Praj Industries Limited
Share Price Target & Analysis

NSE:PRAJIND

318.97

VWAP

320

Open

323.5

Close

322

High

316.55

Low

485.7

52 Week High

318.65
-4.85 (-1.5%)

PRAJIND

(INDUSTRIAL MANUFACTURING)
21.5% Momentum

Turnaround Potential

273

52 Week Low

6.55

EPS

39.33

PE

4.09

PB

Economical
Quality

Gold
Valuation

#Analysis

NSE: PRAJIND Share Price Financial Analysis & Valuation

Praj Industries Limited (PRAJIND) is broadly categorized in INDUSTRIAL MANUFACTURING segment industry which deals in Engineering - Heavy vertical. It is one of Small Cap company with Market Capitalization of Rs 7672 (in Cr). Total number of free float shares are 18.2 (in Lacs). Praj Industries Limited is listed on NSE with Exchange ID - INE074A01025 and trading code is NSE:PRAJIND with short name Praj Industries.

In the past 1 year, Praj Industries Limited has declared an equity dividend of Rs 4.2 per share. At the current share price of PRAJIND at Rs 318.65, this results in a dividend yield of 1.32 %.

As per the Fundamental Analysis of NSE:PRAJIND, which uses revenues, earnings, future growth, financial ratios, return on equity, profit margins, and other data to determine PRAJIND underlying value and future prospects. All of this data is available in PRAJIND financial statements.

Quality of the Stock: As per the fundamental analysis of NSE:PRAJIND, it is clearly understood that PRAJIND is Economical performer in terms of earnings and profit margins with an EPS of 6.55. NSE:PRAJIND book value per share as of today is 77.95. The current price to book ratio for PRAJIND as of Jul 27, 2026 is 4.09.

Valuation of the Stock: The current valuation of PRAJIND stock is like Gold which means currently the stock is Overpriced. Now, it's totally depends upon the risk appetite of an investor and risk-reward ratio of PRAJIND whether to BUY this stock at current valuation. The delivery percentage of PRAJIND is 45.1% is very crucial parameter which shows that 45.1% investors are anticipating that the price of PRAJIND share should go up with VWAP at 318.97.

Now, the main question is whether to BUY or SELL, NSE:PRAJIND at current valuation.
As per latest Analysis No. #3022:-

STRONG BUY PRAJIND if All Greens

BUY PRAJIND (at Lower Levels) if any 2 Greens

NEUTRAL or HOLD PRAJIND (With Stop Loss) if only 1 Green

SELL PRAJIND if NO Green Indicator

NSE: PRAJIND Share Price Today (Jul 27, 2026)

(Praj Industries Limited Daily Analysis on the basis of PRAJIND Intraday Graph & Trend)

Praj Industries Limited share price moved Down by -1.5% from its previous close of Rs 323.5. PRAJIND stock last traded price is 318.65. PRAJIND share price trend is Down with a total of 148667 stocks traded till now. It has touched an intraday high of Rs 322 and an intraday low of Rs 316.55. The PRAJIND trading at 318.65, Down by Rs. -4.85, or -1.5 percent which suggests that most of the Traders are anticipating that the price of PRAJIND share should go Down.

NSE: PRAJIND Share Price Tomorrow Prediction

(Praj Industries Limited Share Price Prediction for Tomorrow & future forecast is based on Current Trend of PRAJIND)

Praj Industries Limited share price moved Down by -1.5%. PRAJIND share price short term trend is Down. It suggests that PRAJIND Share Price for Tomorrow remains the same with VWAP at 318.97 will be treated as stop loss for intraday traders. Praj Industries Limited Long term investors can follow the PRAJIND long term trend as mentiond in future forecast table.

NSE Code

NSE: PRAJIND

PRAJIND Share Price Today

318.65

PRAJIND Share Price Target Prediction for 2026 ^

286.2 - 402.9

PRAJIND Share Price Target Prediction for 2027*^

402.9 - 520

PRAJIND Share Price Target Prediction for 2028*^

520 - 556.4

PRAJIND Share Price Target Prediction for 2029*^

584

PRAJIND Share Price Target Prediction for 2030*^

601

PRAJIND Share Price Target Prediction for 2035*^

655
PRAJIND Current Book Value 2025
77.6

*Praj Industries Limited Short Term & Long Term share price target is based on current financial year earings of the company.

^PRAJIND share price target prediction for 2025 2026 2027 to 2030 is based on current market scenario, future forecast & growth assumptions, they might change subject to market sentiments.

PRAJIND Technical Analysis

Candlestick Pattern: @355.8

PRAJIND Moving Averages

BUY (10) NEUTRAL (0) SELL (4)
MA Simple Action S1 Expo Action E2
MA_5 358.38 SELL 356.3 SELL
MA_12 354.18 BUY 354.47 BUY
MA_20 349 BUY 354.06 BUY
MA_32 353.39 BUY 355.25 BUY
MA_50 366.01 SELL 355.22 BUY
MA_100 351.72 BUY 352.37 BUY
MA_200 337.58 BUY 370.87 SELL

PRAJIND Trend Oscillators

BUY (3) NEUTRAL (1) SELL (0)
Trend Oscillators Value Action
Bollinger Bands 349 Uptrend
MACD 1.75 BUY
ADX 15.75 NO or Weak Trend
DMI (+/-) 17.56 / 14.97 Uptrend

PRAJIND Momentum Oscillators

BUY (4) NEUTRAL (5) SELL (3)
Momentum Oscillators Value Action
RSI 50.86 Neutral
STOCHASTIC_K (Fast) 17.55 Oversold
STOCHASTIC_D (Slow) 20.39 Neutral
CCI 45.38 Neutral
PSAR 351.45 BUY
TRUE RANGE 6.95 BUY
ATR 11.57 BUY
WILLIAMS R -40.5 Neutral
TRIX 0 Neutral
STOCHASTIC RSI K 15.42 Oversold
STOCHASTIC RSI D 5.14 Oversold
MOMENTUM 12.05 BUY

PRAJIND Last 1 Year Trend

Duration Value
1 Year -28.45%
3 Months 3.21%
1 Month 3.51%
1 Week 0.59%

PRAJIND Technical Analysis Summary

Updated on 2026-07-10
Action Overall (%)
BUY 57%
NEUTRAL / HOLD 20%
SELL 23%

Most popular Questions & Answers about PRAJIND


Praj Industries Limited stock last traded price is 318.65. PRAJIND share price moved Down by -1.5% from its previous close of Rs 323.5.

Praj Industries Limited share price trend is Down with a total of 148667 stocks traded till now. It has touched an intraday high of Rs 490.557 and an intraday low of Rs 316.55. The PRAJIND trading at 318.65, Down by Rs. -4.85, or -1.5 percent which suggests that most of the Traders are anticipating that the price of PRAJIND share should go Down and the Stop Loss will be around 318.97.

The market cap of Praj Industries Limited is ₹7672 (in Cr) as of Jul 26, 2026.

The current price to earning ratio for Praj Industries Limited as of Jul 26, 2026 is 39.33.

The current price to book ratio for Praj Industries Limited as of Jul 26, 2026 is 4.09.

The highest price of Praj Industries Limited stock is ₹485.7 in the last 52-week.

The lowest price of Praj Industries Limited stock is ₹273 in the last 52-week.

Praj Industries Limited share trading at ₹318.65, Down by Rs. -4.85, or -1.5 percent which suggests that most of the traders are anticipating that the price of PRAJIND share should go Down.

In 2025, Stock price target for Praj Industries Limited (PRAJIND) are ₹286.2 on downside and ₹402.9 on upside. Praj Industries Limited share price target is based on current financial year earings of the company.

In 2026, Stock price target for Praj Industries Limited (PRAJIND) are ₹402.9 on downside and ₹520 on upside. Praj Industries Limited share price target is based on forecasted future earnings of the company.

In 2027, Stock price target for Praj Industries Limited (PRAJIND) are ₹520 on downside and ₹556.4 on upside. Praj Industries Limited share price target is based on Discounted Cash Flow (DCF) method uses the projected future cash flows of the business.

In next five years, Stock price target for Praj Industries Limited (PRAJIND) will be around ₹601 Praj Industries Limited share price target is based on market scenario & growth assumptions, they might change subject to market sentiments and forecasted future earnings of PRAJIND.

The price of Praj Industries Limited (PRAJIND) shares moved by -1.5%. The short-term trend for PRAJIND share price is Down. It implies that the share price of PRAJIND will stay the same tomorrow and that intraday traders should treat VWAP at 318.97 as a stop loss. Investors with a long-term outlook can track PRAJIND long-term trajectory, which is indicated in the future forecast table.

Estimated DCF Value of PRAJIND stock is 78.5. Compared to the current market price of 318.65 INR, the PRAJIND stock is Overvalued by 75.4%.

As per the fundamental analysis of Praj Industries Limited (PRAJIND), it is of Economical quality in terms of earnings and profit margins with an EPS of 6.55. Praj Industries Limited book value per share as of today is 77.95. The current price to book ratio for PRAJIND as of Jul 27, 2026 is 4.09.


NSE:PRAJIND News & Other Useful Information about PRAJIND Share Price


Peer Comparison of NSE: PRAJIND

The Peers list includes companies operating in the same industry and having comparable market cap.

Sector: Engineering - Heavy

Company Price EPS BV
PRAJIND 318.65 6.55 77.95
GMMPFAUDLR 824.15 13.19 185.03
VARROC 662.20 18.86 135.17
ISGEC 868.80 47.16 371.77
IRCON 127.45 6.58 70.5
GRSE 2610.30 65.29 229.25
ACE 1072.40 37.55 168.05
ELECON 421.30 13.21 91.3
KABRAEXTRU 398.05 0 127.92
TDPOWERSYS 1131.00 13.85 65.85
Updated at: 27 Jul 2026 09:40

Feel free to contact us, in case of any queries.

SITEMAP 2652
Disclaimer: Published information or data available on the Website may not be current or up to date and also any information or data available on this website may contain inaccuracies and/or typographical errors. Kindly refer any reliable source for its accuracy. If you select any of these stocks for your trades, you do so at your own risk.

Stocks to Watch Today


ADANIENT 3041.50 15.10 (0.5%) | ADANIGREEN 1409.40 14.30 (1.03%) | ADANIPORTS 1777.80 9.50 (0.54%) | ADANITRANS 988.50 0.35 (0.04%) | AMBUJACEM 430.00 4.85 (1.14%) | APOLLOHOSP 8815.00 9.50 (0.11%) | ASIANPAINT 2711.80 73.90 (2.8%) | ATGL 662.60 9.75 (1.49%) | AUROPHARMA 1545.00 13.00 (0.85%) | AXISBANK 1232.70 5.40 (0.44%) | BAJAJ-AUTO 11126.50 -3.50 (-0.03%) | BAJAJFINSV 1903.90 27.20 (1.45%) | BAJFINANCE 1036.60 23.80 (2.35%) | BALKRISIND 2048.10 34.60 (1.72%) | BANDHANBNK 169.73 3.80 (2.29%) | BANKBARODA 247.05 0.60 (0.24%) | BEL 406.55 1.55 (0.38%) | BERGEPAINT 501.95 4.00 (0.8%) | BHARTIARTL 1900.60 2.40 (0.13%) | BIOCON 436.70 3.05 (0.7%) | BOSCHLTD 41770.00 15.00 (0.04%) | BPCL 315.35 5.20 (1.68%) | BRITANNIA 5433.50 54.00 (1%) | CADILAHC 905.25 2.35 (0.26%) | CIPLA 1414.70 4.10 (0.29%) | COALINDIA 426.55 -0.85 (-0.2%) | COLPAL 2116.20 30.10 (1.44%) | DABUR 428.50 5.30 (1.25%) | DIVISLAB 7336.00 87.50 (1.21%) | DLF 647.00 1.80 (0.28%) | DMART 4044.80 26.00 (0.65%) | DRREDDY 1151.80 0.10 (0.01%) | EICHERMOT 7692.00 64.00 (0.84%) | GAIL 172.07 2.05 (1.21%) | GLAND 2408.30 28.50 (1.2%) | GODREJCP 1073.90 14.40 (1.36%) | GRASIM 3102.60 13.20 (0.43%) | GUJGASLTD 327.05 -8.25 (-2.46%) | HAVELLS 1245.00 18.10 (1.48%) | HCLTECH 1284.40 13.40 (1.05%) | HDFC 2724.30 0.00 (0%) | HDFCAMC 2537.20 31.50 (1.26%) | HDFCBANK 744.70 1.90 (0.26%) | HDFCLIFE 555.25 0.20 (0.04%) | HEROMOTOCO 5063.00 51.90 (1.04%) | HINDALCO 948.60 5.80 (0.62%) | HINDUNILVR 2172.70 27.70 (1.29%) | HINDZINC 538.10 6.15 (1.16%) | ICICIBANK 1432.00 -0.90 (-0.06%) | ICICIGI 1655.20 -6.60 (-0.4%) | ICICIPRULI 504.55 4.00 (0.8%) | INDIGO 5154.50 169.50 (3.4%) | INDUSINDBK 1009.35 13.30 (1.34%) | INDUSTOWER 396.25 1.65 (0.42%) | INFY 1070.00 29.10 (2.8%) | IOB 34.40 0.52 (1.53%) | IOC 140.33 1.86 (1.34%) | ITC 287.10 3.65 (1.29%) | JSWSTEEL 1244.40 3.60 (0.29%) | KOTAKBANK 387.50 2.75 (0.71%) | LT 3827.90 42.30 (1.12%) | LTI 5706.50 -337.50 (-5.58%) | LUPIN 2424.80 54.30 (2.29%) | M&M 3192.10 30.70 (0.97%) | MARICO 861.50 5.90 (0.69%) | MARUTI 13612.00 170.00 (1.26%) | MCDOWELL-N 1358.10 -8.00 (-0.59%) | MOTHERSUMI 121.00 -1.62 (-1.32%) | MUTHOOTFIN 3028.80 42.10 (1.41%) | NAUKRI 1180.15 14.65 (1.26%) | NESTLEIND 1460.40 16.90 (1.17%) | NMDC 84.22 0.66 (0.79%) | NTPC 350.40 3.20 (0.92%) | ONGC 243.16 -5.60 (-2.25%) | PEL 1124.20 0.00 (0%) | PIDILITIND 1598.10 27.20 (1.73%) | PIIND 2754.00 22.80 (0.83%) | PNB 112.14 1.76 (1.59%) | POWERGRID 289.00 0.80 (0.28%) | RELIANCE 1283.50 5.50 (0.43%) | SAIL 163.28 1.83 (1.13%) | SBICARD 632.30 13.55 (2.19%) | SBILIFE 1848.60 -10.00 (-0.54%) | SBIN 1021.50 6.50 (0.64%) | SHREECEM 26885.00 145.00 (0.54%) | SIEMENS 3718.80 29.00 (0.79%) | SRF 2676.80 12.10 (0.45%) | SUNPHARMA 1946.40 5.30 (0.27%) | TATACONSUM 1109.00 21.00 (1.93%) | TATAMOTORS 375.45 3.40 (0.91%) | TATAMTRDVR 768.65 33.35 (4.54%) | TATASTEEL 184.57 1.90 (1.04%) | TCS 2289.50 35.20 (1.56%) | TECHM 1586.20 26.70 (1.71%) | TITAN 4693.40 16.40 (0.35%) | TORNTPHARM 5038.10 76.60 (1.54%) | ULTRACEMCO 11870.00 24.00 (0.2%) | UPL 606.35 3.90 (0.65%) | VEDL 266.15 1.50 (0.57%) | WIPRO 176.42 -0.70 (-0.4%) |