Kalpataru Power Transmission Ltd.
Share Price Target & Analysis

NSE:KALPATPOWR

1285.1

VWAP

1279.1

Open

1282.7

Close

1302

High

1268.1

Low

1479.6

52 Week High

1289.60
6.90 (0.54%)

KALPATPOWR

(POWER)
59.8% Momentum

Turnaround Potential

1007.1

52 Week Low

48.71

EPS

31.48

PE

2.68

PB

Economical
Quality

Gold
Valuation

#Analysis

NSE: KALPATPOWR Share Price Financial Analysis & Valuation

Kalpataru Power Transmission Ltd. (KALPATPOWR) is broadly categorized in POWER segment industry which deals in Power - Transmission & Equipment vertical. It is one of Mid Cap company with Market Capitalization of Rs 5907.9 (in Cr). Total number of free float shares are 15.3 (in Lacs). Kalpataru Power Transmission Ltd. is listed on NSE with Exchange ID - INE220B01022 and trading code is NSE:KALPATPOWR with short name KPIL.

In the past 1 year, Kalpataru Power Transmission Ltd. has declared an equity dividend of Rs 6.5 per share. At the current share price of KALPATPOWR at Rs 1289.60, this results in a dividend yield of 0.5 %.

As per the Fundamental Analysis of NSE:KALPATPOWR, which uses revenues, earnings, future growth, financial ratios, return on equity, profit margins, and other data to determine KALPATPOWR underlying value and future prospects. All of this data is available in KALPATPOWR financial statements.

Quality of the Stock: As per the fundamental analysis of NSE:KALPATPOWR, it is clearly understood that KALPATPOWR is Economical performer in terms of earnings and profit margins with an EPS of 48.71. NSE:KALPATPOWR book value per share as of today is 481.02. The current price to book ratio for KALPATPOWR as of Aug 01, 2026 is 2.68.

Valuation of the Stock: The current valuation of KALPATPOWR stock is like Gold which means currently the stock is Overpriced. Now, it's totally depends upon the risk appetite of an investor and risk-reward ratio of KALPATPOWR whether to BUY this stock at current valuation. The delivery percentage of KALPATPOWR is 48.81% is very crucial parameter which shows that 48.81% investors are anticipating that the price of KALPATPOWR share should go up with VWAP at 1285.1.

Now, the main question is whether to BUY or SELL, NSE:KALPATPOWR at current valuation.
As per latest Analysis No. #1805:-

STRONG BUY KALPATPOWR if All Greens

BUY KALPATPOWR (at Lower Levels) if any 2 Greens

NEUTRAL or HOLD KALPATPOWR (With Stop Loss) if only 1 Green

SELL KALPATPOWR if NO Green Indicator

NSE: KALPATPOWR Share Price Today (Aug 01, 2026)

(Kalpataru Power Transmission Ltd. Daily Analysis on the basis of KALPATPOWR Intraday Graph & Trend)

Kalpataru Power Transmission Ltd. share price moved Up by 0.54% from its previous close of Rs 1282.7. KALPATPOWR stock last traded price is 1289.60. KALPATPOWR share price trend is Up with a total of 201115 stocks traded till now. It has touched an intraday high of Rs 1302 and an intraday low of Rs 1268.1. The KALPATPOWR trading at 1289.60, Up by Rs. 6.90, or 0.54 percent which suggests that most of the Traders are anticipating that the price of KALPATPOWR share should go Up.

NSE: KALPATPOWR Share Price Tomorrow Prediction

(Kalpataru Power Transmission Ltd. Share Price Prediction for Tomorrow & future forecast is based on Current Trend of KALPATPOWR)

Kalpataru Power Transmission Ltd. share price moved Up by 0.54%. KALPATPOWR share price short term trend is Up. It suggests that KALPATPOWR Share Price for Tomorrow remains the same with VWAP at 1285.1 will be treated as stop loss for intraday traders. Kalpataru Power Transmission Ltd. Long term investors can follow the KALPATPOWR long term trend as mentiond in future forecast table.

NSE Code

NSE: KALPATPOWR

KALPATPOWR Share Price Today

1289.60

KALPATPOWR Share Price Target Prediction for 2026 ^

1194.6 - 1486.9

KALPATPOWR Share Price Target Prediction for 2027*^

1486.9 - 1584.1

KALPATPOWR Share Price Target Prediction for 2028*^

1584.1 - 1695

KALPATPOWR Share Price Target Prediction for 2029*^

1780

KALPATPOWR Share Price Target Prediction for 2030*^

1831

KALPATPOWR Share Price Target Prediction for 2035*^

1995
KALPATPOWR Current Book Value 2025
478.6

*Kalpataru Power Transmission Ltd. Short Term & Long Term share price target is based on current financial year earings of the company.

^KALPATPOWR share price target prediction for 2025 2026 2027 to 2030 is based on current market scenario, future forecast & growth assumptions, they might change subject to market sentiments.

KALPATPOWR Technical Analysis (In Process... .. .)


Please wait for a while and refresh the page to check again.

Most popular Questions & Answers about KALPATPOWR


Kalpataru Power Transmission Ltd. stock last traded price is 1289.60. KALPATPOWR share price moved Up by 0.54% from its previous close of Rs 1282.7.

Kalpataru Power Transmission Ltd. share price trend is Up with a total of 201115 stocks traded till now. It has touched an intraday high of Rs 1494.396 and an intraday low of Rs 1268.1. The KALPATPOWR trading at 1289.60, Up by Rs. 6.90, or 0.54 percent which suggests that most of the Traders are anticipating that the price of KALPATPOWR share should go Up and the Stop Loss will be around 1285.1.

The market cap of Kalpataru Power Transmission Ltd. is ₹5907.9 (in Cr) as of Jul 31, 2026.

The current price to earning ratio for Kalpataru Power Transmission Ltd. as of Jul 31, 2026 is 31.48.

The current price to book ratio for Kalpataru Power Transmission Ltd. as of Jul 31, 2026 is 2.68.

The highest price of Kalpataru Power Transmission Ltd. stock is ₹1479.6 in the last 52-week.

The lowest price of Kalpataru Power Transmission Ltd. stock is ₹1007.1 in the last 52-week.

Kalpataru Power Transmission Ltd. share trading at ₹1289.60, Up by Rs. 6.90, or 0.54 percent which suggests that most of the traders are anticipating that the price of KALPATPOWR share should go Up.

In 2025, Stock price target for Kalpataru Power Transmission Ltd. (KALPATPOWR) are ₹1194.6 on downside and ₹1486.9 on upside. Kalpataru Power Transmission Ltd. share price target is based on current financial year earings of the company.

In 2026, Stock price target for Kalpataru Power Transmission Ltd. (KALPATPOWR) are ₹1486.9 on downside and ₹1584.1 on upside. Kalpataru Power Transmission Ltd. share price target is based on forecasted future earnings of the company.

In 2027, Stock price target for Kalpataru Power Transmission Ltd. (KALPATPOWR) are ₹1584.1 on downside and ₹1695 on upside. Kalpataru Power Transmission Ltd. share price target is based on Discounted Cash Flow (DCF) method uses the projected future cash flows of the business.

In next five years, Stock price target for Kalpataru Power Transmission Ltd. (KALPATPOWR) will be around ₹1831 Kalpataru Power Transmission Ltd. share price target is based on market scenario & growth assumptions, they might change subject to market sentiments and forecasted future earnings of KALPATPOWR.

The price of Kalpataru Power Transmission Ltd. (KALPATPOWR) shares moved by 0.54%. The short-term trend for KALPATPOWR share price is Up. It implies that the share price of KALPATPOWR will stay the same tomorrow and that intraday traders should treat VWAP at 1285.1 as a stop loss. Investors with a long-term outlook can track KALPATPOWR long-term trajectory, which is indicated in the future forecast table.

Estimated DCF Value of KALPATPOWR stock is 584. Compared to the current market price of 1289.60 INR, the KALPATPOWR stock is Overvalued by 54.7%.

As per the fundamental analysis of Kalpataru Power Transmission Ltd. (KALPATPOWR), it is of Economical quality in terms of earnings and profit margins with an EPS of 48.71. Kalpataru Power Transmission Ltd. book value per share as of today is 481.02. The current price to book ratio for KALPATPOWR as of Aug 01, 2026 is 2.68.


NSE:KALPATPOWR News & Other Useful Information about KALPATPOWR Share Price


Peer Comparison of NSE: KALPATPOWR

The Peers list includes companies operating in the same industry and having comparable market cap.

Sector: Power - Transmission & Equipment

Company Price EPS BV
ADANITRANS 988.50 4.38 166.9
KEC 468.95 16.08 206.84
KALPATPOWR 1289.60 48.71 481.02
GET&D 4323.30 48.17 105.07
VOLTAMP 9923.00 301.85 1771.06
GEPIL 721.95 35.16 80.88
JYOTISTRUC 10.80 0.47 4.19
TRIL 296.50 7.17 47.98
INDOTECH 3453.80 87.35 351.89
A2ZINFRA 15.55 0 0.24
Updated at: 31 Jul 2026 15:46

Feel free to contact us, in case of any queries.

SITEMAP 2883
Disclaimer: Published information or data available on the Website may not be current or up to date and also any information or data available on this website may contain inaccuracies and/or typographical errors. Kindly refer any reliable source for its accuracy. If you select any of these stocks for your trades, you do so at your own risk.

Stocks to Watch Today


ADANIENT 3009.50 -39.60 (-1.3%) | ADANIGREEN 1383.00 24.30 (1.79%) | ADANIPORTS 1696.50 32.40 (1.95%) | ADANITRANS 988.50 0.35 (0.04%) | AMBUJACEM 432.20 -2.00 (-0.46%) | APOLLOHOSP 8957.00 -31.00 (-0.34%) | ASIANPAINT 2747.30 1.10 (0.04%) | ATGL 651.45 1.30 (0.2%) | AUROPHARMA 1580.20 3.90 (0.25%) | AXISBANK 1229.50 0.60 (0.05%) | BAJAJ-AUTO 11520.50 88.50 (0.77%) | BAJAJFINSV 2029.10 119.70 (6.27%) | BAJFINANCE 1141.20 87.70 (8.32%) | BALKRISIND 2473.50 166.60 (7.22%) | BANDHANBNK 174.13 1.41 (0.82%) | BANKBARODA 242.60 0.95 (0.39%) | BEL 387.85 2.95 (0.77%) | BERGEPAINT 520.45 -0.90 (-0.17%) | BHARTIARTL 1972.00 15.20 (0.78%) | BIOCON 425.70 0.35 (0.08%) | BOSCHLTD 41085.00 -465.00 (-1.12%) | BPCL 319.75 3.95 (1.25%) | BRITANNIA 5416.50 -108.00 (-1.95%) | CADILAHC 905.25 2.35 (0.26%) | CIPLA 1473.20 6.80 (0.46%) | COALINDIA 414.15 -3.05 (-0.73%) | COLPAL 2076.10 -8.70 (-0.42%) | DABUR 421.45 -4.65 (-1.09%) | DIVISLAB 8056.00 221.00 (2.82%) | DLF 659.30 4.45 (0.68%) | DMART 3921.00 47.00 (1.21%) | DRREDDY 1148.10 3.30 (0.29%) | EICHERMOT 7833.50 -79.00 (-1%) | GAIL 181.44 7.80 (4.49%) | GLAND 2502.90 -14.10 (-0.56%) | GODREJCP 1070.40 -1.70 (-0.16%) | GRASIM 3100.80 -4.00 (-0.13%) | GUJGASLTD 327.05 -8.25 (-2.46%) | HAVELLS 1260.70 -1.00 (-0.08%) | HCLTECH 1346.90 -5.80 (-0.43%) | HDFC 2724.30 0.00 (0%) | HDFCAMC 2615.80 69.50 (2.73%) | HDFCBANK 748.15 -5.80 (-0.77%) | HDFCLIFE 548.50 3.10 (0.57%) | HEROMOTOCO 5386.00 61.00 (1.15%) | HINDALCO 974.45 4.05 (0.42%) | HINDUNILVR 2101.30 -6.60 (-0.31%) | HINDZINC 539.20 3.30 (0.62%) | ICICIBANK 1435.40 1.50 (0.1%) | ICICIGI 1623.70 -14.20 (-0.87%) | ICICIPRULI 515.40 4.80 (0.94%) | INDIGO 5171.00 -59.50 (-1.14%) | INDUSINDBK 1012.45 1.00 (0.1%) | INDUSTOWER 391.10 -1.80 (-0.46%) | INFY 1130.10 -25.00 (-2.16%) | IOB 33.90 0.17 (0.5%) | IOC 140.17 0.23 (0.16%) | ITC 281.00 -4.05 (-1.42%) | JSWSTEEL 1270.00 -0.80 (-0.06%) | KOTAKBANK 390.30 0.90 (0.23%) | LT 3938.90 1.20 (0.03%) | LTI 5706.50 -337.50 (-5.58%) | LUPIN 2415.00 -6.20 (-0.26%) | M&M 3398.50 114.80 (3.5%) | MARICO 870.65 -14.70 (-1.66%) | MARUTI 14234.00 46.00 (0.32%) | MCDOWELL-N 1358.10 -8.00 (-0.59%) | MOTHERSUMI 121.00 -1.62 (-1.32%) | MUTHOOTFIN 3119.60 110.90 (3.69%) | NAUKRI 1226.25 -17.80 (-1.43%) | NESTLEIND 1509.60 -11.10 (-0.73%) | NMDC 85.04 0.03 (0.04%) | NTPC 347.25 2.40 (0.7%) | ONGC 242.53 0.94 (0.39%) | PEL 1124.20 0.00 (0%) | PIDILITIND 1611.40 -18.50 (-1.14%) | PIIND 2751.20 -26.10 (-0.94%) | PNB 112.71 1.07 (0.96%) | POWERGRID 284.25 -1.45 (-0.51%) | RELIANCE 1307.80 14.90 (1.15%) | SAIL 169.03 -0.02 (-0.01%) | SBICARD 660.15 2.35 (0.36%) | SBILIFE 1882.00 4.50 (0.24%) | SBIN 1027.40 2.10 (0.2%) | SHREECEM 26055.00 -400.00 (-1.51%) | SIEMENS 3760.00 101.20 (2.77%) | SRF 2622.50 17.70 (0.68%) | SUNPHARMA 1990.50 -10.60 (-0.53%) | TATACONSUM 1083.10 -11.10 (-1.01%) | TATAMOTORS 375.45 3.40 (0.91%) | TATAMTRDVR 768.65 33.35 (4.54%) | TATASTEEL 189.69 2.77 (1.48%) | TCS 2365.60 -66.20 (-2.72%) | TECHM 1651.30 -17.70 (-1.06%) | TITAN 4875.20 25.20 (0.52%) | TORNTPHARM 5122.80 250.70 (5.15%) | ULTRACEMCO 11903.00 56.00 (0.47%) | UPL 604.30 1.75 (0.29%) | VEDL 264.25 -3.25 (-1.21%) | WIPRO 183.65 -2.68 (-1.44%) |