Tamilnadu PetroProducts Limited
Share Price Target & Analysis

NSE:TNPETRO

97.17

VWAP

94.12

Open

94.12

Close

98.5

High

93.7

Low

129.89

52 Week High

97.97
3.85 (4.09%)

TNPETRO

(CONSUMER GOODS)
37.7% Momentum

Turnaround Potential

78.67

52 Week Low

9.87

EPS

49.74

PE

0.97

PB

Deluxe
Quality

Steel
Valuation

#Analysis

NSE: TNPETRO Share Price Financial Analysis & Valuation

Tamilnadu PetroProducts Limited (TNPETRO) is broadly categorized in CONSUMER GOODS segment industry which deals in Detergents vertical. It is one of Micro Cap company with Market Capitalization of Rs 927.2 (in Cr). Total number of free float shares are 9 (in Lacs). Tamilnadu PetroProducts Limited is listed on NSE with Exchange ID - INE148A01019 and trading code is NSE:TNPETRO with short name Tamilnadu Petro.

In the past 1 year, Tamilnadu PetroProducts Limited has declared an equity dividend of Rs 3 per share. At the current share price of TNPETRO at Rs 97.97, this results in a dividend yield of 3.06 %.

As per the Fundamental Analysis of NSE:TNPETRO, which uses revenues, earnings, future growth, financial ratios, return on equity, profit margins, and other data to determine TNPETRO underlying value and future prospects. All of this data is available in TNPETRO financial statements.

Quality of the Stock: As per the fundamental analysis of NSE:TNPETRO, it is clearly understood that TNPETRO is Deluxe performer in terms of earnings and profit margins with an EPS of 9.87. NSE:TNPETRO book value per share as of today is 101.28. The current price to book ratio for TNPETRO as of Jul 30, 2026 is 0.97.

Valuation of the Stock: The current valuation of TNPETRO stock is like Steel which means currently the stock is Moderately Priced. Now, it's totally depends upon the risk appetite of an investor and risk-reward ratio of TNPETRO whether to BUY this stock at current valuation. The delivery percentage of TNPETRO is 60.35% is very crucial parameter which shows that 60.35% investors are anticipating that the price of TNPETRO share should go up with VWAP at 97.17.

Now, the main question is whether to BUY or SELL, NSE:TNPETRO at current valuation.
As per latest Analysis No. #1529:-

STRONG BUY TNPETRO if All Greens

BUY TNPETRO (at Lower Levels) if any 2 Greens

NEUTRAL or HOLD TNPETRO (With Stop Loss) if only 1 Green

SELL TNPETRO if NO Green Indicator

NSE: TNPETRO Share Price Today (Jul 30, 2026)

(Tamilnadu PetroProducts Limited Daily Analysis on the basis of TNPETRO Intraday Graph & Trend)

Tamilnadu PetroProducts Limited share price moved Up by 4.09% from its previous close of Rs 94.12. TNPETRO stock last traded price is 97.97. TNPETRO share price trend is Up with a total of 234325 stocks traded till now. It has touched an intraday high of Rs 98.5 and an intraday low of Rs 93.7. The TNPETRO trading at 97.97, Up by Rs. 3.85, or 4.09 percent which suggests that most of the Traders are anticipating that the price of TNPETRO share should go Up.

NSE: TNPETRO Share Price Tomorrow Prediction

(Tamilnadu PetroProducts Limited Share Price Prediction for Tomorrow & future forecast is based on Current Trend of TNPETRO)

Tamilnadu PetroProducts Limited share price moved Up by 4.09%. TNPETRO share price short term trend is Up. It suggests that TNPETRO Share Price for Tomorrow remains the same with VWAP at 97.17 will be treated as stop loss for intraday traders. Tamilnadu PetroProducts Limited Long term investors can follow the TNPETRO long term trend as mentiond in future forecast table.

NSE Code

NSE: TNPETRO

TNPETRO Share Price Today

97.97

TNPETRO Share Price Target Prediction for 2026 ^

82.5 - 110.7

TNPETRO Share Price Target Prediction for 2027*^

110.7 - 139.1

TNPETRO Share Price Target Prediction for 2028*^

139.1 - 148.8

TNPETRO Share Price Target Prediction for 2029*^

156

TNPETRO Share Price Target Prediction for 2030*^

161

TNPETRO Share Price Target Prediction for 2035*^

175
TNPETRO Current Book Value 2025
100.8

*Tamilnadu PetroProducts Limited Short Term & Long Term share price target is based on current financial year earings of the company.

^TNPETRO share price target prediction for 2025 2026 2027 to 2030 is based on current market scenario, future forecast & growth assumptions, they might change subject to market sentiments.

TNPETRO Technical Analysis

Candlestick Pattern: @98.14

TNPETRO Moving Averages

BUY (14) NEUTRAL (0) SELL (0)
MA Simple Action S1 Expo Action E2
MA_5 97.09 BUY 96.91 BUY
MA_12 96.66 BUY 95.86 BUY
MA_20 94.58 BUY 94.76 BUY
MA_32 91.94 BUY 93.17 BUY
MA_50 90.9 BUY 92.2 BUY
MA_100 88.95 BUY 91.97 BUY
MA_200 97.4 BUY 93.57 BUY

TNPETRO Trend Oscillators

BUY (4) NEUTRAL (0) SELL (0)
Trend Oscillators Value Action
Bollinger Bands 94.58 Uptrend
MACD 0.06 BUY
ADX 35.25 Strong Trend
DMI (+/-) 29.48 / 11.91 Uptrend

TNPETRO Momentum Oscillators

BUY (1) NEUTRAL (10) SELL (1)
Momentum Oscillators Value Action
RSI 60.86 Neutral
STOCHASTIC_K (Fast) 41.3 Neutral
STOCHASTIC_D (Slow) 23.58 Neutral
CCI 36.7 Neutral
PSAR 102.62 SELL
TRUE RANGE 3.79 Neutral
ATR 3.61 Neutral
WILLIAMS R -36.41 Neutral
TRIX 0 Neutral
STOCHASTIC RSI K 51.98 Neutral
STOCHASTIC RSI D 23.35 Neutral
MOMENTUM 12.78 BUY

TNPETRO Last 1 Year Trend

Duration Value
1 Year -5.23%
3 Months 16.21%
1 Month 14.97%
1 Week 1.1%

TNPETRO Technical Analysis Summary

Updated on 2026-07-10
Action Overall (%)
BUY 63%
NEUTRAL / HOLD 33%
SELL 3%

Most popular Questions & Answers about TNPETRO


Tamilnadu PetroProducts Limited stock last traded price is 97.97. TNPETRO share price moved Up by 4.09% from its previous close of Rs 94.12.

Tamilnadu PetroProducts Limited share price trend is Up with a total of 234325 stocks traded till now. It has touched an intraday high of Rs 131.1889 and an intraday low of Rs 93.7. The TNPETRO trading at 97.97, Up by Rs. 3.85, or 4.09 percent which suggests that most of the Traders are anticipating that the price of TNPETRO share should go Up and the Stop Loss will be around 97.17.

The market cap of Tamilnadu PetroProducts Limited is ₹927.2 (in Cr) as of Jul 29, 2026.

The current price to earning ratio for Tamilnadu PetroProducts Limited as of Jul 29, 2026 is 49.74.

The current price to book ratio for Tamilnadu PetroProducts Limited as of Jul 29, 2026 is 0.97.

The highest price of Tamilnadu PetroProducts Limited stock is ₹129.89 in the last 52-week.

The lowest price of Tamilnadu PetroProducts Limited stock is ₹78.67 in the last 52-week.

Tamilnadu PetroProducts Limited share trading at ₹97.97, Up by Rs. 3.85, or 4.09 percent which suggests that most of the traders are anticipating that the price of TNPETRO share should go Up.

In 2025, Stock price target for Tamilnadu PetroProducts Limited (TNPETRO) are ₹82.5 on downside and ₹110.7 on upside. Tamilnadu PetroProducts Limited share price target is based on current financial year earings of the company.

In 2026, Stock price target for Tamilnadu PetroProducts Limited (TNPETRO) are ₹110.7 on downside and ₹139.1 on upside. Tamilnadu PetroProducts Limited share price target is based on forecasted future earnings of the company.

In 2027, Stock price target for Tamilnadu PetroProducts Limited (TNPETRO) are ₹139.1 on downside and ₹148.8 on upside. Tamilnadu PetroProducts Limited share price target is based on Discounted Cash Flow (DCF) method uses the projected future cash flows of the business.

In next five years, Stock price target for Tamilnadu PetroProducts Limited (TNPETRO) will be around ₹161 Tamilnadu PetroProducts Limited share price target is based on market scenario & growth assumptions, they might change subject to market sentiments and forecasted future earnings of TNPETRO.

The price of Tamilnadu PetroProducts Limited (TNPETRO) shares moved by 4.09%. The short-term trend for TNPETRO share price is Up. It implies that the share price of TNPETRO will stay the same tomorrow and that intraday traders should treat VWAP at 97.17 as a stop loss. Investors with a long-term outlook can track TNPETRO long-term trajectory, which is indicated in the future forecast table.

Estimated DCF Value of TNPETRO stock is 118.3. Compared to the current market price of 97.97 INR, the TNPETRO stock is Undervalued by 17.2%.

As per the fundamental analysis of Tamilnadu PetroProducts Limited (TNPETRO), it is of Deluxe quality in terms of earnings and profit margins with an EPS of 9.87. Tamilnadu PetroProducts Limited book value per share as of today is 101.28. The current price to book ratio for TNPETRO as of Jul 30, 2026 is 0.97.


NSE:TNPETRO News & Other Useful Information about TNPETRO Share Price


Peer Comparison of NSE: TNPETRO

The Peers list includes companies operating in the same industry and having comparable market cap.

Sector: Detergents

Company Price EPS BV
TNPETRO 97.97 9.87 101.28
Updated at: 30 Jul 2026 15:59

Feel free to contact us, in case of any queries.

SITEMAP 3886
Disclaimer: Published information or data available on the Website may not be current or up to date and also any information or data available on this website may contain inaccuracies and/or typographical errors. Kindly refer any reliable source for its accuracy. If you select any of these stocks for your trades, you do so at your own risk.

Stocks to Watch Today


ADANIENT 3049.10 24.60 (0.81%) | ADANIGREEN 1358.70 -14.40 (-1.05%) | ADANIPORTS 1664.10 -55.60 (-3.23%) | ADANITRANS 988.50 0.35 (0.04%) | AMBUJACEM 434.20 -1.10 (-0.25%) | APOLLOHOSP 8988.00 53.00 (0.59%) | ASIANPAINT 2746.20 -12.20 (-0.44%) | ATGL 650.15 -5.75 (-0.88%) | AUROPHARMA 1576.30 -14.40 (-0.91%) | AXISBANK 1228.90 -6.50 (-0.53%) | BAJAJ-AUTO 11432.00 94.00 (0.83%) | BAJAJFINSV 1909.40 -15.00 (-0.78%) | BAJFINANCE 1053.50 -0.90 (-0.09%) | BALKRISIND 2306.90 225.20 (10.82%) | BANDHANBNK 172.72 -0.86 (-0.5%) | BANKBARODA 241.65 -1.70 (-0.7%) | BEL 384.90 -2.65 (-0.68%) | BERGEPAINT 521.35 1.30 (0.25%) | BHARTIARTL 1956.80 6.60 (0.34%) | BIOCON 425.35 -5.75 (-1.33%) | BOSCHLTD 41550.00 485.00 (1.18%) | BPCL 315.80 -1.60 (-0.5%) | BRITANNIA 5524.50 7.00 (0.13%) | CADILAHC 905.25 2.35 (0.26%) | CIPLA 1466.40 -7.90 (-0.54%) | COALINDIA 417.20 7.15 (1.74%) | COLPAL 2084.80 -81.60 (-3.77%) | DABUR 426.10 -7.60 (-1.75%) | DIVISLAB 7835.00 50.50 (0.65%) | DLF 654.85 -15.40 (-2.3%) | DMART 3874.00 25.90 (0.67%) | DRREDDY 1144.80 2.50 (0.22%) | EICHERMOT 7912.50 133.50 (1.72%) | GAIL 173.64 -1.48 (-0.85%) | GLAND 2517.00 -26.70 (-1.05%) | GODREJCP 1072.10 -4.40 (-0.41%) | GRASIM 3104.80 -8.20 (-0.26%) | GUJGASLTD 327.05 -8.25 (-2.46%) | HAVELLS 1261.70 24.70 (2%) | HCLTECH 1352.70 8.40 (0.62%) | HDFC 2724.30 0.00 (0%) | HDFCAMC 2546.30 4.40 (0.17%) | HDFCBANK 753.95 5.75 (0.77%) | HDFCLIFE 545.40 -11.30 (-2.03%) | HEROMOTOCO 5325.00 175.90 (3.42%) | HINDALCO 970.40 7.95 (0.83%) | HINDUNILVR 2107.90 -9.90 (-0.47%) | HINDZINC 535.90 -0.80 (-0.15%) | ICICIBANK 1433.90 -4.00 (-0.28%) | ICICIGI 1637.90 -10.90 (-0.66%) | ICICIPRULI 510.60 -1.05 (-0.21%) | INDIGO 5230.50 -46.00 (-0.87%) | INDUSINDBK 1011.45 -0.85 (-0.08%) | INDUSTOWER 392.90 6.75 (1.75%) | INFY 1155.10 -0.50 (-0.04%) | IOB 33.73 -0.06 (-0.18%) | IOC 139.94 -0.17 (-0.12%) | ITC 285.05 -1.20 (-0.42%) | JSWSTEEL 1270.80 -5.80 (-0.45%) | KOTAKBANK 389.40 -0.80 (-0.21%) | LT 3937.70 6.30 (0.16%) | LTI 5706.50 -337.50 (-5.58%) | LUPIN 2421.20 -25.80 (-1.05%) | M&M 3283.70 61.90 (1.92%) | MARICO 885.35 6.65 (0.76%) | MARUTI 14188.00 240.00 (1.72%) | MCDOWELL-N 1358.10 -8.00 (-0.59%) | MOTHERSUMI 121.00 -1.62 (-1.32%) | MUTHOOTFIN 3008.70 -9.20 (-0.3%) | NAUKRI 1244.05 -3.80 (-0.3%) | NESTLEIND 1520.70 17.40 (1.16%) | NMDC 85.01 -0.84 (-0.98%) | NTPC 344.85 1.35 (0.39%) | ONGC 241.59 3.28 (1.38%) | PEL 1124.20 0.00 (0%) | PIDILITIND 1629.90 0.00 (0%) | PIIND 2777.30 23.40 (0.85%) | PNB 111.64 0.56 (0.5%) | POWERGRID 285.70 2.85 (1.01%) | RELIANCE 1292.90 17.00 (1.33%) | SAIL 169.05 -1.91 (-1.12%) | SBICARD 657.80 -2.70 (-0.41%) | SBILIFE 1877.50 -17.40 (-0.92%) | SBIN 1025.30 11.60 (1.14%) | SHREECEM 26455.00 -370.00 (-1.38%) | SIEMENS 3658.80 8.00 (0.22%) | SRF 2604.80 -39.00 (-1.48%) | SUNPHARMA 2001.10 11.20 (0.56%) | TATACONSUM 1094.20 -1.90 (-0.17%) | TATAMOTORS 375.45 3.40 (0.91%) | TATAMTRDVR 768.65 33.35 (4.54%) | TATASTEEL 186.92 -0.35 (-0.19%) | TCS 2431.80 -14.80 (-0.6%) | TECHM 1669.00 24.80 (1.51%) | TITAN 4850.00 -0.20 (-0%) | TORNTPHARM 4872.10 -6.40 (-0.13%) | ULTRACEMCO 11847.00 -151.00 (-1.26%) | UPL 602.55 -6.60 (-1.08%) | VEDL 267.50 3.00 (1.13%) | WIPRO 186.33 2.72 (1.48%) |