20 (-1.64%) | ULTRACEMCO 10958.00 109.00 (1%) | WIPRO 190.41 1.24 (0.66%) |
Top