Sakthi Sugars Limited
Share Price Target & Analysis

NSE:SAKHTISUG

17.85

VWAP

18

Open

18.17

Close

18.1

High

17.6

Low

23.29

52 Week High

17.73 ⇩
-0.44 (-2.42%)

SAKHTISUG

(CONSUMER GOODS)
43.1% Momentum

Turnaround Potential

13.52

52 Week Low

5.57

EPS

7.68

PE

0.93

PB

Outstanding
Quality

Iron
Valuation

#Analysis

NSE: SAKHTISUG Share Price Financial Analysis & Valuation

Sakthi Sugars Limited (SAKHTISUG) is broadly categorized in CONSUMER GOODS segment industry which deals in Sugar vertical. It is one of SME Stocks company with Market Capitalization of Rs 191.9 (in Cr). Total number of free float shares are 11.9 (in Lacs). Sakthi Sugars Limited is listed on NSE with Exchange ID - INE623A01011 and trading code is NSE:SAKHTISUG with short name Sakthi Sugars.

In the past 1 year, Sakthi Sugars Limited has declared an equity dividend of Rs 0 per share. At the current share price of SAKHTISUG at Rs 17.73, this results in a dividend yield of 0 %.

As per the Fundamental Analysis of NSE:SAKHTISUG, which uses revenues, earnings, future growth, financial ratios, return on equity, profit margins, and other data to determine SAKHTISUG underlying value and future prospects. All of this data is available in SAKHTISUG financial statements.

Quality of the Stock: As per the fundamental analysis of NSE:SAKHTISUG, it is clearly understood that SAKHTISUG is Outstanding performer in terms of earnings and profit margins with an EPS of 5.57. NSE:SAKHTISUG book value per share as of today is 19.05. The current price to book ratio for SAKHTISUG as of Oct 21, 2026 is 0.93.

Valuation of the Stock: The current valuation of SAKHTISUG stock is like Iron which means currently the stock is Inexpensive. Now, it's totally depends upon the risk appetite of an investor and risk-reward ratio of SAKHTISUG whether to BUY this stock at current valuation. The delivery percentage of SAKHTISUG is 56361% is very crucial parameter which shows that 56361% investors are anticipating that the price of SAKHTISUG share should go up with VWAP at 17.85.

Now, the main question is whether to BUY or SELL, NSE:SAKHTISUG at current valuation.
As per latest Analysis No. #2618:-

⇑ STRONG BUY SAKHTISUG if All Greens

⇗ BUY SAKHTISUG (at Lower Levels) if any 2 Greens

⇒ NEUTRAL or HOLD SAKHTISUG (With Stop Loss) if only 1 Green

⇘ SELL SAKHTISUG if NO Green Indicator

NSE: SAKHTISUG Share Price Today (Oct 21, 2026)

(Sakthi Sugars Limited Daily Analysis on the basis of SAKHTISUG Intraday Graph & Trend)

Sakthi Sugars Limited share price moved Down by -2.42% from its previous close of Rs 18.17. SAKHTISUG stock last traded price is 17.73. SAKHTISUG share price trend is Down with a total of 35420 stocks traded till now. It has touched an intraday high of Rs 18.1 and an intraday low of Rs 17.6. The SAKHTISUG trading at 17.73, Down by Rs. -0.44, or -2.42 percent which suggests that most of the Traders are anticipating that the price of SAKHTISUG share should go Down.

NSE: SAKHTISUG Share Price Tomorrow Prediction

(Sakthi Sugars Limited Share Price Prediction for Tomorrow & future forecast is based on Current Trend of SAKHTISUG)

Sakthi Sugars Limited share price moved Down by -2.42%. SAKHTISUG share price short term trend is Down. It suggests that SAKHTISUG Share Price for Tomorrow remains the same with VWAP at 17.85 will be treated as stop loss for intraday traders. Sakthi Sugars Limited Long term investors can follow the SAKHTISUG long term trend as mentiond in future forecast table.

NSE Code

NSE: SAKHTISUG

SAKHTISUG Share Price Today

17.73

SAKHTISUG Share Price Target Prediction for 2026 ^

14.2 - 27.3

SAKHTISUG Share Price Target Prediction for 2027*^

27.3 - 41.8

SAKHTISUG Share Price Target Prediction for 2028*^

41.8 - 46.1

SAKHTISUG Share Price Target Prediction for 2029*^

48

SAKHTISUG Share Price Target Prediction for 2030*^

51

SAKHTISUG Share Price Target Prediction for 2035*^

58
SAKHTISUG Current Book Value
19

*Sakthi Sugars Limited Short Term & Long Term share price target is based on current financial year earings of the company.

^SAKHTISUG share price target prediction for 2026 2027 2028 2029 2030 to 2035 is based on current market scenario, future forecast & growth assumptions, they might change subject to market sentiments.


SAKHTISUG Technical Analysis

Candlestick Pattern: @19.55

SAKHTISUG Moving Averages

BUY (8) NEUTRAL (0) SELL (6)
MA Simple Action S1 Expo Action E2
MA_5 19.91 SELL 19.91 SELL
MA_12 20.53 SELL 20.01 SELL
MA_20 19.98 SELL 19.75 SELL
MA_32 18.84 BUY 19.22 BUY
MA_50 18.24 BUY 18.81 BUY
MA_100 18.03 BUY 18.33 BUY
MA_200 17.75 BUY 18.81 BUY

SAKHTISUG Trend Oscillators

BUY (1) NEUTRAL (1) SELL (2)
Trend Oscillators Value Action
Bollinger Bands 19.98 Downtrend
MACD -0.2 SELL
ADX 24.81 NO or Weak Trend
DMI (+/-) 22.73 / 19.07 Uptrend

SAKHTISUG Momentum Oscillators

BUY (3) NEUTRAL (3) SELL (6)
Momentum Oscillators Value Action
RSI 50.65 Neutral
STOCHASTIC_K (Fast) 20.41 Neutral
STOCHASTIC_D (Slow) 19.77 Oversold
CCI -121.65 SELL
PSAR 23.07 SELL
TRUE RANGE 0.73 BUY
ATR 1.03 BUY
WILLIAMS R -91.44 Oversold
TRIX 0 Neutral
STOCHASTIC RSI K 0 Oversold
STOCHASTIC RSI D 15.57 Oversold
MOMENTUM 2.47 BUY

SAKHTISUG Last 1 Year Trend

Duration Value
1 Year -13.53%
3 Months 11.46%
1 Month 14.46%
1 Week -4.03%

SAKHTISUG Technical Analysis Summary

Updated on 2026-09-09
Action Overall (%)
BUY 40%
NEUTRAL / HOLD 13%
SELL 47%

(powered by Zerodha)


Most popular Questions & Answers about SAKHTISUG

Sakthi Sugars Limited Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Sakthi Sugars Limited stock last traded price is 17.73. SAKHTISUG share price moved Down by -2.42% from its previous close of Rs 18.17.

Sakthi Sugars Limited share price trend is Down with a total of 35420 stocks traded till now. It has touched an intraday high of Rs 38.21895 and an intraday low of Rs 17.6. The SAKHTISUG trading at 17.73, Down by Rs. -0.44, or -2.42 percent which suggests that most of the Traders are anticipating that the price of SAKHTISUG share should go Down and the Stop Loss will be around 17.85.

The market cap of Sakthi Sugars Limited is ₹191.9 (in Cr) as of Oct 20, 2026.

The current price to earning ratio for Sakthi Sugars Limited as of Oct 20, 2026 is 7.68.

The current price to book ratio for Sakthi Sugars Limited as of Oct 20, 2026 is 0.93.

The highest price of Sakthi Sugars Limited stock is ₹23.29 in the last 52-week.

The lowest price of Sakthi Sugars Limited stock is ₹13.52 in the last 52-week.

Sakthi Sugars Limited share trading at ₹17.73, Down by Rs. -0.44, or -2.42 percent which suggests that most of the traders are anticipating that the price of SAKHTISUG share should go Down.

In 2026, Stock price target for Sakthi Sugars Limited (SAKHTISUG) will be around ₹14.2 on downside and ₹27.3 on upside. Sakthi Sugars Limited share price target is based on current financial year earings of the company.

In 2027, Stock price target for Sakthi Sugars Limited (SAKHTISUG) will be around ₹27.3 on downside and ₹41.8 on upside. Sakthi Sugars Limited share price target is based on forecasted future earnings of the company.

In 2028, Stock price target for Sakthi Sugars Limited (SAKHTISUG) will be around ₹41.8 on downside and ₹46.1 on upside. Sakthi Sugars Limited share price target is based on Discounted Cash Flow (DCF) method uses the projected future cash flows of the business.

In next five years, Stock price target for Sakthi Sugars Limited (SAKHTISUG) will be around ₹51 Sakthi Sugars Limited share price target is based on market scenario & growth assumptions, they might change subject to market sentiments and forecasted future earnings of SAKHTISUG.

The price of Sakthi Sugars Limited (SAKHTISUG) shares moved by -2.42%. The short-term trend for SAKHTISUG share price is Down. It implies that the share price of SAKHTISUG will stay the same tomorrow and that intraday traders should treat VWAP at 17.85 as a stop loss. Investors with a long-term outlook can track SAKHTISUG long-term trajectory, which is indicated in the future forecast table.

Estimated DCF Value of SAKHTISUG stock is 66.8. Compared to the current market price of 17.73 INR, the SAKHTISUG stock is Undervalued by 73.5%.

As per the fundamental analysis of Sakthi Sugars Limited (SAKHTISUG), it is of Outstanding quality in terms of earnings and profit margins with an EPS of 5.57. Sakthi Sugars Limited book value per share as of today is 19.05. The current price to book ratio for SAKHTISUG as of Oct 21, 2026 is 0.93.



NSE:SAKHTISUG News & Other Useful Information about SAKHTISUG Share Price


Peer Comparison of NSE: SAKHTISUG

The Peers list includes companies operating in the same industry and having comparable market cap.

Sector: Sugar

Company Price EPS BV
BALRAMCHIN 693.45 25.96 185.83
EIDPARRY 666.80 -29.64 100.22
RENUKA 19.81 -1.99 -6.86
TRIVENI 240.36 18.27 150.61
DALMIASUG 448.90 46.16 401.83
BANARISUG 3327.50 166.69 1517.17
DHAMPURSUG 185.77 19.55 183.15
BAJAJHIND 19.84 2.55 15.23
DWARKESH 43.61 3.64 43.33
AVADHSUGAR 959.05 59.38 561.83
UTTAMSUGAR 356.05 38.03 226.8
RANASUG 12.25 4.02 299.15
VISHWARAJ 5.22 -0.44 10.43
MAGADSUGAR 549.35 66.19 615.95
UGARSUGAR 52.70 4.16 20.88
MAWANASUG 171.00 17.29 128.14
KOTARISUG 25.42 2.56 35.67
KCPSUGIND 24.21 0.18 35.94
KMSUGAR 31.81 8.2 43.45
PONNIERODE 356.45 68.64 659.31
SAKHTISUG 17.73 5.57 19.05
RAJSREESUG 29.10 7.33 72.31
SIMBHALS 7.41 -0.67 -21.29
DHARSUGAR 8.55 -15.75 -87.69
THIRUSUGAR 6.80 -33.33 2.81
PRUDMOULI 14.64 1.09 27.57
DOLLEX 35.94 3.08 31.35
MVKAGRO 231.55 4.45 81.92
Updated at: 2026-10-21 10:07:23

Feel free to contact us, in case of any queries.

Disclaimer: Published information or data available on the Website may not be current or up to date and also any information or data available on this website may contain inaccuracies and/or typographical errors. Kindly refer any reliable source for its accuracy. If you select any of these stocks for your trades, you do so at your own risk.

Stocks to Watch Today



ADANIENT 2592.30 -65.20 (-2.45%) | ADANIPORTS 1732.80 -33.20 (-1.88%) | APOLLOHOSP 7583.00 -117.00 (-1.52%) | ASIANPAINT 2307.50 -23.20 (-1%) | AXISBANK 1210.10 -25.90 (-2.1%) | BAJAJ-AUTO 10053.00 -234.00 (-2.27%) | BAJAJFINSV 1666.00 -34.00 (-2%) | BAJFINANCE 925.00 -32.35 (-3.38%) | BEL 369.15 -8.05 (-2.13%) | BHARTIARTL 1871.40 -3.80 (-0.2%) | CIPLA 1311.20 -12.90 (-0.97%) | COALINDIA 405.60 -6.10 (-1.48%) | DRREDDY 1238.40 -4.10 (-0.33%) | EICHERMOT 7138.00 -211.00 (-2.87%) | GRASIM 2879.00 0.00 (0%) | HCLTECH 1407.90 28.00 (2.03%) | HDFCBANK 700.05 -11.95 (-1.68%) | HDFCLIFE 534.10 -11.40 (-2.09%) | HINDALCO 890.00 -10.45 (-1.16%) | HINDUNILVR 1842.50 -10.70 (-0.58%) | ICICIBANK 1389.10 8.10 (0.59%) | INDIGO 4598.90 -101.10 (-2.15%) | INFY 1164.15 33.45 (2.96%) | ITC 261.40 0.60 (0.23%) | JIOFIN 214.59 0.59 (0.28%) | JSWSTEEL 1225.00 -16.30 (-1.31%) | KOTAKBANK 435.05 -7.25 (-1.64%) | LT 3638.80 -23.10 (-0.63%) | M&M 2866.00 -41.00 (-1.41%) | MARUTI 11255.00 -220.00 (-1.92%) | MAXHEALTH 814.85 -15.15 (-1.83%) | NESTLEIND 1212.20 -30.50 (-2.45%) | NTPC 302.75 -6.25 (-2.02%) | ONGC 225.43 0.43 (0.19%) | POWERGRID 247.25 -3.10 (-1.24%) | RELIANCE 1208.60 6.60 (0.55%) | SBILIFE 1658.80 11.00 (0.67%) | SBIN 965.95 -7.75 (-0.8%) | SUNPHARMA 1729.40 -13.60 (-0.78%) | TATACONSUM 964.65 -1.85 (-0.19%) | TATASTEEL 171.72 -2.32 (-1.33%) | TCS 2517.30 56.40 (2.29%) | TECHM 1830.50 51.40 (2.89%) | TITAN 4368.30 -55.90 (-1.26%) | TMPV 273.95 -4.05 (-1.46%) | TRENT 2809.20 -82.40 (-2.85%) | ULTRACEMCO 10828.00 178.00 (1.67%) | WIPRO 188.80 6.66 (3.66%) |
Top