Rupa & Company Limited
Share Price Target & Analysis

NSE:RUPA

161.39

VWAP

162.96

Open

161.15

Close

163.32

High

160.34

Low

218

52 Week High

161.05
-0.10 (-0.06%)

RUPA

(TEXTILES)
47.7% Momentum

Turnaround Potential

109.21

52 Week Low

9.04

EPS

25.31

PE

1.21

PB

Standard
Quality

Bronze
Valuation

#Analysis

NSE: RUPA Share Price Financial Analysis & Valuation

Rupa & Company Limited (RUPA) is broadly categorized in TEXTILES segment industry which deals in Textiles - Hosiery & Knitwear vertical. It is one of Small Cap company with Market Capitalization of Rs 4187.2 (in Cr). Total number of free float shares are 8 (in Lacs). Rupa & Company Limited is listed on NSE with Exchange ID - INE895B01021 and trading code is NSE:RUPA with short name Rupa and Comp.

In the past 1 year, Rupa & Company Limited has declared an equity dividend of Rs 3 per share. At the current share price of RUPA at Rs 161.05, this results in a dividend yield of 1.86 %.

As per the Fundamental Analysis of NSE:RUPA, which uses revenues, earnings, future growth, financial ratios, return on equity, profit margins, and other data to determine RUPA underlying value and future prospects. All of this data is available in RUPA financial statements.

Quality of the Stock: As per the fundamental analysis of NSE:RUPA, it is clearly understood that RUPA is Standard performer in terms of earnings and profit margins with an EPS of 9.04. NSE:RUPA book value per share as of today is 133.22. The current price to book ratio for RUPA as of Aug 01, 2026 is 1.21.

Valuation of the Stock: The current valuation of RUPA stock is like Bronze which means currently the stock is Reasonably Priced. Now, it's totally depends upon the risk appetite of an investor and risk-reward ratio of RUPA whether to BUY this stock at current valuation. The delivery percentage of RUPA is 43.02% is very crucial parameter which shows that 43.02% investors are anticipating that the price of RUPA share should go up with VWAP at 161.39.

Now, the main question is whether to BUY or SELL, NSE:RUPA at current valuation.
As per latest Analysis No. #1868:-

STRONG BUY RUPA if All Greens

BUY RUPA (at Lower Levels) if any 2 Greens

NEUTRAL or HOLD RUPA (With Stop Loss) if only 1 Green

SELL RUPA if NO Green Indicator

NSE: RUPA Share Price Today (Aug 01, 2026)

(Rupa & Company Limited Daily Analysis on the basis of RUPA Intraday Graph & Trend)

Rupa & Company Limited share price moved Down by -0.06% from its previous close of Rs 161.15. RUPA stock last traded price is 161.05. RUPA share price trend is Down with a total of 53458 stocks traded till now. It has touched an intraday high of Rs 163.32 and an intraday low of Rs 160.34. The RUPA trading at 161.05, Down by Rs. -0.10, or -0.06 percent which suggests that most of the Traders are anticipating that the price of RUPA share should go Down.

NSE: RUPA Share Price Tomorrow Prediction

(Rupa & Company Limited Share Price Prediction for Tomorrow & future forecast is based on Current Trend of RUPA)

Rupa & Company Limited share price moved Down by -0.06%. RUPA share price short term trend is Down. It suggests that RUPA Share Price for Tomorrow remains the same with VWAP at 161.39 will be treated as stop loss for intraday traders. Rupa & Company Limited Long term investors can follow the RUPA long term trend as mentiond in future forecast table.

NSE Code

NSE: RUPA

RUPA Share Price Today

161.05

RUPA Share Price Target Prediction for 2026 ^

114.5 - 173.8

RUPA Share Price Target Prediction for 2027*^

173.8 - 233.4

RUPA Share Price Target Prediction for 2028*^

233.4 - 249.7

RUPA Share Price Target Prediction for 2029*^

262

RUPA Share Price Target Prediction for 2030*^

270

RUPA Share Price Target Prediction for 2035*^

294
RUPA Current Book Value 2025
132.6

*Rupa & Company Limited Short Term & Long Term share price target is based on current financial year earings of the company.

^RUPA share price target prediction for 2025 2026 2027 to 2030 is based on current market scenario, future forecast & growth assumptions, they might change subject to market sentiments.

RUPA Technical Analysis

Candlestick Pattern: @169.73

RUPA Moving Averages

BUY (14) NEUTRAL (0) SELL (0)
MA Simple Action S1 Expo Action E2
MA_5 167.99 BUY 168.01 BUY
MA_12 169.04 BUY 166.83 BUY
MA_20 164.66 BUY 164.63 BUY
MA_32 159.28 BUY 160.61 BUY
MA_50 155.47 BUY 157.28 BUY
MA_100 145.8 BUY 154.5 BUY
MA_200 161.35 BUY 164.41 BUY

RUPA Trend Oscillators

BUY (3) NEUTRAL (0) SELL (1)
Trend Oscillators Value Action
Bollinger Bands 164.66 Uptrend
MACD -0.51 SELL
ADX 41.26 Strong Trend
DMI (+/-) 36.17 / 14.71 Uptrend

RUPA Momentum Oscillators

BUY (3) NEUTRAL (8) SELL (1)
Momentum Oscillators Value Action
RSI 59.01 Neutral
STOCHASTIC_K (Fast) 42.39 Neutral
STOCHASTIC_D (Slow) 21.46 Neutral
CCI 15.56 Neutral
PSAR 182.32 SELL
TRUE RANGE 8.51 BUY
ATR 6.4 BUY
WILLIAMS R -60.16 Neutral
TRIX 0 Neutral
STOCHASTIC RSI K 47.84 Neutral
STOCHASTIC RSI D 21.59 Neutral
MOMENTUM 23.11 BUY

RUPA Last 1 Year Trend

Duration Value
1 Year -22.2%
3 Months 34.2%
1 Month 15.76%
1 Week -3.3%

RUPA Technical Analysis Summary

Updated on 2026-07-10
Action Overall (%)
BUY 67%
NEUTRAL / HOLD 27%
SELL 7%

Most popular Questions & Answers about RUPA


Rupa & Company Limited stock last traded price is 161.05. RUPA share price moved Down by -0.06% from its previous close of Rs 161.15.

Rupa & Company Limited share price trend is Down with a total of 53458 stocks traded till now. It has touched an intraday high of Rs 220.18 and an intraday low of Rs 160.34. The RUPA trading at 161.05, Down by Rs. -0.10, or -0.06 percent which suggests that most of the Traders are anticipating that the price of RUPA share should go Down and the Stop Loss will be around 161.39.

The market cap of Rupa & Company Limited is ₹4187.2 (in Cr) as of Jul 31, 2026.

The current price to earning ratio for Rupa & Company Limited as of Jul 31, 2026 is 25.31.

The current price to book ratio for Rupa & Company Limited as of Jul 31, 2026 is 1.21.

The highest price of Rupa & Company Limited stock is ₹218 in the last 52-week.

The lowest price of Rupa & Company Limited stock is ₹109.21 in the last 52-week.

Rupa & Company Limited share trading at ₹161.05, Down by Rs. -0.10, or -0.06 percent which suggests that most of the traders are anticipating that the price of RUPA share should go Down.

In 2025, Stock price target for Rupa & Company Limited (RUPA) are ₹114.5 on downside and ₹173.8 on upside. Rupa & Company Limited share price target is based on current financial year earings of the company.

In 2026, Stock price target for Rupa & Company Limited (RUPA) are ₹173.8 on downside and ₹233.4 on upside. Rupa & Company Limited share price target is based on forecasted future earnings of the company.

In 2027, Stock price target for Rupa & Company Limited (RUPA) are ₹233.4 on downside and ₹249.7 on upside. Rupa & Company Limited share price target is based on Discounted Cash Flow (DCF) method uses the projected future cash flows of the business.

In next five years, Stock price target for Rupa & Company Limited (RUPA) will be around ₹270 Rupa & Company Limited share price target is based on market scenario & growth assumptions, they might change subject to market sentiments and forecasted future earnings of RUPA.

The price of Rupa & Company Limited (RUPA) shares moved by -0.06%. The short-term trend for RUPA share price is Down. It implies that the share price of RUPA will stay the same tomorrow and that intraday traders should treat VWAP at 161.39 as a stop loss. Investors with a long-term outlook can track RUPA long-term trajectory, which is indicated in the future forecast table.

Estimated DCF Value of RUPA stock is 108.4. Compared to the current market price of 161.05 INR, the RUPA stock is Overvalued by 32.7%.

As per the fundamental analysis of Rupa & Company Limited (RUPA), it is of Standard quality in terms of earnings and profit margins with an EPS of 9.04. Rupa & Company Limited book value per share as of today is 133.22. The current price to book ratio for RUPA as of Aug 01, 2026 is 1.21.


NSE:RUPA News & Other Useful Information about RUPA Share Price


Peer Comparison of NSE: RUPA

The Peers list includes companies operating in the same industry and having comparable market cap.

Sector: Textiles - Hosiery & Knitwear

Company Price EPS BV
RUPA 161.05 9.04 133.22
NAHARSPING 281.10 6.05 419.27
TTL 6.42 0.01 4.84
PIONEEREMB 25.26 0.21 52.39
BHANDARI 2.86 0.23 5.51
Updated at: 31 Jul 2026 15:50

Feel free to contact us, in case of any queries.

SITEMAP 2231
Disclaimer: Published information or data available on the Website may not be current or up to date and also any information or data available on this website may contain inaccuracies and/or typographical errors. Kindly refer any reliable source for its accuracy. If you select any of these stocks for your trades, you do so at your own risk.

Stocks to Watch Today


ADANIENT 3009.50 -39.60 (-1.3%) | ADANIGREEN 1383.00 24.30 (1.79%) | ADANIPORTS 1696.50 32.40 (1.95%) | ADANITRANS 988.50 0.35 (0.04%) | AMBUJACEM 432.20 -2.00 (-0.46%) | APOLLOHOSP 8957.00 -31.00 (-0.34%) | ASIANPAINT 2747.30 1.10 (0.04%) | ATGL 651.45 1.30 (0.2%) | AUROPHARMA 1580.20 3.90 (0.25%) | AXISBANK 1229.50 0.60 (0.05%) | BAJAJ-AUTO 11520.50 88.50 (0.77%) | BAJAJFINSV 2029.10 119.70 (6.27%) | BAJFINANCE 1141.20 87.70 (8.32%) | BALKRISIND 2473.50 166.60 (7.22%) | BANDHANBNK 174.13 1.41 (0.82%) | BANKBARODA 242.60 0.95 (0.39%) | BEL 387.85 2.95 (0.77%) | BERGEPAINT 520.45 -0.90 (-0.17%) | BHARTIARTL 1972.00 15.20 (0.78%) | BIOCON 425.70 0.35 (0.08%) | BOSCHLTD 41085.00 -465.00 (-1.12%) | BPCL 319.75 3.95 (1.25%) | BRITANNIA 5416.50 -108.00 (-1.95%) | CADILAHC 905.25 2.35 (0.26%) | CIPLA 1473.20 6.80 (0.46%) | COALINDIA 414.15 -3.05 (-0.73%) | COLPAL 2076.10 -8.70 (-0.42%) | DABUR 421.45 -4.65 (-1.09%) | DIVISLAB 8056.00 221.00 (2.82%) | DLF 659.30 4.45 (0.68%) | DMART 3921.00 47.00 (1.21%) | DRREDDY 1148.10 3.30 (0.29%) | EICHERMOT 7833.50 -79.00 (-1%) | GAIL 181.44 7.80 (4.49%) | GLAND 2502.90 -14.10 (-0.56%) | GODREJCP 1070.40 -1.70 (-0.16%) | GRASIM 3100.80 -4.00 (-0.13%) | GUJGASLTD 327.05 -8.25 (-2.46%) | HAVELLS 1260.70 -1.00 (-0.08%) | HCLTECH 1346.90 -5.80 (-0.43%) | HDFC 2724.30 0.00 (0%) | HDFCAMC 2615.80 69.50 (2.73%) | HDFCBANK 748.15 -5.80 (-0.77%) | HDFCLIFE 548.50 3.10 (0.57%) | HEROMOTOCO 5386.00 61.00 (1.15%) | HINDALCO 974.45 4.05 (0.42%) | HINDUNILVR 2101.30 -6.60 (-0.31%) | HINDZINC 539.20 3.30 (0.62%) | ICICIBANK 1435.40 1.50 (0.1%) | ICICIGI 1623.70 -14.20 (-0.87%) | ICICIPRULI 515.40 4.80 (0.94%) | INDIGO 5171.00 -59.50 (-1.14%) | INDUSINDBK 1012.45 1.00 (0.1%) | INDUSTOWER 391.10 -1.80 (-0.46%) | INFY 1130.10 -25.00 (-2.16%) | IOB 33.90 0.17 (0.5%) | IOC 140.17 0.23 (0.16%) | ITC 281.00 -4.05 (-1.42%) | JSWSTEEL 1270.00 -0.80 (-0.06%) | KOTAKBANK 390.30 0.90 (0.23%) | LT 3938.90 1.20 (0.03%) | LTI 5706.50 -337.50 (-5.58%) | LUPIN 2415.00 -6.20 (-0.26%) | M&M 3398.50 114.80 (3.5%) | MARICO 870.65 -14.70 (-1.66%) | MARUTI 14234.00 46.00 (0.32%) | MCDOWELL-N 1358.10 -8.00 (-0.59%) | MOTHERSUMI 121.00 -1.62 (-1.32%) | MUTHOOTFIN 3119.60 110.90 (3.69%) | NAUKRI 1226.25 -17.80 (-1.43%) | NESTLEIND 1509.60 -11.10 (-0.73%) | NMDC 85.04 0.03 (0.04%) | NTPC 347.25 2.40 (0.7%) | ONGC 242.53 0.94 (0.39%) | PEL 1124.20 0.00 (0%) | PIDILITIND 1611.40 -18.50 (-1.14%) | PIIND 2751.20 -26.10 (-0.94%) | PNB 112.71 1.07 (0.96%) | POWERGRID 284.25 -1.45 (-0.51%) | RELIANCE 1307.80 14.90 (1.15%) | SAIL 169.03 -0.02 (-0.01%) | SBICARD 660.15 2.35 (0.36%) | SBILIFE 1882.00 4.50 (0.24%) | SBIN 1027.40 2.10 (0.2%) | SHREECEM 26055.00 -400.00 (-1.51%) | SIEMENS 3760.00 101.20 (2.77%) | SRF 2622.50 17.70 (0.68%) | SUNPHARMA 1990.50 -10.60 (-0.53%) | TATACONSUM 1083.10 -11.10 (-1.01%) | TATAMOTORS 375.45 3.40 (0.91%) | TATAMTRDVR 768.65 33.35 (4.54%) | TATASTEEL 189.69 2.77 (1.48%) | TCS 2365.60 -66.20 (-2.72%) | TECHM 1651.30 -17.70 (-1.06%) | TITAN 4875.20 25.20 (0.52%) | TORNTPHARM 5122.80 250.70 (5.15%) | ULTRACEMCO 11903.00 56.00 (0.47%) | UPL 604.30 1.75 (0.29%) | VEDL 264.25 -3.25 (-1.21%) | WIPRO 183.65 -2.68 (-1.44%) |