KN Agri Resources Limited
Share Price Target & Analysis

NSE:KNAGRI

219.49

VWAP

219

Open

213.64

Close

227

High

212.43

Low

265

52 Week High

216.41
2.77 (1.3%)

KNAGRI

(Miscellaneous)
58.4% Momentum

Turnaround Potential

148.3

52 Week Low

12.68

EPS

35.95

PE

1.41

PB

Standard
Quality

Bronze
Valuation

#Analysis

NSE: KNAGRI Share Price Financial Analysis & Valuation

KN Agri Resources Limited (KNAGRI) is broadly categorized in Miscellaneous segment industry which deals in Vegetable Oils & Products vertical. It is one of Micro Cap company with Market Capitalization of Rs 38210.8 (in Cr). Total number of free float shares are 0 (in Lacs). KN Agri Resources Limited is listed on NSE with Exchange ID - INE0KNW01016 and trading code is NSE:KNAGRI with short name KN Agri Res.

In the past 1 year, KN Agri Resources Limited has declared an equity dividend of Rs 0 per share. At the current share price of KNAGRI at Rs 216.41, this results in a dividend yield of 0 %.

As per the Fundamental Analysis of NSE:KNAGRI, which uses revenues, earnings, future growth, financial ratios, return on equity, profit margins, and other data to determine KNAGRI underlying value and future prospects. All of this data is available in KNAGRI financial statements.

Quality of the Stock: As per the fundamental analysis of NSE:KNAGRI, it is clearly understood that KNAGRI is Standard performer in terms of earnings and profit margins with an EPS of 12.68. NSE:KNAGRI book value per share as of today is 153.9. The current price to book ratio for KNAGRI as of Jul 27, 2026 is 1.41.

Valuation of the Stock: The current valuation of KNAGRI stock is like Bronze which means currently the stock is Reasonably Priced. Now, it's totally depends upon the risk appetite of an investor and risk-reward ratio of KNAGRI whether to BUY this stock at current valuation. The delivery percentage of KNAGRI is 66.81% is very crucial parameter which shows that 66.81% investors are anticipating that the price of KNAGRI share should go up with VWAP at 219.49.

Now, the main question is whether to BUY or SELL, NSE:KNAGRI at current valuation.
As per latest Analysis No. #1092:-

STRONG BUY KNAGRI if All Greens

BUY KNAGRI (at Lower Levels) if any 2 Greens

NEUTRAL or HOLD KNAGRI (With Stop Loss) if only 1 Green

SELL KNAGRI if NO Green Indicator

NSE: KNAGRI Share Price Today (Jul 27, 2026)

(KN Agri Resources Limited Daily Analysis on the basis of KNAGRI Intraday Graph & Trend)

KN Agri Resources Limited share price moved Up by 1.3% from its previous close of Rs 213.64. KNAGRI stock last traded price is 216.41. KNAGRI share price trend is Up with a total of 11240 stocks traded till now. It has touched an intraday high of Rs 227 and an intraday low of Rs 212.43. The KNAGRI trading at 216.41, Up by Rs. 2.77, or 1.3 percent which suggests that most of the Traders are anticipating that the price of KNAGRI share should go Up.

NSE: KNAGRI Share Price Tomorrow Prediction

(KN Agri Resources Limited Share Price Prediction for Tomorrow & future forecast is based on Current Trend of KNAGRI)

KN Agri Resources Limited share price moved Up by 1.3%. KNAGRI share price short term trend is Up. It suggests that KNAGRI Share Price for Tomorrow remains the same with VWAP at 219.49 will be treated as stop loss for intraday traders. KN Agri Resources Limited Long term investors can follow the KNAGRI long term trend as mentiond in future forecast table.

NSE Code

NSE: KNAGRI

KNAGRI Share Price Today

216.41

KNAGRI Share Price Target Prediction for 2026 ^

198.7 - 266.3

KNAGRI Share Price Target Prediction for 2027*^

266.3 - 283.7

KNAGRI Share Price Target Prediction for 2028*^

283.7 - 303.6

KNAGRI Share Price Target Prediction for 2029*^

319

KNAGRI Share Price Target Prediction for 2030*^

328

KNAGRI Share Price Target Prediction for 2035*^

357
KNAGRI Current Book Value 2025
153.1

*KN Agri Resources Limited Short Term & Long Term share price target is based on current financial year earings of the company.

^KNAGRI share price target prediction for 2025 2026 2027 to 2030 is based on current market scenario, future forecast & growth assumptions, they might change subject to market sentiments.

KNAGRI Technical Analysis

Candlestick Pattern: @207.28

KNAGRI Moving Averages

BUY (8) NEUTRAL (0) SELL (6)
MA Simple Action S1 Expo Action E2
MA_5 207.89 SELL 208.01 SELL
MA_12 210.69 SELL 208.67 SELL
MA_20 209.59 SELL 207.31 SELL
MA_32 202.14 BUY 204.29 BUY
MA_50 198.5 BUY 201.57 BUY
MA_100 194.75 BUY 198.22 BUY
MA_200 197.64 BUY 201.61 BUY

KNAGRI Trend Oscillators

BUY (2) NEUTRAL (0) SELL (2)
Trend Oscillators Value Action
Bollinger Bands 209.59 Downtrend
MACD -1.15 SELL
ADX 29.48 Strong Trend
DMI (+/-) 19.71 / 11.71 Uptrend

KNAGRI Momentum Oscillators

BUY (1) NEUTRAL (4) SELL (7)
Momentum Oscillators Value Action
RSI 52.25 Neutral
STOCHASTIC_K (Fast) 23.43 Neutral
STOCHASTIC_D (Slow) 11.46 Oversold
CCI -105.3 SELL
PSAR 224.81 SELL
TRUE RANGE 5.14 SELL
ATR 8.27 SELL
WILLIAMS R -85.76 Oversold
TRIX 0 Neutral
STOCHASTIC RSI K 29.5 Neutral
STOCHASTIC RSI D 9.83 Oversold
MOMENTUM 16.67 BUY

KNAGRI Last 1 Year Trend

Duration Value
1 Year -4.3%
3 Months 6.12%
1 Month 8.75%
1 Week -2.01%

KNAGRI Technical Analysis Summary

Updated on 2026-07-10
Action Overall (%)
BUY 37%
NEUTRAL / HOLD 13%
SELL 50%

Most popular Questions & Answers about KNAGRI


KN Agri Resources Limited stock last traded price is 216.41. KNAGRI share price moved Up by 1.3% from its previous close of Rs 213.64.

KN Agri Resources Limited share price trend is Up with a total of 11240 stocks traded till now. It has touched an intraday high of Rs 267.65 and an intraday low of Rs 212.43. The KNAGRI trading at 216.41, Up by Rs. 2.77, or 1.3 percent which suggests that most of the Traders are anticipating that the price of KNAGRI share should go Up and the Stop Loss will be around 219.49.

The market cap of KN Agri Resources Limited is ₹38210.8 (in Cr) as of Jul 26, 2026.

The current price to earning ratio for KN Agri Resources Limited as of Jul 26, 2026 is 35.95.

The current price to book ratio for KN Agri Resources Limited as of Jul 26, 2026 is 1.41.

The highest price of KN Agri Resources Limited stock is ₹265 in the last 52-week.

The lowest price of KN Agri Resources Limited stock is ₹148.3 in the last 52-week.

KN Agri Resources Limited share trading at ₹216.41, Up by Rs. 2.77, or 1.3 percent which suggests that most of the traders are anticipating that the price of KNAGRI share should go Up.

In 2025, Stock price target for KN Agri Resources Limited (KNAGRI) are ₹198.7 on downside and ₹266.3 on upside. KN Agri Resources Limited share price target is based on current financial year earings of the company.

In 2026, Stock price target for KN Agri Resources Limited (KNAGRI) are ₹266.3 on downside and ₹283.7 on upside. KN Agri Resources Limited share price target is based on forecasted future earnings of the company.

In 2027, Stock price target for KN Agri Resources Limited (KNAGRI) are ₹283.7 on downside and ₹303.6 on upside. KN Agri Resources Limited share price target is based on Discounted Cash Flow (DCF) method uses the projected future cash flows of the business.

In next five years, Stock price target for KN Agri Resources Limited (KNAGRI) will be around ₹328 KN Agri Resources Limited share price target is based on market scenario & growth assumptions, they might change subject to market sentiments and forecasted future earnings of KNAGRI.

The price of KN Agri Resources Limited (KNAGRI) shares moved by 1.3%. The short-term trend for KNAGRI share price is Up. It implies that the share price of KNAGRI will stay the same tomorrow and that intraday traders should treat VWAP at 219.49 as a stop loss. Investors with a long-term outlook can track KNAGRI long-term trajectory, which is indicated in the future forecast table.

Estimated DCF Value of KNAGRI stock is 152. Compared to the current market price of 216.41 INR, the KNAGRI stock is Overvalued by 29.8%.

As per the fundamental analysis of KN Agri Resources Limited (KNAGRI), it is of Standard quality in terms of earnings and profit margins with an EPS of 12.68. KN Agri Resources Limited book value per share as of today is 153.9. The current price to book ratio for KNAGRI as of Jul 27, 2026 is 1.41.


NSE:KNAGRI News & Other Useful Information about KNAGRI Share Price


Peer Comparison of NSE: KNAGRI

The Peers list includes companies operating in the same industry and having comparable market cap.

Sector: Vegetable Oils & Products

Company Price EPS BV
KNAGRI 216.41 12.68 153.9
RUCHI 508.95 29.7 111.34
Updated at: 27 Jul 2026 10:41

Feel free to contact us, in case of any queries.

SITEMAP 2260
Disclaimer: Published information or data available on the Website may not be current or up to date and also any information or data available on this website may contain inaccuracies and/or typographical errors. Kindly refer any reliable source for its accuracy. If you select any of these stocks for your trades, you do so at your own risk.

Stocks to Watch Today


ADANIENT 3041.50 15.10 (0.5%) | ADANIGREEN 1409.40 14.30 (1.03%) | ADANIPORTS 1777.80 9.50 (0.54%) | ADANITRANS 988.50 0.35 (0.04%) | AMBUJACEM 430.00 4.85 (1.14%) | APOLLOHOSP 8815.00 9.50 (0.11%) | ASIANPAINT 2711.80 73.90 (2.8%) | ATGL 662.60 9.75 (1.49%) | AUROPHARMA 1545.00 13.00 (0.85%) | AXISBANK 1232.70 5.40 (0.44%) | BAJAJ-AUTO 11126.50 -3.50 (-0.03%) | BAJAJFINSV 1903.90 27.20 (1.45%) | BAJFINANCE 1036.60 23.80 (2.35%) | BALKRISIND 2048.10 34.60 (1.72%) | BANDHANBNK 169.73 3.80 (2.29%) | BANKBARODA 247.05 0.60 (0.24%) | BEL 406.55 1.55 (0.38%) | BERGEPAINT 501.95 4.00 (0.8%) | BHARTIARTL 1900.60 2.40 (0.13%) | BIOCON 436.70 3.05 (0.7%) | BOSCHLTD 41770.00 15.00 (0.04%) | BPCL 315.35 5.20 (1.68%) | BRITANNIA 5433.50 54.00 (1%) | CADILAHC 905.25 2.35 (0.26%) | CIPLA 1414.70 4.10 (0.29%) | COALINDIA 426.55 -0.85 (-0.2%) | COLPAL 2116.20 30.10 (1.44%) | DABUR 428.50 5.30 (1.25%) | DIVISLAB 7336.00 87.50 (1.21%) | DLF 647.00 1.80 (0.28%) | DMART 4044.80 26.00 (0.65%) | DRREDDY 1151.80 0.10 (0.01%) | EICHERMOT 7692.00 64.00 (0.84%) | GAIL 172.07 2.05 (1.21%) | GLAND 2408.30 28.50 (1.2%) | GODREJCP 1073.90 14.40 (1.36%) | GRASIM 3102.60 13.20 (0.43%) | GUJGASLTD 327.05 -8.25 (-2.46%) | HAVELLS 1245.00 18.10 (1.48%) | HCLTECH 1284.40 13.40 (1.05%) | HDFC 2724.30 0.00 (0%) | HDFCAMC 2537.20 31.50 (1.26%) | HDFCBANK 744.70 1.90 (0.26%) | HDFCLIFE 555.25 0.20 (0.04%) | HEROMOTOCO 5063.00 51.90 (1.04%) | HINDALCO 948.60 5.80 (0.62%) | HINDUNILVR 2172.70 27.70 (1.29%) | HINDZINC 538.10 6.15 (1.16%) | ICICIBANK 1432.00 -0.90 (-0.06%) | ICICIGI 1655.20 -6.60 (-0.4%) | ICICIPRULI 504.55 4.00 (0.8%) | INDIGO 5154.50 169.50 (3.4%) | INDUSINDBK 1009.35 13.30 (1.34%) | INDUSTOWER 396.25 1.65 (0.42%) | INFY 1070.00 29.10 (2.8%) | IOB 34.40 0.52 (1.53%) | IOC 140.33 1.86 (1.34%) | ITC 287.10 3.65 (1.29%) | JSWSTEEL 1244.40 3.60 (0.29%) | KOTAKBANK 387.50 2.75 (0.71%) | LT 3827.90 42.30 (1.12%) | LTI 5706.50 -337.50 (-5.58%) | LUPIN 2424.80 54.30 (2.29%) | M&M 3192.10 30.70 (0.97%) | MARICO 861.50 5.90 (0.69%) | MARUTI 13612.00 170.00 (1.26%) | MCDOWELL-N 1358.10 -8.00 (-0.59%) | MOTHERSUMI 121.00 -1.62 (-1.32%) | MUTHOOTFIN 3028.80 42.10 (1.41%) | NAUKRI 1180.15 14.65 (1.26%) | NESTLEIND 1460.40 16.90 (1.17%) | NMDC 84.22 0.66 (0.79%) | NTPC 350.40 3.20 (0.92%) | ONGC 243.16 -5.60 (-2.25%) | PEL 1124.20 0.00 (0%) | PIDILITIND 1598.10 27.20 (1.73%) | PIIND 2754.00 22.80 (0.83%) | PNB 112.14 1.76 (1.59%) | POWERGRID 289.00 0.80 (0.28%) | RELIANCE 1283.50 5.50 (0.43%) | SAIL 163.28 1.83 (1.13%) | SBICARD 632.30 13.55 (2.19%) | SBILIFE 1848.60 -10.00 (-0.54%) | SBIN 1021.50 6.50 (0.64%) | SHREECEM 26885.00 145.00 (0.54%) | SIEMENS 3718.80 29.00 (0.79%) | SRF 2676.80 12.10 (0.45%) | SUNPHARMA 1946.40 5.30 (0.27%) | TATACONSUM 1109.00 21.00 (1.93%) | TATAMOTORS 375.45 3.40 (0.91%) | TATAMTRDVR 768.65 33.35 (4.54%) | TATASTEEL 184.57 1.90 (1.04%) | TCS 2289.50 35.20 (1.56%) | TECHM 1586.20 26.70 (1.71%) | TITAN 4693.40 16.40 (0.35%) | TORNTPHARM 5038.10 76.60 (1.54%) | ULTRACEMCO 11870.00 24.00 (0.2%) | UPL 606.35 3.90 (0.65%) | VEDL 266.15 1.50 (0.57%) | WIPRO 176.42 -0.70 (-0.4%) |