Ujaas Energy Limited
Share Price Target & Analysis

NSE:UJAAS

120.7

VWAP

121.78

Open

120.96

Close

123.39

High

119.17

Low

220

52 Week High

120.12
-0.84 (-0.69%)

UJAAS

(POWER)
21.8% Momentum

Turnaround Potential

92.32

52 Week Low

0.24

EPS

40.67

PE

18.06

PB

Economical
Quality

Diamond
Valuation

#Analysis

NSE: UJAAS Share Price Financial Analysis & Valuation

Ujaas Energy Limited (UJAAS) is broadly categorized in POWER segment industry which deals in Power - Transmission & Equipment vertical. It is one of Penny Stocks company with Market Capitalization of Rs 130.4 (in Cr). Total number of free float shares are 20 (in Lacs). Ujaas Energy Limited is listed on NSE with Exchange ID - INE899L01030 and trading code is NSE:UJAAS with short name Ujaas Energy.

In the past 1 year, Ujaas Energy Limited has declared an equity dividend of Rs 0 per share. At the current share price of UJAAS at Rs 120.12, this results in a dividend yield of 0 %.

As per the Fundamental Analysis of NSE:UJAAS, which uses revenues, earnings, future growth, financial ratios, return on equity, profit margins, and other data to determine UJAAS underlying value and future prospects. All of this data is available in UJAAS financial statements.

Quality of the Stock: As per the fundamental analysis of NSE:UJAAS, it is clearly understood that UJAAS is Economical performer in terms of earnings and profit margins with an EPS of 0.24. NSE:UJAAS book value per share as of today is 6.65. The current price to book ratio for UJAAS as of Jul 28, 2026 is 18.06.

Valuation of the Stock: The current valuation of UJAAS stock is like Diamond which means currently the stock is Very Expensive. Now, it's totally depends upon the risk appetite of an investor and risk-reward ratio of UJAAS whether to BUY this stock at current valuation. The delivery percentage of UJAAS is 36.76% is very crucial parameter which shows that 36.76% investors are anticipating that the price of UJAAS share should go up with VWAP at 120.7.

Now, the main question is whether to BUY or SELL, NSE:UJAAS at current valuation.
As per latest Analysis No. #15109:-

STRONG BUY UJAAS if All Greens

BUY UJAAS (at Lower Levels) if any 2 Greens

NEUTRAL or HOLD UJAAS (With Stop Loss) if only 1 Green

SELL UJAAS if NO Green Indicator

NSE: UJAAS Share Price Today (Jul 28, 2026)

(Ujaas Energy Limited Daily Analysis on the basis of UJAAS Intraday Graph & Trend)

Ujaas Energy Limited share price moved Down by -0.69% from its previous close of Rs 120.96. UJAAS stock last traded price is 120.12. UJAAS share price trend is Down with a total of 500 stocks traded till now. It has touched an intraday high of Rs 123.39 and an intraday low of Rs 119.17. The UJAAS trading at 120.12, Down by Rs. -0.84, or -0.69 percent which suggests that most of the Traders are anticipating that the price of UJAAS share should go Down.

NSE: UJAAS Share Price Tomorrow Prediction

(Ujaas Energy Limited Share Price Prediction for Tomorrow & future forecast is based on Current Trend of UJAAS)

Ujaas Energy Limited share price moved Down by -0.69%. UJAAS share price short term trend is Down. It suggests that UJAAS Share Price for Tomorrow remains the same with VWAP at 120.7 will be treated as stop loss for intraday traders. Ujaas Energy Limited Long term investors can follow the UJAAS long term trend as mentiond in future forecast table.

NSE Code

NSE: UJAAS

UJAAS Share Price Today

120.12

UJAAS Share Price Target Prediction for 2026 ^

96.8 - 166

UJAAS Share Price Target Prediction for 2027*^

166 - 172.6

UJAAS Share Price Target Prediction for 2028*^

172.6 - 181.2

UJAAS Share Price Target Prediction for 2029*^

190

UJAAS Share Price Target Prediction for 2030*^

192

UJAAS Share Price Target Prediction for 2035*^

208
UJAAS Current Book Value 2025
6.6

*Ujaas Energy Limited Short Term & Long Term share price target is based on current financial year earings of the company.

^UJAAS share price target prediction for 2025 2026 2027 to 2030 is based on current market scenario, future forecast & growth assumptions, they might change subject to market sentiments.

UJAAS Technical Analysis (In Process... .. .)


Please wait for a while and refresh the page to check again.

Most popular Questions & Answers about UJAAS


Ujaas Energy Limited stock last traded price is 120.12. UJAAS share price moved Down by -0.69% from its previous close of Rs 120.96.

Ujaas Energy Limited share price trend is Down with a total of 500 stocks traded till now. It has touched an intraday high of Rs 222.2 and an intraday low of Rs 119.17. The UJAAS trading at 120.12, Down by Rs. -0.84, or -0.69 percent which suggests that most of the Traders are anticipating that the price of UJAAS share should go Down and the Stop Loss will be around 120.7.

The market cap of Ujaas Energy Limited is ₹130.4 (in Cr) as of Jul 27, 2026.

The current price to earning ratio for Ujaas Energy Limited as of Jul 27, 2026 is 40.67.

The current price to book ratio for Ujaas Energy Limited as of Jul 27, 2026 is 18.06.

The highest price of Ujaas Energy Limited stock is ₹220 in the last 52-week.

The lowest price of Ujaas Energy Limited stock is ₹92.32 in the last 52-week.

Ujaas Energy Limited share trading at ₹120.12, Down by Rs. -0.84, or -0.69 percent which suggests that most of the traders are anticipating that the price of UJAAS share should go Down.

In 2025, Stock price target for Ujaas Energy Limited (UJAAS) are ₹96.8 on downside and ₹166 on upside. Ujaas Energy Limited share price target is based on current financial year earings of the company.

In 2026, Stock price target for Ujaas Energy Limited (UJAAS) are ₹166 on downside and ₹172.6 on upside. Ujaas Energy Limited share price target is based on forecasted future earnings of the company.

In 2027, Stock price target for Ujaas Energy Limited (UJAAS) are ₹172.6 on downside and ₹181.2 on upside. Ujaas Energy Limited share price target is based on Discounted Cash Flow (DCF) method uses the projected future cash flows of the business.

In next five years, Stock price target for Ujaas Energy Limited (UJAAS) will be around ₹192 Ujaas Energy Limited share price target is based on market scenario & growth assumptions, they might change subject to market sentiments and forecasted future earnings of UJAAS.

The price of Ujaas Energy Limited (UJAAS) shares moved by -0.69%. The short-term trend for UJAAS share price is Down. It implies that the share price of UJAAS will stay the same tomorrow and that intraday traders should treat VWAP at 120.7 as a stop loss. Investors with a long-term outlook can track UJAAS long-term trajectory, which is indicated in the future forecast table.

Estimated DCF Value of UJAAS stock is 2.9. Compared to the current market price of 120.12 INR, the UJAAS stock is Overvalued by 97.6%.

As per the fundamental analysis of Ujaas Energy Limited (UJAAS), it is of Economical quality in terms of earnings and profit margins with an EPS of 0.24. Ujaas Energy Limited book value per share as of today is 6.65. The current price to book ratio for UJAAS as of Jul 28, 2026 is 18.06.


NSE:UJAAS News & Other Useful Information about UJAAS Share Price


Peer Comparison of NSE: UJAAS

The Peers list includes companies operating in the same industry and having comparable market cap.

Sector: Power - Transmission & Equipment

Company Price EPS BV
ADANITRANS 988.50 4.38 166.9
KEC 461.80 16.08 206.84
KALPATPOWR 1285.30 48.71 481.02
GET&D 4082.70 48.17 105.07
VOLTAMP 9146.00 301.85 1771.06
GEPIL 759.55 35.16 80.88
JYOTISTRUC 10.84 0.47 4.19
TRIL 298.20 7.17 47.98
INDOTECH 3451.00 87.35 351.89
A2ZINFRA 12.47 0 0.24
Updated at: 28 Jul 2026 10:11

Feel free to contact us, in case of any queries.

SITEMAP 1318
Disclaimer: Published information or data available on the Website may not be current or up to date and also any information or data available on this website may contain inaccuracies and/or typographical errors. Kindly refer any reliable source for its accuracy. If you select any of these stocks for your trades, you do so at your own risk.

Stocks to Watch Today


ADANIENT 3001.10 -35.50 (-1.17%) | ADANIGREEN 1385.90 -13.80 (-0.99%) | ADANIPORTS 1766.00 -4.40 (-0.25%) | ADANITRANS 988.50 0.35 (0.04%) | AMBUJACEM 431.50 0.55 (0.13%) | APOLLOHOSP 8843.50 0.00 (0%) | ASIANPAINT 2725.20 15.00 (0.55%) | ATGL 655.10 -5.40 (-0.82%) | AUROPHARMA 1549.80 0.40 (0.03%) | AXISBANK 1226.40 -1.10 (-0.09%) | BAJAJ-AUTO 11197.50 14.00 (0.13%) | BAJAJFINSV 1913.30 0.30 (0.02%) | BAJFINANCE 1048.60 0.30 (0.03%) | BALKRISIND 2039.00 13.80 (0.68%) | BANDHANBNK 167.35 -2.08 (-1.23%) | BANKBARODA 240.70 -3.30 (-1.35%) | BEL 392.85 -14.30 (-3.51%) | BERGEPAINT 503.30 -0.70 (-0.14%) | BHARTIARTL 1896.90 -8.40 (-0.44%) | BIOCON 435.00 -1.25 (-0.29%) | BOSCHLTD 40985.00 -265.00 (-0.64%) | BPCL 318.65 2.40 (0.76%) | BRITANNIA 5436.50 52.00 (0.97%) | CADILAHC 905.25 2.35 (0.26%) | CIPLA 1440.10 30.70 (2.18%) | COALINDIA 416.50 -11.00 (-2.57%) | COLPAL 2162.20 25.60 (1.2%) | DABUR 430.70 3.35 (0.78%) | DIVISLAB 7397.50 -16.50 (-0.22%) | DLF 656.45 5.55 (0.85%) | DMART 4042.60 14.90 (0.37%) | DRREDDY 1147.70 -3.10 (-0.27%) | EICHERMOT 7816.50 47.00 (0.6%) | GAIL 174.05 -0.18 (-0.1%) | GLAND 2412.60 -14.50 (-0.6%) | GODREJCP 1083.60 9.90 (0.92%) | GRASIM 3118.50 6.10 (0.2%) | GUJGASLTD 327.05 -8.25 (-2.46%) | HAVELLS 1239.00 1.60 (0.13%) | HCLTECH 1321.00 25.10 (1.94%) | HDFC 2724.30 0.00 (0%) | HDFCAMC 2537.90 -14.50 (-0.57%) | HDFCBANK 737.00 -2.55 (-0.34%) | HDFCLIFE 553.80 0.95 (0.17%) | HEROMOTOCO 5132.70 18.90 (0.37%) | HINDALCO 939.55 -5.70 (-0.6%) | HINDUNILVR 2189.80 15.20 (0.7%) | HINDZINC 526.50 -3.15 (-0.59%) | ICICIBANK 1442.00 -3.70 (-0.26%) | ICICIGI 1677.80 -3.20 (-0.19%) | ICICIPRULI 509.40 -0.40 (-0.08%) | INDIGO 5236.00 6.00 (0.11%) | INDUSINDBK 997.00 -9.65 (-0.96%) | INDUSTOWER 387.70 0.30 (0.08%) | INFY 1106.90 27.70 (2.57%) | IOB 33.85 -0.27 (-0.79%) | IOC 142.44 0.92 (0.65%) | ITC 287.35 1.50 (0.52%) | JSWSTEEL 1245.20 0.60 (0.05%) | KOTAKBANK 385.25 0.60 (0.16%) | LT 3814.30 8.30 (0.22%) | LTI 5706.50 -337.50 (-5.58%) | LUPIN 2411.20 1.20 (0.05%) | M&M 3238.50 -0.10 (-0%) | MARICO 865.80 7.15 (0.83%) | MARUTI 13680.00 -50.00 (-0.36%) | MCDOWELL-N 1358.10 -8.00 (-0.59%) | MOTHERSUMI 121.00 -1.62 (-1.32%) | MUTHOOTFIN 2991.90 -34.00 (-1.12%) | NAUKRI 1221.70 27.40 (2.29%) | NESTLEIND 1465.50 19.40 (1.34%) | NMDC 83.14 -0.38 (-0.45%) | NTPC 346.80 -4.00 (-1.14%) | ONGC 237.92 -0.64 (-0.27%) | PEL 1124.20 0.00 (0%) | PIDILITIND 1617.40 6.10 (0.38%) | PIIND 2735.30 -7.30 (-0.27%) | PNB 111.65 0.03 (0.03%) | POWERGRID 285.85 -3.00 (-1.04%) | RELIANCE 1274.50 -5.50 (-0.43%) | SAIL 161.53 -1.09 (-0.67%) | SBICARD 660.90 15.90 (2.47%) | SBILIFE 1875.50 8.70 (0.47%) | SBIN 1014.80 -5.80 (-0.57%) | SHREECEM 26980.00 120.00 (0.45%) | SIEMENS 3649.00 -69.00 (-1.86%) | SRF 2628.70 -7.80 (-0.3%) | SUNPHARMA 1983.90 10.20 (0.52%) | TATACONSUM 1102.70 -4.70 (-0.42%) | TATAMOTORS 375.45 3.40 (0.91%) | TATAMTRDVR 768.65 33.35 (4.54%) | TATASTEEL 183.84 -0.41 (-0.22%) | TCS 2362.50 66.90 (2.91%) | TECHM 1621.20 46.20 (2.93%) | TITAN 4749.90 9.80 (0.21%) | TORNTPHARM 4970.60 -48.90 (-0.97%) | ULTRACEMCO 11891.00 10.00 (0.08%) | UPL 605.85 -2.65 (-0.44%) | VEDL 262.30 -2.35 (-0.89%) | WIPRO 179.95 1.42 (0.8%) |