Kronox Lab Sciences Limited
Share Price Target & Analysis

NSE:KRONOX

193.85

VWAP

197.14

Open

197.14

Close

200.4

High

187.29

Low

227.74

52 Week High

189.26 ⇩
-7.88 (-4%)

KRONOX

(CHEMICALS)
70.8% Momentum

Sideways to Positive

96

52 Week Low

8.07

EPS

24.58

PE

5.69

PB

Economical
Quality

Silver
Valuation

#Analysis

NSE: KRONOX Share Price Financial Analysis & Valuation

Kronox Lab Sciences Limited (KRONOX) is broadly categorized in CHEMICALS segment industry which deals in Chemicals vertical. It is one of SME Stocks company with Market Capitalization of Rs 0 (in Cr). Total number of free float shares are 0 (in Lacs). Kronox Lab Sciences Limited is listed on NSE with Exchange ID - INE0ATZ01017 and trading code is NSE:KRONOX with short name Kronox Lab Scie.

In the past 1 year, Kronox Lab Sciences Limited has declared an equity dividend of Rs 0.26 per share. At the current share price of KRONOX at Rs 189.26, this results in a dividend yield of 0.14 %.

As per the Fundamental Analysis of NSE:KRONOX, which uses revenues, earnings, future growth, financial ratios, return on equity, profit margins, and other data to determine KRONOX underlying value and future prospects. All of this data is available in KRONOX financial statements.

Quality of the Stock: As per the fundamental analysis of NSE:KRONOX, it is clearly understood that KRONOX is Economical performer in terms of earnings and profit margins with an EPS of 8.07. NSE:KRONOX book value per share as of today is 33.27. The current price to book ratio for KRONOX as of Oct 25, 2026 is 5.69.

Valuation of the Stock: The current valuation of KRONOX stock is like Silver which means currently the stock is at Premium. Now, it's totally depends upon the risk appetite of an investor and risk-reward ratio of KRONOX whether to BUY this stock at current valuation. The delivery percentage of KRONOX is 0% is very crucial parameter which shows that 0% investors are anticipating that the price of KRONOX share should go up with VWAP at 193.85.

Now, the main question is whether to BUY or SELL, NSE:KRONOX at current valuation.
As per latest Analysis No. #1320:-

⇑ STRONG BUY KRONOX if All Greens

⇗ BUY KRONOX (at Lower Levels) if any 2 Greens

⇒ NEUTRAL or HOLD KRONOX (With Stop Loss) if only 1 Green

⇘ SELL KRONOX if NO Green Indicator

NSE: KRONOX Share Price Today (Oct 25, 2026)

(Kronox Lab Sciences Limited Daily Analysis on the basis of KRONOX Intraday Graph & Trend)

Kronox Lab Sciences Limited share price moved Down by -4% from its previous close of Rs 197.14. KRONOX stock last traded price is 189.26. KRONOX share price trend is Down with a total of 33911 stocks traded till now. It has touched an intraday high of Rs 200.4 and an intraday low of Rs 187.29. The KRONOX trading at 189.26, Down by Rs. -7.88, or -4 percent which suggests that most of the Traders are anticipating that the price of KRONOX share should go Down.

NSE: KRONOX Share Price Tomorrow Prediction

(Kronox Lab Sciences Limited Share Price Prediction for Tomorrow & future forecast is based on Current Trend of KRONOX)

Kronox Lab Sciences Limited share price moved Down by -4%. KRONOX share price short term trend is Down. It suggests that KRONOX Share Price for Tomorrow remains the same with VWAP at 193.85 will be treated as stop loss for intraday traders. Kronox Lab Sciences Limited Long term investors can follow the KRONOX long term trend as mentiond in future forecast table.

NSE Code

NSE: KRONOX

KRONOX Share Price Today

189.26

KRONOX Share Price Target Prediction for 2026 ^

155.9 - 228.9

KRONOX Share Price Target Prediction for 2027*^

228.9 - 243.8

KRONOX Share Price Target Prediction for 2028*^

243.8 - 260.9

KRONOX Share Price Target Prediction for 2029*^

274

KRONOX Share Price Target Prediction for 2030*^

282

KRONOX Share Price Target Prediction for 2035*^

307
KRONOX Current Book Value
33.1

*Kronox Lab Sciences Limited Short Term & Long Term share price target is based on current financial year earings of the company.

^KRONOX share price target prediction for 2026 2027 2028 2029 2030 to 2035 is based on current market scenario, future forecast & growth assumptions, they might change subject to market sentiments.


KRONOX Technical Analysis

Candlestick Pattern: @172.55

KRONOX Moving Averages

BUY (8) NEUTRAL (0) SELL (6)
MA Simple Action S1 Expo Action E2
MA_5 179.13 SELL 177.76 SELL
MA_12 184.51 SELL 179.59 SELL
MA_20 178.2 SELL 177.56 SELL
MA_32 170.56 BUY 172.36 BUY
MA_50 164.62 BUY 167.09 BUY
MA_100 153.97 BUY 158.03 BUY
MA_200 139.72 BUY 150.32 BUY

KRONOX Trend Oscillators

BUY (2) NEUTRAL (0) SELL (2)
Trend Oscillators Value Action
Bollinger Bands 178.2 Downtrend
MACD -2.2 SELL
ADX 29.09 Strong Trend
DMI (+/-) 26.18 / 23.98 Uptrend

KRONOX Momentum Oscillators

BUY (1) NEUTRAL (4) SELL (7)
Momentum Oscillators Value Action
RSI 48.59 Neutral
STOCHASTIC_K (Fast) 22.02 Neutral
STOCHASTIC_D (Slow) 31.8 Neutral
CCI -115.18 SELL
PSAR 222.4 SELL
TRUE RANGE 13.99 SELL
ATR 11.77 SELL
WILLIAMS R -88.61 Oversold
TRIX 0 Neutral
STOCHASTIC RSI K 0 Oversold
STOCHASTIC RSI D 0 Oversold
MOMENTUM 5.41 BUY

KRONOX Last 1 Year Trend

Duration Value
1 Year 4.09%
3 Months 24.75%
1 Month 3.24%
1 Week -9.03%

KRONOX Technical Analysis Summary

Updated on 2026-09-09
Action Overall (%)
BUY 37%
NEUTRAL / HOLD 13%
SELL 50%

(powered by Zerodha)


Most popular Questions & Answers about KRONOX

Kronox Lab Sciences Limited Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Kronox Lab Sciences Limited stock last traded price is 189.26. KRONOX share price moved Down by -4% from its previous close of Rs 197.14.

Kronox Lab Sciences Limited share price trend is Down with a total of 33911 stocks traded till now. It has touched an intraday high of Rs 230.0174 and an intraday low of Rs 187.29. The KRONOX trading at 189.26, Down by Rs. -7.88, or -4 percent which suggests that most of the Traders are anticipating that the price of KRONOX share should go Down and the Stop Loss will be around 193.85.

The market cap of Kronox Lab Sciences Limited is ₹0 (in Cr) as of Oct 24, 2026.

The current price to earning ratio for Kronox Lab Sciences Limited as of Oct 24, 2026 is 24.58.

The current price to book ratio for Kronox Lab Sciences Limited as of Oct 24, 2026 is 5.69.

The highest price of Kronox Lab Sciences Limited stock is ₹227.74 in the last 52-week.

The lowest price of Kronox Lab Sciences Limited stock is ₹96 in the last 52-week.

Kronox Lab Sciences Limited share trading at ₹189.26, Down by Rs. -7.88, or -4 percent which suggests that most of the traders are anticipating that the price of KRONOX share should go Down.

In 2026, Stock price target for Kronox Lab Sciences Limited (KRONOX) will be around ₹155.9 on downside and ₹228.9 on upside. Kronox Lab Sciences Limited share price target is based on current financial year earings of the company.

In 2027, Stock price target for Kronox Lab Sciences Limited (KRONOX) will be around ₹228.9 on downside and ₹243.8 on upside. Kronox Lab Sciences Limited share price target is based on forecasted future earnings of the company.

In 2028, Stock price target for Kronox Lab Sciences Limited (KRONOX) will be around ₹243.8 on downside and ₹260.9 on upside. Kronox Lab Sciences Limited share price target is based on Discounted Cash Flow (DCF) method uses the projected future cash flows of the business.

In next five years, Stock price target for Kronox Lab Sciences Limited (KRONOX) will be around ₹282 Kronox Lab Sciences Limited share price target is based on market scenario & growth assumptions, they might change subject to market sentiments and forecasted future earnings of KRONOX.

The price of Kronox Lab Sciences Limited (KRONOX) shares moved by -4%. The short-term trend for KRONOX share price is Down. It implies that the share price of KRONOX will stay the same tomorrow and that intraday traders should treat VWAP at 193.85 as a stop loss. Investors with a long-term outlook can track KRONOX long-term trajectory, which is indicated in the future forecast table.

Estimated DCF Value of KRONOX stock is 96.8. Compared to the current market price of 189.26 INR, the KRONOX stock is Overvalued by 48.9%.

As per the fundamental analysis of Kronox Lab Sciences Limited (KRONOX), it is of Economical quality in terms of earnings and profit margins with an EPS of 8.07. Kronox Lab Sciences Limited book value per share as of today is 33.27. The current price to book ratio for KRONOX as of Oct 25, 2026 is 5.69.



NSE:KRONOX News & Other Useful Information about KRONOX Share Price


Peer Comparison of NSE: KRONOX

The Peers list includes companies operating in the same industry and having comparable market cap.

Sector: Chemicals

Company Price EPS BV
PIDILITIND 1487.70 26.73 112.86
MANORG 468.05 40.27 360.12
GANESHBE 87.40 11.34 83.93
UPL 508.65 10.97 167.32
INDOBORAX 414.35 16.48 124.9
AARTIIND 427.55 24.71 168.61
DEEPAKNTR 1446.80 21.53 240.48
ATUL 5576.00 275.46 2125.19
FLUOROCHEM 4236.10 88.53 665.54
TATACHEM 576.80 40.59 771.36
LINDEINDIA 5723.50 92.13 507.78
SOLARINDS 18365.00 146.03 506.71
VINATIORGA 1070.90 55.92 322.21
NAVINFLUOR 7668.50 111.79 751.68
ALKYLAMINE 1634.80 49.21 318.29
BASF 3070.10 129.83 1002.54
BALAMINES 1827.90 65.16 573.16
PRIVISCL 3250.20 124.83 389.61
GUJALKALI 541.10 59.32 765.87
GHCL 375.90 62.59 406.3
NEOGEN 2173.70 26.73 291.89
VALIANTORG 412.65 26.4 256.36
INDIAGLYCO 287.45 68.7 390
OAL 577.45 14.94 211.06
HSCL 492.00 16.27 96.05
TIRUMALCHM 120.09 -2.84 125.42
SHK 125.46 4.51 54.51
IGPL 507.35 27.51 451.85
GULPOLY 151.11 24.43 123.79
PUNJABCHEM 966.80 73.09 379.25
Updated at: 2026-10-23 15:58:51

Feel free to contact us, in case of any queries.

Disclaimer: Published information or data available on the Website may not be current or up to date and also any information or data available on this website may contain inaccuracies and/or typographical errors. Kindly refer any reliable source for its accuracy. If you select any of these stocks for your trades, you do so at your own risk.

Stocks to Watch Today



ADANIENT 2477.00 -73.00 (-2.86%) | ADANIPORTS 1702.70 -47.30 (-2.7%) | APOLLOHOSP 7730.00 125.50 (1.65%) | ASIANPAINT 2307.00 22.20 (0.97%) | AXISBANK 1217.50 5.50 (0.45%) | BAJAJ-AUTO 10072.00 -83.00 (-0.82%) | BAJAJFINSV 1655.00 -23.00 (-1.37%) | BAJFINANCE 928.95 -13.15 (-1.4%) | BEL 362.00 -2.50 (-0.69%) | BHARTIARTL 1892.10 -2.90 (-0.15%) | CIPLA 1338.00 7.10 (0.53%) | COALINDIA 397.45 -5.10 (-1.27%) | DRREDDY 1229.50 -9.50 (-0.77%) | EICHERMOT 7066.00 -18.50 (-0.26%) | GRASIM 2894.00 -0.40 (-0.01%) | HCLTECH 1422.20 0.50 (0.04%) | HDFCBANK 692.80 -1.25 (-0.18%) | HDFCLIFE 523.75 -4.60 (-0.87%) | HINDALCO 869.85 -15.75 (-1.78%) | HINDUNILVR 1814.70 -13.60 (-0.74%) | ICICIBANK 1394.20 -4.30 (-0.31%) | INDIGO 4549.00 -51.00 (-1.11%) | INFY 1153.80 0.45 (0.04%) | ITC 257.90 -1.00 (-0.39%) | JIOFIN 205.03 -5.77 (-2.74%) | JSWSTEEL 1185.50 -34.50 (-2.83%) | KOTAKBANK 430.50 -6.50 (-1.49%) | LT 3647.00 8.70 (0.24%) | M&M 2861.20 -2.90 (-0.1%) | MARUTI 11230.00 60.00 (0.54%) | MAXHEALTH 815.00 -2.00 (-0.24%) | NESTLEIND 1175.00 -14.90 (-1.25%) | NTPC 298.00 -4.60 (-1.52%) | ONGC 227.50 2.50 (1.11%) | POWERGRID 247.40 -1.00 (-0.4%) | RELIANCE 1190.00 5.50 (0.46%) | SBILIFE 1640.00 -2.90 (-0.18%) | SBIN 958.60 -11.40 (-1.18%) | SUNPHARMA 1748.00 -10.00 (-0.57%) | TATACONSUM 963.90 4.10 (0.43%) | TATASTEEL 167.67 -4.66 (-2.7%) | TCS 2530.00 23.10 (0.92%) | TECHM 1790.00 -39.10 (-2.14%) | TITAN 4299.70 -50.30 (-1.16%) | TMPV 264.60 -5.40 (-2%) | TRENT 2727.50 -48.30 (-1.74%) | ULTRACEMCO 11050.00 92.00 (0.84%) | WIPRO 189.84 -0.57 (-0.3%) |
Top