Suraksha Diagnostic Limited
Share Price Target & Analysis

NSE:SURAKSHA

255.2

VWAP

253

Open

252.95

Close

256.9

High

253

Low

333

52 Week High

255.95
3.00 (1.19%)

SURAKSHA

(Miscellaneous)
29.2% Momentum

Turnaround Potential

224.1

52 Week Low

6.54

EPS

91.84

PE

5.34

PB

Economical
Quality

Gold
Valuation

#Analysis

NSE: SURAKSHA Share Price Financial Analysis & Valuation

Suraksha Diagnostic Limited (SURAKSHA) is broadly categorized in Miscellaneous segment industry which deals in Labs & Life Sciences Services vertical. It is one of Micro Cap company with Market Capitalization of Rs 0 (in Cr). Total number of free float shares are 0 (in Lacs). Suraksha Diagnostic Limited is listed on NSE with Exchange ID - INE877V01027 and trading code is NSE:SURAKSHA with short name Suraksha Diagno.

In the past 1 year, Suraksha Diagnostic Limited has declared an equity dividend of Rs 0 per share. At the current share price of SURAKSHA at Rs 255.95, this results in a dividend yield of 0 %.

As per the Fundamental Analysis of NSE:SURAKSHA, which uses revenues, earnings, future growth, financial ratios, return on equity, profit margins, and other data to determine SURAKSHA underlying value and future prospects. All of this data is available in SURAKSHA financial statements.

Quality of the Stock: As per the fundamental analysis of NSE:SURAKSHA, it is clearly understood that SURAKSHA is Economical performer in terms of earnings and profit margins with an EPS of 6.54. NSE:SURAKSHA book value per share as of today is 47.96. The current price to book ratio for SURAKSHA as of Jul 27, 2026 is 5.34.

Valuation of the Stock: The current valuation of SURAKSHA stock is like Gold which means currently the stock is Overpriced. Now, it's totally depends upon the risk appetite of an investor and risk-reward ratio of SURAKSHA whether to BUY this stock at current valuation. The delivery percentage of SURAKSHA is 71.51% is very crucial parameter which shows that 71.51% investors are anticipating that the price of SURAKSHA share should go up with VWAP at 255.2.

Now, the main question is whether to BUY or SELL, NSE:SURAKSHA at current valuation.
As per latest Analysis No. #1059:-

STRONG BUY SURAKSHA if All Greens

BUY SURAKSHA (at Lower Levels) if any 2 Greens

NEUTRAL or HOLD SURAKSHA (With Stop Loss) if only 1 Green

SELL SURAKSHA if NO Green Indicator

NSE: SURAKSHA Share Price Today (Jul 27, 2026)

(Suraksha Diagnostic Limited Daily Analysis on the basis of SURAKSHA Intraday Graph & Trend)

Suraksha Diagnostic Limited share price moved Up by 1.19% from its previous close of Rs 252.95. SURAKSHA stock last traded price is 255.95. SURAKSHA share price trend is Up with a total of 8902 stocks traded till now. It has touched an intraday high of Rs 256.9 and an intraday low of Rs 253. The SURAKSHA trading at 255.95, Up by Rs. 3.00, or 1.19 percent which suggests that most of the Traders are anticipating that the price of SURAKSHA share should go Up.

NSE: SURAKSHA Share Price Tomorrow Prediction

(Suraksha Diagnostic Limited Share Price Prediction for Tomorrow & future forecast is based on Current Trend of SURAKSHA)

Suraksha Diagnostic Limited share price moved Up by 1.19%. SURAKSHA share price short term trend is Up. It suggests that SURAKSHA Share Price for Tomorrow remains the same with VWAP at 255.2 will be treated as stop loss for intraday traders. Suraksha Diagnostic Limited Long term investors can follow the SURAKSHA long term trend as mentiond in future forecast table.

NSE Code

NSE: SURAKSHA

SURAKSHA Share Price Today

255.95

SURAKSHA Share Price Target Prediction for 2026 ^

234.9 - 295.6

SURAKSHA Share Price Target Prediction for 2027*^

295.6 - 356.5

SURAKSHA Share Price Target Prediction for 2028*^

356.5 - 381.5

SURAKSHA Share Price Target Prediction for 2029*^

401

SURAKSHA Share Price Target Prediction for 2030*^

412

SURAKSHA Share Price Target Prediction for 2035*^

449
SURAKSHA Current Book Value 2025
47.7

*Suraksha Diagnostic Limited Short Term & Long Term share price target is based on current financial year earings of the company.

^SURAKSHA share price target prediction for 2025 2026 2027 to 2030 is based on current market scenario, future forecast & growth assumptions, they might change subject to market sentiments.

SURAKSHA Technical Analysis

Candlestick Pattern: @264.3

SURAKSHA Moving Averages

BUY (0) NEUTRAL (0) SELL (14)
MA Simple Action S1 Expo Action E2
MA_5 266.04 SELL 265.7 SELL
MA_12 269.72 SELL 268.54 SELL
MA_20 269.25 SELL 270.6 SELL
MA_32 275.56 SELL 273.69 SELL
MA_50 282.02 SELL 275.32 SELL
MA_100 274.23 SELL 277.01 SELL
MA_200 282.77 SELL 284.14 SELL

SURAKSHA Trend Oscillators

BUY (0) NEUTRAL (1) SELL (3)
Trend Oscillators Value Action
Bollinger Bands 269.25 Downtrend
MACD -0.18 SELL
ADX 13.62 NO or Weak Trend
DMI (+/-) 14.77 / 15.81 Downtrend

SURAKSHA Momentum Oscillators

BUY (1) NEUTRAL (4) SELL (7)
Momentum Oscillators Value Action
RSI 41.12 Neutral
STOCHASTIC_K (Fast) 13.11 Oversold
STOCHASTIC_D (Slow) 11.39 Oversold
CCI -129.89 SELL
PSAR 280.73 SELL
TRUE RANGE 7.9 BUY
ATR 10.06 Neutral
WILLIAMS R -84.25 Oversold
TRIX 0 Neutral
STOCHASTIC RSI K 31.28 Neutral
STOCHASTIC RSI D 13.84 Oversold
MOMENTUM -6.5 SELL

SURAKSHA Last 1 Year Trend

Duration Value
1 Year -17.93%
3 Months 5.61%
1 Month -2.4%
1 Week -3.38%

SURAKSHA Technical Analysis Summary

Updated on 2026-07-10
Action Overall (%)
BUY 3%
NEUTRAL / HOLD 17%
SELL 80%

Most popular Questions & Answers about SURAKSHA


Suraksha Diagnostic Limited stock last traded price is 255.95. SURAKSHA share price moved Up by 1.19% from its previous close of Rs 252.95.

Suraksha Diagnostic Limited share price trend is Up with a total of 8902 stocks traded till now. It has touched an intraday high of Rs 336.33 and an intraday low of Rs 253. The SURAKSHA trading at 255.95, Up by Rs. 3.00, or 1.19 percent which suggests that most of the Traders are anticipating that the price of SURAKSHA share should go Up and the Stop Loss will be around 255.2.

The market cap of Suraksha Diagnostic Limited is ₹0 (in Cr) as of Jul 26, 2026.

The current price to earning ratio for Suraksha Diagnostic Limited as of Jul 26, 2026 is 91.84.

The current price to book ratio for Suraksha Diagnostic Limited as of Jul 26, 2026 is 5.34.

The highest price of Suraksha Diagnostic Limited stock is ₹333 in the last 52-week.

The lowest price of Suraksha Diagnostic Limited stock is ₹224.1 in the last 52-week.

Suraksha Diagnostic Limited share trading at ₹255.95, Up by Rs. 3.00, or 1.19 percent which suggests that most of the traders are anticipating that the price of SURAKSHA share should go Up.

In 2025, Stock price target for Suraksha Diagnostic Limited (SURAKSHA) are ₹234.9 on downside and ₹295.6 on upside. Suraksha Diagnostic Limited share price target is based on current financial year earings of the company.

In 2026, Stock price target for Suraksha Diagnostic Limited (SURAKSHA) are ₹295.6 on downside and ₹356.5 on upside. Suraksha Diagnostic Limited share price target is based on forecasted future earnings of the company.

In 2027, Stock price target for Suraksha Diagnostic Limited (SURAKSHA) are ₹356.5 on downside and ₹381.5 on upside. Suraksha Diagnostic Limited share price target is based on Discounted Cash Flow (DCF) method uses the projected future cash flows of the business.

In next five years, Stock price target for Suraksha Diagnostic Limited (SURAKSHA) will be around ₹412 Suraksha Diagnostic Limited share price target is based on market scenario & growth assumptions, they might change subject to market sentiments and forecasted future earnings of SURAKSHA.

The price of Suraksha Diagnostic Limited (SURAKSHA) shares moved by 1.19%. The short-term trend for SURAKSHA share price is Up. It implies that the share price of SURAKSHA will stay the same tomorrow and that intraday traders should treat VWAP at 255.2 as a stop loss. Investors with a long-term outlook can track SURAKSHA long-term trajectory, which is indicated in the future forecast table.

Estimated DCF Value of SURAKSHA stock is 78.4. Compared to the current market price of 255.95 INR, the SURAKSHA stock is Overvalued by 69.4%.

As per the fundamental analysis of Suraksha Diagnostic Limited (SURAKSHA), it is of Economical quality in terms of earnings and profit margins with an EPS of 6.54. Suraksha Diagnostic Limited book value per share as of today is 47.96. The current price to book ratio for SURAKSHA as of Jul 27, 2026 is 5.34.


NSE:SURAKSHA News & Other Useful Information about SURAKSHA Share Price


Peer Comparison of NSE: SURAKSHA

The Peers list includes companies operating in the same industry and having comparable market cap.

Sector: Labs & Life Sciences Services

Company Price EPS BV
VINEETLAB 38.60 0 13.05
QUESTLAB 93.00 9.16 59.08
SURAKSHA 255.95 6.54 47.96
Updated at: 27 Jul 2026 10:47

Feel free to contact us, in case of any queries.

SITEMAP 2796
Disclaimer: Published information or data available on the Website may not be current or up to date and also any information or data available on this website may contain inaccuracies and/or typographical errors. Kindly refer any reliable source for its accuracy. If you select any of these stocks for your trades, you do so at your own risk.

Stocks to Watch Today


ADANIENT 3041.50 15.10 (0.5%) | ADANIGREEN 1409.40 14.30 (1.03%) | ADANIPORTS 1777.80 9.50 (0.54%) | ADANITRANS 988.50 0.35 (0.04%) | AMBUJACEM 430.00 4.85 (1.14%) | APOLLOHOSP 8815.00 9.50 (0.11%) | ASIANPAINT 2711.80 73.90 (2.8%) | ATGL 662.60 9.75 (1.49%) | AUROPHARMA 1545.00 13.00 (0.85%) | AXISBANK 1232.70 5.40 (0.44%) | BAJAJ-AUTO 11126.50 -3.50 (-0.03%) | BAJAJFINSV 1903.90 27.20 (1.45%) | BAJFINANCE 1036.60 23.80 (2.35%) | BALKRISIND 2048.10 34.60 (1.72%) | BANDHANBNK 169.73 3.80 (2.29%) | BANKBARODA 247.05 0.60 (0.24%) | BEL 406.55 1.55 (0.38%) | BERGEPAINT 501.95 4.00 (0.8%) | BHARTIARTL 1900.60 2.40 (0.13%) | BIOCON 436.70 3.05 (0.7%) | BOSCHLTD 41770.00 15.00 (0.04%) | BPCL 315.35 5.20 (1.68%) | BRITANNIA 5433.50 54.00 (1%) | CADILAHC 905.25 2.35 (0.26%) | CIPLA 1414.70 4.10 (0.29%) | COALINDIA 426.55 -0.85 (-0.2%) | COLPAL 2116.20 30.10 (1.44%) | DABUR 428.50 5.30 (1.25%) | DIVISLAB 7336.00 87.50 (1.21%) | DLF 647.00 1.80 (0.28%) | DMART 4044.80 26.00 (0.65%) | DRREDDY 1151.80 0.10 (0.01%) | EICHERMOT 7692.00 64.00 (0.84%) | GAIL 172.07 2.05 (1.21%) | GLAND 2408.30 28.50 (1.2%) | GODREJCP 1073.90 14.40 (1.36%) | GRASIM 3102.60 13.20 (0.43%) | GUJGASLTD 327.05 -8.25 (-2.46%) | HAVELLS 1245.00 18.10 (1.48%) | HCLTECH 1284.40 13.40 (1.05%) | HDFC 2724.30 0.00 (0%) | HDFCAMC 2537.20 31.50 (1.26%) | HDFCBANK 744.70 1.90 (0.26%) | HDFCLIFE 555.25 0.20 (0.04%) | HEROMOTOCO 5063.00 51.90 (1.04%) | HINDALCO 948.60 5.80 (0.62%) | HINDUNILVR 2172.70 27.70 (1.29%) | HINDZINC 538.10 6.15 (1.16%) | ICICIBANK 1432.00 -0.90 (-0.06%) | ICICIGI 1655.20 -6.60 (-0.4%) | ICICIPRULI 504.55 4.00 (0.8%) | INDIGO 5154.50 169.50 (3.4%) | INDUSINDBK 1009.35 13.30 (1.34%) | INDUSTOWER 396.25 1.65 (0.42%) | INFY 1070.00 29.10 (2.8%) | IOB 34.40 0.52 (1.53%) | IOC 140.33 1.86 (1.34%) | ITC 287.10 3.65 (1.29%) | JSWSTEEL 1244.40 3.60 (0.29%) | KOTAKBANK 387.50 2.75 (0.71%) | LT 3827.90 42.30 (1.12%) | LTI 5706.50 -337.50 (-5.58%) | LUPIN 2424.80 54.30 (2.29%) | M&M 3192.10 30.70 (0.97%) | MARICO 861.50 5.90 (0.69%) | MARUTI 13612.00 170.00 (1.26%) | MCDOWELL-N 1358.10 -8.00 (-0.59%) | MOTHERSUMI 121.00 -1.62 (-1.32%) | MUTHOOTFIN 3028.80 42.10 (1.41%) | NAUKRI 1180.15 14.65 (1.26%) | NESTLEIND 1460.40 16.90 (1.17%) | NMDC 84.22 0.66 (0.79%) | NTPC 350.40 3.20 (0.92%) | ONGC 243.16 -5.60 (-2.25%) | PEL 1124.20 0.00 (0%) | PIDILITIND 1598.10 27.20 (1.73%) | PIIND 2754.00 22.80 (0.83%) | PNB 112.14 1.76 (1.59%) | POWERGRID 289.00 0.80 (0.28%) | RELIANCE 1283.50 5.50 (0.43%) | SAIL 163.28 1.83 (1.13%) | SBICARD 632.30 13.55 (2.19%) | SBILIFE 1848.60 -10.00 (-0.54%) | SBIN 1021.50 6.50 (0.64%) | SHREECEM 26885.00 145.00 (0.54%) | SIEMENS 3718.80 29.00 (0.79%) | SRF 2676.80 12.10 (0.45%) | SUNPHARMA 1946.40 5.30 (0.27%) | TATACONSUM 1109.00 21.00 (1.93%) | TATAMOTORS 375.45 3.40 (0.91%) | TATAMTRDVR 768.65 33.35 (4.54%) | TATASTEEL 184.57 1.90 (1.04%) | TCS 2289.50 35.20 (1.56%) | TECHM 1586.20 26.70 (1.71%) | TITAN 4693.40 16.40 (0.35%) | TORNTPHARM 5038.10 76.60 (1.54%) | ULTRACEMCO 11870.00 24.00 (0.2%) | UPL 606.35 3.90 (0.65%) | VEDL 266.15 1.50 (0.57%) | WIPRO 176.42 -0.70 (-0.4%) |