Som Distilleries & Breweries Limited
Share Price Target & Analysis

NSE:SDBL

68.28

VWAP

70.03

Open

69.95

Close

70.4

High

66.16

Low

134.02

52 Week High

68.92 ⇩
-1.03 (-1.47%)

SDBL

(CONSUMER GOODS)
9.9% Momentum

Watch Carefully

61.8

52 Week Low

1.85

EPS

-116.81

PE

2.03

PB

Economical
Quality

Gold
Valuation

#Analysis

NSE: SDBL Share Price Financial Analysis & Valuation

Som Distilleries & Breweries Limited (SDBL) is broadly categorized in CONSUMER GOODS segment industry which deals in Breweries & Distilleries vertical. It is one of Micro Cap company with Market Capitalization of Rs 310.7 (in Cr). Total number of free float shares are 3.1 (in Lacs). Som Distilleries & Breweries Limited is listed on NSE with Exchange ID - INE480C01038 and trading code is NSE:SDBL with short name Som Distillerie.

In the past 1 year, Som Distilleries & Breweries Limited has declared an equity dividend of Rs 0 per share. At the current share price of SDBL at Rs 68.92, this results in a dividend yield of 0 %.

As per the Fundamental Analysis of NSE:SDBL, which uses revenues, earnings, future growth, financial ratios, return on equity, profit margins, and other data to determine SDBL underlying value and future prospects. All of this data is available in SDBL financial statements.

Quality of the Stock: As per the fundamental analysis of NSE:SDBL, it is clearly understood that SDBL is Economical performer in terms of earnings and profit margins with an EPS of 1.85. NSE:SDBL book value per share as of today is 34. The current price to book ratio for SDBL as of Oct 24, 2026 is 2.03.

Valuation of the Stock: The current valuation of SDBL stock is like Gold which means currently the stock is Overpriced. Now, it's totally depends upon the risk appetite of an investor and risk-reward ratio of SDBL whether to BUY this stock at current valuation. The delivery percentage of SDBL is 232967% is very crucial parameter which shows that 232967% investors are anticipating that the price of SDBL share should go up with VWAP at 68.28.

Now, the main question is whether to BUY or SELL, NSE:SDBL at current valuation.
As per latest Analysis No. #10744:-

⇑ STRONG BUY SDBL if All Greens

⇗ BUY SDBL (at Lower Levels) if any 2 Greens

⇒ NEUTRAL or HOLD SDBL (With Stop Loss) if only 1 Green

⇘ SELL SDBL if NO Green Indicator

NSE: SDBL Share Price Today (Oct 24, 2026)

(Som Distilleries & Breweries Limited Daily Analysis on the basis of SDBL Intraday Graph & Trend)

Som Distilleries & Breweries Limited share price moved Down by -1.47% from its previous close of Rs 69.95. SDBL stock last traded price is 68.92. SDBL share price trend is Down with a total of 729363 stocks traded till now. It has touched an intraday high of Rs 70.4 and an intraday low of Rs 66.16. The SDBL trading at 68.92, Down by Rs. -1.03, or -1.47 percent which suggests that most of the Traders are anticipating that the price of SDBL share should go Down.

NSE: SDBL Share Price Tomorrow Prediction

(Som Distilleries & Breweries Limited Share Price Prediction for Tomorrow & future forecast is based on Current Trend of SDBL)

Som Distilleries & Breweries Limited share price moved Down by -1.47%. SDBL share price short term trend is Down. It suggests that SDBL Share Price for Tomorrow remains the same with VWAP at 68.28 will be treated as stop loss for intraday traders. Som Distilleries & Breweries Limited Long term investors can follow the SDBL long term trend as mentiond in future forecast table.

NSE Code

NSE: SDBL

SDBL Share Price Today

68.92

SDBL Share Price Target Prediction for 2026 ^

64.8 - 104.1

SDBL Share Price Target Prediction for 2027*^

104.1 - 143.5

SDBL Share Price Target Prediction for 2028*^

143.5 - 153.5

SDBL Share Price Target Prediction for 2029*^

161

SDBL Share Price Target Prediction for 2030*^

166

SDBL Share Price Target Prediction for 2035*^

181
SDBL Current Book Value
33.8

*Som Distilleries & Breweries Limited Short Term & Long Term share price target is based on current financial year earings of the company.

^SDBL share price target prediction for 2026 2027 2028 2029 2030 to 2035 is based on current market scenario, future forecast & growth assumptions, they might change subject to market sentiments.


SDBL Technical Analysis

Candlestick Pattern: @71.68

SDBL Moving Averages

BUY (1) NEUTRAL (0) SELL (13)
MA Simple Action S1 Expo Action E2
MA_5 73.14 SELL 72.71 SELL
MA_12 72.74 SELL 72.85 SELL
MA_20 73.1 SELL 72.82 SELL
MA_32 72.78 SELL 72.81 SELL
MA_50 71.56 BUY 73.21 SELL
MA_100 75.28 SELL 75.58 SELL
MA_200 84.44 SELL 85.76 SELL

SDBL Trend Oscillators

BUY (2) NEUTRAL (0) SELL (2)
Trend Oscillators Value Action
Bollinger Bands 73.1 Downtrend
MACD -0.09 SELL
ADX 25.97 Strong Trend
DMI (+/-) 25 / 18.35 Uptrend

SDBL Momentum Oscillators

BUY (3) NEUTRAL (5) SELL (4)
Momentum Oscillators Value Action
RSI 46.28 Neutral
STOCHASTIC_K (Fast) 13.64 Oversold
STOCHASTIC_D (Slow) 42.58 Neutral
CCI -80.63 Neutral
PSAR 69.48 BUY
TRUE RANGE 2.25 BUY
ATR 2.43 BUY
WILLIAMS R -80.95 Oversold
TRIX 0 Neutral
STOCHASTIC RSI K 0 Oversold
STOCHASTIC RSI D 33.33 Neutral
MOMENTUM -1.84 SELL

SDBL Last 1 Year Trend

Duration Value
1 Year -46.41%
3 Months -3.64%
1 Month -2.5%
1 Week -1.24%

SDBL Technical Analysis Summary

Updated on 2026-09-09
Action Overall (%)
BUY 20%
NEUTRAL / HOLD 17%
SELL 63%

(powered by Zerodha)


Most popular Questions & Answers about SDBL

Som Distilleries & Breweries Limited Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Som Distilleries & Breweries Limited stock last traded price is 68.92. SDBL share price moved Down by -1.47% from its previous close of Rs 69.95.

Som Distilleries & Breweries Limited share price trend is Down with a total of 729363 stocks traded till now. It has touched an intraday high of Rs 135.3602 and an intraday low of Rs 66.16. The SDBL trading at 68.92, Down by Rs. -1.03, or -1.47 percent which suggests that most of the Traders are anticipating that the price of SDBL share should go Down and the Stop Loss will be around 68.28.

The market cap of Som Distilleries & Breweries Limited is ₹310.7 (in Cr) as of Oct 23, 2026.

The current price to earning ratio for Som Distilleries & Breweries Limited as of Oct 23, 2026 is -116.81.

The current price to book ratio for Som Distilleries & Breweries Limited as of Oct 23, 2026 is 2.03.

The highest price of Som Distilleries & Breweries Limited stock is ₹134.02 in the last 52-week.

The lowest price of Som Distilleries & Breweries Limited stock is ₹61.8 in the last 52-week.

Som Distilleries & Breweries Limited share trading at ₹68.92, Down by Rs. -1.03, or -1.47 percent which suggests that most of the traders are anticipating that the price of SDBL share should go Down.

In 2026, Stock price target for Som Distilleries & Breweries Limited (SDBL) will be around ₹64.8 on downside and ₹104.1 on upside. Som Distilleries & Breweries Limited share price target is based on current financial year earings of the company.

In 2027, Stock price target for Som Distilleries & Breweries Limited (SDBL) will be around ₹104.1 on downside and ₹143.5 on upside. Som Distilleries & Breweries Limited share price target is based on forecasted future earnings of the company.

In 2028, Stock price target for Som Distilleries & Breweries Limited (SDBL) will be around ₹143.5 on downside and ₹153.5 on upside. Som Distilleries & Breweries Limited share price target is based on Discounted Cash Flow (DCF) method uses the projected future cash flows of the business.

In next five years, Stock price target for Som Distilleries & Breweries Limited (SDBL) will be around ₹166 Som Distilleries & Breweries Limited share price target is based on market scenario & growth assumptions, they might change subject to market sentiments and forecasted future earnings of SDBL.

The price of Som Distilleries & Breweries Limited (SDBL) shares moved by -1.47%. The short-term trend for SDBL share price is Down. It implies that the share price of SDBL will stay the same tomorrow and that intraday traders should treat VWAP at 68.28 as a stop loss. Investors with a long-term outlook can track SDBL long-term trajectory, which is indicated in the future forecast table.

Estimated DCF Value of SDBL stock is 22.2. Compared to the current market price of 68.92 INR, the SDBL stock is Overvalued by 67.8%.

As per the fundamental analysis of Som Distilleries & Breweries Limited (SDBL), it is of Economical quality in terms of earnings and profit margins with an EPS of 1.85. Som Distilleries & Breweries Limited book value per share as of today is 34. The current price to book ratio for SDBL as of Oct 24, 2026 is 2.03.



NSE:SDBL News & Other Useful Information about SDBL Share Price


Peer Comparison of NSE: SDBL

The Peers list includes companies operating in the same industry and having comparable market cap.

Sector: Breweries & Distilleries

Company Price EPS BV
MCDOWELL-N 1556.00 18.03 119.91
UBL 1142.60 25.91 177.14
RADICO 4157.30 56.44 259.44
GLOBUSSPR 712.85 64.45 358
GMBREW 790.80 70.91 488.47
TI 491.15 4.61 122.46
BCLIND 27.38 3.95 29.41
ASALCBR 538.40 60.55 393.05
IFBAGRO 785.65 102.04 749.97
SDBL 68.92 1.85 34
PIONDIST 180.55 -28.08 -261.26
RKDL 15.80 0.24 17.54
AURDIS 0.00 0 0
PINCON 6.90 10.39 30.97
SULA 127.16 3.97 65.99
ABDL 672.65 12.05 64.8
Updated at: 2026-10-23 15:59:50

Feel free to contact us, in case of any queries.

Disclaimer: Published information or data available on the Website may not be current or up to date and also any information or data available on this website may contain inaccuracies and/or typographical errors. Kindly refer any reliable source for its accuracy. If you select any of these stocks for your trades, you do so at your own risk.

Stocks to Watch Today



ADANIENT 2477.00 -73.00 (-2.86%) | ADANIPORTS 1702.70 -47.30 (-2.7%) | APOLLOHOSP 7730.00 125.50 (1.65%) | ASIANPAINT 2307.00 22.20 (0.97%) | AXISBANK 1217.50 5.50 (0.45%) | BAJAJ-AUTO 10072.00 -83.00 (-0.82%) | BAJAJFINSV 1655.00 -23.00 (-1.37%) | BAJFINANCE 928.95 -13.15 (-1.4%) | BEL 362.00 -2.50 (-0.69%) | BHARTIARTL 1892.10 -2.90 (-0.15%) | CIPLA 1338.00 7.10 (0.53%) | COALINDIA 397.45 -5.10 (-1.27%) | DRREDDY 1229.50 -9.50 (-0.77%) | EICHERMOT 7066.00 -18.50 (-0.26%) | GRASIM 2894.00 -0.40 (-0.01%) | HCLTECH 1422.20 0.50 (0.04%) | HDFCBANK 692.80 -1.25 (-0.18%) | HDFCLIFE 523.75 -4.60 (-0.87%) | HINDALCO 869.85 -15.75 (-1.78%) | HINDUNILVR 1814.70 -13.60 (-0.74%) | ICICIBANK 1394.20 -4.30 (-0.31%) | INDIGO 4549.00 -51.00 (-1.11%) | INFY 1153.80 0.45 (0.04%) | ITC 257.90 -1.00 (-0.39%) | JIOFIN 205.03 -5.77 (-2.74%) | JSWSTEEL 1185.50 -34.50 (-2.83%) | KOTAKBANK 430.50 -6.50 (-1.49%) | LT 3647.00 8.70 (0.24%) | M&M 2861.20 -2.90 (-0.1%) | MARUTI 11230.00 60.00 (0.54%) | MAXHEALTH 815.00 -2.00 (-0.24%) | NESTLEIND 1175.00 -14.90 (-1.25%) | NTPC 298.00 -4.60 (-1.52%) | ONGC 227.50 2.50 (1.11%) | POWERGRID 247.40 -1.00 (-0.4%) | RELIANCE 1190.00 5.50 (0.46%) | SBILIFE 1640.00 -2.90 (-0.18%) | SBIN 958.60 -11.40 (-1.18%) | SUNPHARMA 1748.00 -10.00 (-0.57%) | TATACONSUM 963.90 4.10 (0.43%) | TATASTEEL 167.67 -4.66 (-2.7%) | TCS 2530.00 23.10 (0.92%) | TECHM 1790.00 -39.10 (-2.14%) | TITAN 4299.70 -50.30 (-1.16%) | TMPV 264.60 -5.40 (-2%) | TRENT 2727.50 -48.30 (-1.74%) | ULTRACEMCO 11050.00 92.00 (0.84%) | WIPRO 189.84 -0.57 (-0.3%) |
Top