Allied Blenders and Distillers Limited
Share Price Target & Analysis

NSE:ABDL

628.31

VWAP

654

Open

648.45

Close

654

High

613.7

Low

711.7

52 Week High

619.50
-28.95 (-4.46%)

ABDL

(Miscellaneous)
72% Momentum

Sideways to Positive

382.1

52 Week Low

9.85

EPS

63.85

PE

9.93

PB

Economical
Quality

Diamond
Valuation

#Analysis

NSE: ABDL Share Price Financial Analysis & Valuation

Allied Blenders and Distillers Limited (ABDL) is broadly categorized in Miscellaneous segment industry which deals in Breweries & Distilleries vertical. It is one of Micro Cap company with Market Capitalization of Rs 0 (in Cr). Total number of free float shares are 0 (in Lacs). Allied Blenders and Distillers Limited is listed on NSE with Exchange ID - INE552Z01027 and trading code is NSE:ABDL with short name Allied Blenders.

In the past 1 year, Allied Blenders and Distillers Limited has declared an equity dividend of Rs 0 per share. At the current share price of ABDL at Rs 619.50, this results in a dividend yield of 0 %.

As per the Fundamental Analysis of NSE:ABDL, which uses revenues, earnings, future growth, financial ratios, return on equity, profit margins, and other data to determine ABDL underlying value and future prospects. All of this data is available in ABDL financial statements.

Quality of the Stock: As per the fundamental analysis of NSE:ABDL, it is clearly understood that ABDL is Economical performer in terms of earnings and profit margins with an EPS of 9.85. NSE:ABDL book value per share as of today is 62.36. The current price to book ratio for ABDL as of Aug 01, 2026 is 9.93.

Valuation of the Stock: The current valuation of ABDL stock is like Diamond which means currently the stock is Very Expensive. Now, it's totally depends upon the risk appetite of an investor and risk-reward ratio of ABDL whether to BUY this stock at current valuation. The delivery percentage of ABDL is 54.18% is very crucial parameter which shows that 54.18% investors are anticipating that the price of ABDL share should go up with VWAP at 628.31.

Now, the main question is whether to BUY or SELL, NSE:ABDL at current valuation.
As per latest Analysis No. #1547:-

STRONG BUY ABDL if All Greens

BUY ABDL (at Lower Levels) if any 2 Greens

NEUTRAL or HOLD ABDL (With Stop Loss) if only 1 Green

SELL ABDL if NO Green Indicator

NSE: ABDL Share Price Today (Aug 01, 2026)

(Allied Blenders and Distillers Limited Daily Analysis on the basis of ABDL Intraday Graph & Trend)

Allied Blenders and Distillers Limited share price moved Down by -4.46% from its previous close of Rs 648.45. ABDL stock last traded price is 619.50. ABDL share price trend is Down with a total of 338507 stocks traded till now. It has touched an intraday high of Rs 654 and an intraday low of Rs 613.7. The ABDL trading at 619.50, Down by Rs. -28.95, or -4.46 percent which suggests that most of the Traders are anticipating that the price of ABDL share should go Down.

NSE: ABDL Share Price Tomorrow Prediction

(Allied Blenders and Distillers Limited Share Price Prediction for Tomorrow & future forecast is based on Current Trend of ABDL)

Allied Blenders and Distillers Limited share price moved Down by -4.46%. ABDL share price short term trend is Down. It suggests that ABDL Share Price for Tomorrow remains the same with VWAP at 628.31 will be treated as stop loss for intraday traders. Allied Blenders and Distillers Limited Long term investors can follow the ABDL long term trend as mentiond in future forecast table.

NSE Code

NSE: ABDL

ABDL Share Price Today

619.50

ABDL Share Price Target Prediction for 2026 ^

526.1 - 715.2

ABDL Share Price Target Prediction for 2027*^

715.2 - 761.9

ABDL Share Price Target Prediction for 2028*^

761.9 - 815.2

ABDL Share Price Target Prediction for 2029*^

856

ABDL Share Price Target Prediction for 2030*^

880

ABDL Share Price Target Prediction for 2035*^

960
ABDL Current Book Value 2025
62

*Allied Blenders and Distillers Limited Short Term & Long Term share price target is based on current financial year earings of the company.

^ABDL share price target prediction for 2025 2026 2027 to 2030 is based on current market scenario, future forecast & growth assumptions, they might change subject to market sentiments.

ABDL Technical Analysis

Candlestick Pattern: @648.75

ABDL Moving Averages

BUY (9) NEUTRAL (0) SELL (5)
MA Simple Action S1 Expo Action E2
MA_5 675.77 SELL 665.14 SELL
MA_12 659.68 SELL 658.1 SELL
MA_20 650.18 SELL 645.97 BUY
MA_32 613.91 BUY 623.25 BUY
MA_50 593.87 BUY 602.95 BUY
MA_100 540.27 BUY 574.48 BUY
MA_200 555.06 BUY 539.21 BUY

ABDL Trend Oscillators

BUY (2) NEUTRAL (0) SELL (2)
Trend Oscillators Value Action
Bollinger Bands 650.18 Downtrend
MACD -2.28 SELL
ADX 40.47 Strong Trend
DMI (+/-) 25.02 / 16.76 Uptrend

ABDL Momentum Oscillators

BUY (2) NEUTRAL (6) SELL (4)
Momentum Oscillators Value Action
RSI 54.19 Neutral
STOCHASTIC_K (Fast) 8.39 Oversold
STOCHASTIC_D (Slow) 27.3 Neutral
CCI -4.04 Neutral
PSAR 711.7 SELL
TRUE RANGE 31.4 Neutral
ATR 25.44 BUY
WILLIAMS R -61.99 Neutral
TRIX 0 Neutral
STOCHASTIC RSI K 0 Oversold
STOCHASTIC RSI D 0 Oversold
MOMENTUM 77.05 BUY

ABDL Last 1 Year Trend

Duration Value
1 Year 52.99%
3 Months 51.75%
1 Month 13.48%
1 Week -0.98%

ABDL Technical Analysis Summary

Updated on 2026-07-10
Action Overall (%)
BUY 43%
NEUTRAL / HOLD 20%
SELL 37%

Most popular Questions & Answers about ABDL


Allied Blenders and Distillers Limited stock last traded price is 619.50. ABDL share price moved Down by -4.46% from its previous close of Rs 648.45.

Allied Blenders and Distillers Limited share price trend is Down with a total of 338507 stocks traded till now. It has touched an intraday high of Rs 718.817 and an intraday low of Rs 613.7. The ABDL trading at 619.50, Down by Rs. -28.95, or -4.46 percent which suggests that most of the Traders are anticipating that the price of ABDL share should go Down and the Stop Loss will be around 628.31.

The market cap of Allied Blenders and Distillers Limited is ₹0 (in Cr) as of Jul 31, 2026.

The current price to earning ratio for Allied Blenders and Distillers Limited as of Jul 31, 2026 is 63.85.

The current price to book ratio for Allied Blenders and Distillers Limited as of Jul 31, 2026 is 9.93.

The highest price of Allied Blenders and Distillers Limited stock is ₹711.7 in the last 52-week.

The lowest price of Allied Blenders and Distillers Limited stock is ₹382.1 in the last 52-week.

Allied Blenders and Distillers Limited share trading at ₹619.50, Down by Rs. -28.95, or -4.46 percent which suggests that most of the traders are anticipating that the price of ABDL share should go Down.

In 2025, Stock price target for Allied Blenders and Distillers Limited (ABDL) are ₹526.1 on downside and ₹715.2 on upside. Allied Blenders and Distillers Limited share price target is based on current financial year earings of the company.

In 2026, Stock price target for Allied Blenders and Distillers Limited (ABDL) are ₹715.2 on downside and ₹761.9 on upside. Allied Blenders and Distillers Limited share price target is based on forecasted future earnings of the company.

In 2027, Stock price target for Allied Blenders and Distillers Limited (ABDL) are ₹761.9 on downside and ₹815.2 on upside. Allied Blenders and Distillers Limited share price target is based on Discounted Cash Flow (DCF) method uses the projected future cash flows of the business.

In next five years, Stock price target for Allied Blenders and Distillers Limited (ABDL) will be around ₹880 Allied Blenders and Distillers Limited share price target is based on market scenario & growth assumptions, they might change subject to market sentiments and forecasted future earnings of ABDL.

The price of Allied Blenders and Distillers Limited (ABDL) shares moved by -4.46%. The short-term trend for ABDL share price is Down. It implies that the share price of ABDL will stay the same tomorrow and that intraday traders should treat VWAP at 628.31 as a stop loss. Investors with a long-term outlook can track ABDL long-term trajectory, which is indicated in the future forecast table.

Estimated DCF Value of ABDL stock is 118.1. Compared to the current market price of 619.50 INR, the ABDL stock is Overvalued by 80.9%.

As per the fundamental analysis of Allied Blenders and Distillers Limited (ABDL), it is of Economical quality in terms of earnings and profit margins with an EPS of 9.85. Allied Blenders and Distillers Limited book value per share as of today is 62.36. The current price to book ratio for ABDL as of Aug 01, 2026 is 9.93.


NSE:ABDL News & Other Useful Information about ABDL Share Price


Peer Comparison of NSE: ABDL

The Peers list includes companies operating in the same industry and having comparable market cap.

Sector: Breweries & Distilleries

Company Price EPS BV
MCDOWELL-N 1358.10 18.03 110.65
UBL 1418.80 15.63 170.85
RADICO 4340.80 51.89 242.59
GLOBUSSPR 883.50 35.97 379.46
GMBREW 898.30 73.84 471.95
TI 465.15 0 121.31
BCLIND 36.74 2.78 28.64
ASALCBR 763.25 45.77 383.14
IFBAGRO 978.25 68.6 726.97
SDBL 71.91 1.15 33.93
Updated at: 31 Jul 2026 15:59

Feel free to contact us, in case of any queries.

SITEMAP 2394
Disclaimer: Published information or data available on the Website may not be current or up to date and also any information or data available on this website may contain inaccuracies and/or typographical errors. Kindly refer any reliable source for its accuracy. If you select any of these stocks for your trades, you do so at your own risk.

Stocks to Watch Today


ADANIENT 3009.50 -39.60 (-1.3%) | ADANIGREEN 1383.00 24.30 (1.79%) | ADANIPORTS 1696.50 32.40 (1.95%) | ADANITRANS 988.50 0.35 (0.04%) | AMBUJACEM 432.20 -2.00 (-0.46%) | APOLLOHOSP 8957.00 -31.00 (-0.34%) | ASIANPAINT 2747.30 1.10 (0.04%) | ATGL 651.45 1.30 (0.2%) | AUROPHARMA 1580.20 3.90 (0.25%) | AXISBANK 1229.50 0.60 (0.05%) | BAJAJ-AUTO 11520.50 88.50 (0.77%) | BAJAJFINSV 2029.10 119.70 (6.27%) | BAJFINANCE 1141.20 87.70 (8.32%) | BALKRISIND 2473.50 166.60 (7.22%) | BANDHANBNK 174.13 1.41 (0.82%) | BANKBARODA 242.60 0.95 (0.39%) | BEL 387.85 2.95 (0.77%) | BERGEPAINT 520.45 -0.90 (-0.17%) | BHARTIARTL 1972.00 15.20 (0.78%) | BIOCON 425.70 0.35 (0.08%) | BOSCHLTD 41085.00 -465.00 (-1.12%) | BPCL 319.75 3.95 (1.25%) | BRITANNIA 5416.50 -108.00 (-1.95%) | CADILAHC 905.25 2.35 (0.26%) | CIPLA 1473.20 6.80 (0.46%) | COALINDIA 414.15 -3.05 (-0.73%) | COLPAL 2076.10 -8.70 (-0.42%) | DABUR 421.45 -4.65 (-1.09%) | DIVISLAB 8056.00 221.00 (2.82%) | DLF 659.30 4.45 (0.68%) | DMART 3921.00 47.00 (1.21%) | DRREDDY 1148.10 3.30 (0.29%) | EICHERMOT 7833.50 -79.00 (-1%) | GAIL 181.44 7.80 (4.49%) | GLAND 2502.90 -14.10 (-0.56%) | GODREJCP 1070.40 -1.70 (-0.16%) | GRASIM 3100.80 -4.00 (-0.13%) | GUJGASLTD 327.05 -8.25 (-2.46%) | HAVELLS 1260.70 -1.00 (-0.08%) | HCLTECH 1346.90 -5.80 (-0.43%) | HDFC 2724.30 0.00 (0%) | HDFCAMC 2615.80 69.50 (2.73%) | HDFCBANK 748.15 -5.80 (-0.77%) | HDFCLIFE 548.50 3.10 (0.57%) | HEROMOTOCO 5386.00 61.00 (1.15%) | HINDALCO 974.45 4.05 (0.42%) | HINDUNILVR 2101.30 -6.60 (-0.31%) | HINDZINC 539.20 3.30 (0.62%) | ICICIBANK 1435.40 1.50 (0.1%) | ICICIGI 1623.70 -14.20 (-0.87%) | ICICIPRULI 515.40 4.80 (0.94%) | INDIGO 5171.00 -59.50 (-1.14%) | INDUSINDBK 1012.45 1.00 (0.1%) | INDUSTOWER 391.10 -1.80 (-0.46%) | INFY 1130.10 -25.00 (-2.16%) | IOB 33.90 0.17 (0.5%) | IOC 140.17 0.23 (0.16%) | ITC 281.00 -4.05 (-1.42%) | JSWSTEEL 1270.00 -0.80 (-0.06%) | KOTAKBANK 390.30 0.90 (0.23%) | LT 3938.90 1.20 (0.03%) | LTI 5706.50 -337.50 (-5.58%) | LUPIN 2415.00 -6.20 (-0.26%) | M&M 3398.50 114.80 (3.5%) | MARICO 870.65 -14.70 (-1.66%) | MARUTI 14234.00 46.00 (0.32%) | MCDOWELL-N 1358.10 -8.00 (-0.59%) | MOTHERSUMI 121.00 -1.62 (-1.32%) | MUTHOOTFIN 3119.60 110.90 (3.69%) | NAUKRI 1226.25 -17.80 (-1.43%) | NESTLEIND 1509.60 -11.10 (-0.73%) | NMDC 85.04 0.03 (0.04%) | NTPC 347.25 2.40 (0.7%) | ONGC 242.53 0.94 (0.39%) | PEL 1124.20 0.00 (0%) | PIDILITIND 1611.40 -18.50 (-1.14%) | PIIND 2751.20 -26.10 (-0.94%) | PNB 112.71 1.07 (0.96%) | POWERGRID 284.25 -1.45 (-0.51%) | RELIANCE 1307.80 14.90 (1.15%) | SAIL 169.03 -0.02 (-0.01%) | SBICARD 660.15 2.35 (0.36%) | SBILIFE 1882.00 4.50 (0.24%) | SBIN 1027.40 2.10 (0.2%) | SHREECEM 26055.00 -400.00 (-1.51%) | SIEMENS 3760.00 101.20 (2.77%) | SRF 2622.50 17.70 (0.68%) | SUNPHARMA 1990.50 -10.60 (-0.53%) | TATACONSUM 1083.10 -11.10 (-1.01%) | TATAMOTORS 375.45 3.40 (0.91%) | TATAMTRDVR 768.65 33.35 (4.54%) | TATASTEEL 189.69 2.77 (1.48%) | TCS 2365.60 -66.20 (-2.72%) | TECHM 1651.30 -17.70 (-1.06%) | TITAN 4875.20 25.20 (0.52%) | TORNTPHARM 5122.80 250.70 (5.15%) | ULTRACEMCO 11903.00 56.00 (0.47%) | UPL 604.30 1.75 (0.29%) | VEDL 264.25 -3.25 (-1.21%) | WIPRO 183.65 -2.68 (-1.44%) |