The Ugar Sugar Works Limited
Share Price Target & Analysis

NSE:UGARSUGAR

39.24

VWAP

39.28

Open

39.16

Close

39.97

High

38.8

Low

48.85

52 Week High

39.72
0.56 (1.43%)

UGARSUGAR

(CONSUMER GOODS)
39.5% Momentum

Turnaround Potential

33.75

52 Week Low

1.21

EPS

22.71

PE

1.91

PB

Economical
Quality

Gold
Valuation

#Analysis

NSE: UGARSUGAR Share Price Financial Analysis & Valuation

The Ugar Sugar Works Limited (UGARSUGAR) is broadly categorized in CONSUMER GOODS segment industry which deals in Sugar vertical. It is one of Micro Cap company with Market Capitalization of Rs 380.3 (in Cr). Total number of free float shares are 11.3 (in Lacs). The Ugar Sugar Works Limited is listed on NSE with Exchange ID - INE071E01023 and trading code is NSE:UGARSUGAR with short name Ugar Sugar Work.

In the past 1 year, The Ugar Sugar Works Limited has declared an equity dividend of Rs 0.25 per share. At the current share price of UGARSUGAR at Rs 39.72, this results in a dividend yield of 0.63 %.

As per the Fundamental Analysis of NSE:UGARSUGAR, which uses revenues, earnings, future growth, financial ratios, return on equity, profit margins, and other data to determine UGARSUGAR underlying value and future prospects. All of this data is available in UGARSUGAR financial statements.

Quality of the Stock: As per the fundamental analysis of NSE:UGARSUGAR, it is clearly understood that UGARSUGAR is Economical performer in terms of earnings and profit margins with an EPS of 1.21. NSE:UGARSUGAR book value per share as of today is 20.75. The current price to book ratio for UGARSUGAR as of Jul 27, 2026 is 1.91.

Valuation of the Stock: The current valuation of UGARSUGAR stock is like Gold which means currently the stock is Overpriced. Now, it's totally depends upon the risk appetite of an investor and risk-reward ratio of UGARSUGAR whether to BUY this stock at current valuation. The delivery percentage of UGARSUGAR is 57.91% is very crucial parameter which shows that 57.91% investors are anticipating that the price of UGARSUGAR share should go up with VWAP at 39.24.

Now, the main question is whether to BUY or SELL, NSE:UGARSUGAR at current valuation.
As per latest Analysis No. #2087:-

STRONG BUY UGARSUGAR if All Greens

BUY UGARSUGAR (at Lower Levels) if any 2 Greens

NEUTRAL or HOLD UGARSUGAR (With Stop Loss) if only 1 Green

SELL UGARSUGAR if NO Green Indicator

NSE: UGARSUGAR Share Price Today (Jul 27, 2026)

(The Ugar Sugar Works Limited Daily Analysis on the basis of UGARSUGAR Intraday Graph & Trend)

The Ugar Sugar Works Limited share price moved Up by 1.43% from its previous close of Rs 39.16. UGARSUGAR stock last traded price is 39.72. UGARSUGAR share price trend is Up with a total of 76448 stocks traded till now. It has touched an intraday high of Rs 39.97 and an intraday low of Rs 38.8. The UGARSUGAR trading at 39.72, Up by Rs. 0.56, or 1.43 percent which suggests that most of the Traders are anticipating that the price of UGARSUGAR share should go Up.

NSE: UGARSUGAR Share Price Tomorrow Prediction

(The Ugar Sugar Works Limited Share Price Prediction for Tomorrow & future forecast is based on Current Trend of UGARSUGAR)

The Ugar Sugar Works Limited share price moved Up by 1.43%. UGARSUGAR share price short term trend is Up. It suggests that UGARSUGAR Share Price for Tomorrow remains the same with VWAP at 39.24 will be treated as stop loss for intraday traders. The Ugar Sugar Works Limited Long term investors can follow the UGARSUGAR long term trend as mentiond in future forecast table.

NSE Code

NSE: UGARSUGAR

UGARSUGAR Share Price Today

39.72

UGARSUGAR Share Price Target Prediction for 2026 ^

35.4 - 43.8

UGARSUGAR Share Price Target Prediction for 2027*^

43.8 - 52.3

UGARSUGAR Share Price Target Prediction for 2028*^

52.3 - 56

UGARSUGAR Share Price Target Prediction for 2029*^

59

UGARSUGAR Share Price Target Prediction for 2030*^

61

UGARSUGAR Share Price Target Prediction for 2035*^

66
UGARSUGAR Current Book Value 2025
20.6

*The Ugar Sugar Works Limited Short Term & Long Term share price target is based on current financial year earings of the company.

^UGARSUGAR share price target prediction for 2025 2026 2027 to 2030 is based on current market scenario, future forecast & growth assumptions, they might change subject to market sentiments.

UGARSUGAR Technical Analysis

Candlestick Pattern: @40.03

UGARSUGAR Moving Averages

BUY (0) NEUTRAL (0) SELL (14)
MA Simple Action S1 Expo Action E2
MA_5 40.3 SELL 40.15 SELL
MA_12 40.2 SELL 40.24 SELL
MA_20 40.15 SELL 40.31 SELL
MA_32 40.43 SELL 40.46 SELL
MA_50 41.29 SELL 40.48 SELL
MA_100 40.13 SELL 40.43 SELL
MA_200 40.57 SELL 42.16 SELL

UGARSUGAR Trend Oscillators

BUY (1) NEUTRAL (1) SELL (2)
Trend Oscillators Value Action
Bollinger Bands 40.15 Downtrend
MACD 0.04 BUY
ADX 12.18 NO or Weak Trend
DMI (+/-) 16.34 / 17.46 Downtrend

UGARSUGAR Momentum Oscillators

BUY (2) NEUTRAL (7) SELL (3)
Momentum Oscillators Value Action
RSI 47.05 Neutral
STOCHASTIC_K (Fast) 11.88 Oversold
STOCHASTIC_D (Slow) 19.86 Oversold
CCI -28.68 Neutral
PSAR 39.23 BUY
TRUE RANGE 0.8 Neutral
ATR 1.49 Neutral
WILLIAMS R -68.08 Neutral
TRIX 0 Neutral
STOCHASTIC RSI K 21.48 Neutral
STOCHASTIC RSI D 7.16 Oversold
MOMENTUM 0.13 BUY

UGARSUGAR Last 1 Year Trend

Duration Value
1 Year -19.63%
3 Months 1.03%
1 Month 0.33%
1 Week -1.31%

UGARSUGAR Technical Analysis Summary

Updated on 2026-07-10
Action Overall (%)
BUY 10%
NEUTRAL / HOLD 27%
SELL 63%

Most popular Questions & Answers about UGARSUGAR


The Ugar Sugar Works Limited stock last traded price is 39.72. UGARSUGAR share price moved Up by 1.43% from its previous close of Rs 39.16.

The Ugar Sugar Works Limited share price trend is Up with a total of 76448 stocks traded till now. It has touched an intraday high of Rs 49.3385 and an intraday low of Rs 38.8. The UGARSUGAR trading at 39.72, Up by Rs. 0.56, or 1.43 percent which suggests that most of the Traders are anticipating that the price of UGARSUGAR share should go Up and the Stop Loss will be around 39.24.

The market cap of The Ugar Sugar Works Limited is ₹380.3 (in Cr) as of Jul 26, 2026.

The current price to earning ratio for The Ugar Sugar Works Limited as of Jul 26, 2026 is 22.71.

The current price to book ratio for The Ugar Sugar Works Limited as of Jul 26, 2026 is 1.91.

The highest price of The Ugar Sugar Works Limited stock is ₹48.85 in the last 52-week.

The lowest price of The Ugar Sugar Works Limited stock is ₹33.75 in the last 52-week.

The Ugar Sugar Works Limited share trading at ₹39.72, Up by Rs. 0.56, or 1.43 percent which suggests that most of the traders are anticipating that the price of UGARSUGAR share should go Up.

In 2025, Stock price target for The Ugar Sugar Works Limited (UGARSUGAR) are ₹35.4 on downside and ₹43.8 on upside. The Ugar Sugar Works Limited share price target is based on current financial year earings of the company.

In 2026, Stock price target for The Ugar Sugar Works Limited (UGARSUGAR) are ₹43.8 on downside and ₹52.3 on upside. The Ugar Sugar Works Limited share price target is based on forecasted future earnings of the company.

In 2027, Stock price target for The Ugar Sugar Works Limited (UGARSUGAR) are ₹52.3 on downside and ₹56 on upside. The Ugar Sugar Works Limited share price target is based on Discounted Cash Flow (DCF) method uses the projected future cash flows of the business.

In next five years, Stock price target for The Ugar Sugar Works Limited (UGARSUGAR) will be around ₹61 The Ugar Sugar Works Limited share price target is based on market scenario & growth assumptions, they might change subject to market sentiments and forecasted future earnings of UGARSUGAR.

The price of The Ugar Sugar Works Limited (UGARSUGAR) shares moved by 1.43%. The short-term trend for UGARSUGAR share price is Up. It implies that the share price of UGARSUGAR will stay the same tomorrow and that intraday traders should treat VWAP at 39.24 as a stop loss. Investors with a long-term outlook can track UGARSUGAR long-term trajectory, which is indicated in the future forecast table.

Estimated DCF Value of UGARSUGAR stock is 14.5. Compared to the current market price of 39.72 INR, the UGARSUGAR stock is Overvalued by 63.5%.

As per the fundamental analysis of The Ugar Sugar Works Limited (UGARSUGAR), it is of Economical quality in terms of earnings and profit margins with an EPS of 1.21. The Ugar Sugar Works Limited book value per share as of today is 20.75. The current price to book ratio for UGARSUGAR as of Jul 27, 2026 is 1.91.


NSE:UGARSUGAR News & Other Useful Information about UGARSUGAR Share Price


Peer Comparison of NSE: UGARSUGAR

The Peers list includes companies operating in the same industry and having comparable market cap.

Sector: Sugar

Company Price EPS BV
BALRAMCHIN 610.15 16.43 184.29
EIDPARRY 758.00 0 105.24
RENUKA 22.23 0 -5.85
TRIVENI 248.70 13.3 150.69
DALMIASUG 361.95 29.27 400.78
BANARISUG 3501.80 117.96 1525.87
DHAMPURSUG 142.12 9.8 182.33
BAJAJHIND 17.29 0.58 15.97
DWARKESH 43.31 1.66 44.72
AVADHSUGAR 525.35 28.63 561.71
Updated at: 24 Jul 2026 15:54

Feel free to contact us, in case of any queries.

SITEMAP 1786
Disclaimer: Published information or data available on the Website may not be current or up to date and also any information or data available on this website may contain inaccuracies and/or typographical errors. Kindly refer any reliable source for its accuracy. If you select any of these stocks for your trades, you do so at your own risk.

Stocks to Watch Today


ADANIENT 3041.50 15.10 (0.5%) | ADANIGREEN 1409.40 14.30 (1.03%) | ADANIPORTS 1777.80 9.50 (0.54%) | ADANITRANS 988.50 0.35 (0.04%) | AMBUJACEM 430.00 4.85 (1.14%) | APOLLOHOSP 8815.00 9.50 (0.11%) | ASIANPAINT 2711.80 73.90 (2.8%) | ATGL 662.60 9.75 (1.49%) | AUROPHARMA 1545.00 13.00 (0.85%) | AXISBANK 1232.70 5.40 (0.44%) | BAJAJ-AUTO 11126.50 -3.50 (-0.03%) | BAJAJFINSV 1903.90 27.20 (1.45%) | BAJFINANCE 1036.60 23.80 (2.35%) | BALKRISIND 2048.10 34.60 (1.72%) | BANDHANBNK 169.73 3.80 (2.29%) | BANKBARODA 247.05 0.60 (0.24%) | BEL 406.55 1.55 (0.38%) | BERGEPAINT 501.95 4.00 (0.8%) | BHARTIARTL 1900.60 2.40 (0.13%) | BIOCON 436.70 3.05 (0.7%) | BOSCHLTD 41770.00 15.00 (0.04%) | BPCL 315.35 5.20 (1.68%) | BRITANNIA 5433.50 54.00 (1%) | CADILAHC 905.25 2.35 (0.26%) | CIPLA 1414.70 4.10 (0.29%) | COALINDIA 426.55 -0.85 (-0.2%) | COLPAL 2116.20 30.10 (1.44%) | DABUR 428.50 5.30 (1.25%) | DIVISLAB 7336.00 87.50 (1.21%) | DLF 647.00 1.80 (0.28%) | DMART 4044.80 26.00 (0.65%) | DRREDDY 1151.80 0.10 (0.01%) | EICHERMOT 7692.00 64.00 (0.84%) | GAIL 172.07 2.05 (1.21%) | GLAND 2408.30 28.50 (1.2%) | GODREJCP 1073.90 14.40 (1.36%) | GRASIM 3102.60 13.20 (0.43%) | GUJGASLTD 327.05 -8.25 (-2.46%) | HAVELLS 1245.00 18.10 (1.48%) | HCLTECH 1284.40 13.40 (1.05%) | HDFC 2724.30 0.00 (0%) | HDFCAMC 2537.20 31.50 (1.26%) | HDFCBANK 744.70 1.90 (0.26%) | HDFCLIFE 555.25 0.20 (0.04%) | HEROMOTOCO 5063.00 51.90 (1.04%) | HINDALCO 948.60 5.80 (0.62%) | HINDUNILVR 2172.70 27.70 (1.29%) | HINDZINC 538.10 6.15 (1.16%) | ICICIBANK 1432.00 -0.90 (-0.06%) | ICICIGI 1655.20 -6.60 (-0.4%) | ICICIPRULI 504.55 4.00 (0.8%) | INDIGO 5154.50 169.50 (3.4%) | INDUSINDBK 1009.35 13.30 (1.34%) | INDUSTOWER 396.25 1.65 (0.42%) | INFY 1070.00 29.10 (2.8%) | IOB 34.40 0.52 (1.53%) | IOC 140.33 1.86 (1.34%) | ITC 287.10 3.65 (1.29%) | JSWSTEEL 1244.40 3.60 (0.29%) | KOTAKBANK 387.50 2.75 (0.71%) | LT 3827.90 42.30 (1.12%) | LTI 5706.50 -337.50 (-5.58%) | LUPIN 2424.80 54.30 (2.29%) | M&M 3192.10 30.70 (0.97%) | MARICO 861.50 5.90 (0.69%) | MARUTI 13612.00 170.00 (1.26%) | MCDOWELL-N 1358.10 -8.00 (-0.59%) | MOTHERSUMI 121.00 -1.62 (-1.32%) | MUTHOOTFIN 3028.80 42.10 (1.41%) | NAUKRI 1180.15 14.65 (1.26%) | NESTLEIND 1460.40 16.90 (1.17%) | NMDC 84.22 0.66 (0.79%) | NTPC 350.40 3.20 (0.92%) | ONGC 243.16 -5.60 (-2.25%) | PEL 1124.20 0.00 (0%) | PIDILITIND 1598.10 27.20 (1.73%) | PIIND 2754.00 22.80 (0.83%) | PNB 112.14 1.76 (1.59%) | POWERGRID 289.00 0.80 (0.28%) | RELIANCE 1283.50 5.50 (0.43%) | SAIL 163.28 1.83 (1.13%) | SBICARD 632.30 13.55 (2.19%) | SBILIFE 1848.60 -10.00 (-0.54%) | SBIN 1021.50 6.50 (0.64%) | SHREECEM 26885.00 145.00 (0.54%) | SIEMENS 3718.80 29.00 (0.79%) | SRF 2676.80 12.10 (0.45%) | SUNPHARMA 1946.40 5.30 (0.27%) | TATACONSUM 1109.00 21.00 (1.93%) | TATAMOTORS 375.45 3.40 (0.91%) | TATAMTRDVR 768.65 33.35 (4.54%) | TATASTEEL 184.57 1.90 (1.04%) | TCS 2289.50 35.20 (1.56%) | TECHM 1586.20 26.70 (1.71%) | TITAN 4693.40 16.40 (0.35%) | TORNTPHARM 5038.10 76.60 (1.54%) | ULTRACEMCO 11870.00 24.00 (0.2%) | UPL 606.35 3.90 (0.65%) | VEDL 266.15 1.50 (0.57%) | WIPRO 176.42 -0.70 (-0.4%) |