ISMT Limited
Share Price Target & Analysis

NSE:ISMTLTD

121.34

VWAP

123.99

Open

120.19

Close

124.4

High

118.6

Low

157.9

52 Week High

120.19
0.00 (0%)

ISMTLTD

(METALS)
58% Momentum

Turnaround Potential

68.2

52 Week Low

4.24

EPS

21.09

PE

2.2

PB

Economical
Quality

Gold
Valuation

#Analysis

NSE: ISMTLTD Share Price Financial Analysis & Valuation

ISMT Limited (ISMTLTD) is broadly categorized in METALS segment industry which deals in Steel - Rolling vertical. It is one of Small Cap company with Market Capitalization of Rs 686.3 (in Cr). Total number of free float shares are 14.7 (in Lacs). ISMT Limited is listed on NSE with Exchange ID - INE732F01019 and trading code is NSE:ISMTLTD with short name ISMT.

In the past 1 year, ISMT Limited has declared an equity dividend of Rs 0 per share. At the current share price of ISMTLTD at Rs 120.19, this results in a dividend yield of 0 %.

As per the Fundamental Analysis of NSE:ISMTLTD, which uses revenues, earnings, future growth, financial ratios, return on equity, profit margins, and other data to determine ISMTLTD underlying value and future prospects. All of this data is available in ISMTLTD financial statements.

Quality of the Stock: As per the fundamental analysis of NSE:ISMTLTD, it is clearly understood that ISMTLTD is Economical performer in terms of earnings and profit margins with an EPS of 4.24. NSE:ISMTLTD book value per share as of today is 54.51. The current price to book ratio for ISMTLTD as of Jul 27, 2026 is 2.2.

Valuation of the Stock: The current valuation of ISMTLTD stock is like Gold which means currently the stock is Overpriced. Now, it's totally depends upon the risk appetite of an investor and risk-reward ratio of ISMTLTD whether to BUY this stock at current valuation. The delivery percentage of ISMTLTD is 63.27% is very crucial parameter which shows that 63.27% investors are anticipating that the price of ISMTLTD share should go up with VWAP at 121.34.

Now, the main question is whether to BUY or SELL, NSE:ISMTLTD at current valuation.
As per latest Analysis No. #3492:-

STRONG BUY ISMTLTD if All Greens

BUY ISMTLTD (at Lower Levels) if any 2 Greens

NEUTRAL or HOLD ISMTLTD (With Stop Loss) if only 1 Green

SELL ISMTLTD if NO Green Indicator

NSE: ISMTLTD Share Price Today (Jul 27, 2026)

(ISMT Limited Daily Analysis on the basis of ISMTLTD Intraday Graph & Trend)

ISMT Limited share price moved Down by 0% from its previous close of Rs 120.19. ISMTLTD stock last traded price is 120.19. ISMTLTD share price trend is Down with a total of 1017390 stocks traded till now. It has touched an intraday high of Rs 124.4 and an intraday low of Rs 118.6. The ISMTLTD trading at 120.19, Down by Rs. 0.00, or 0 percent which suggests that most of the Traders are anticipating that the price of ISMTLTD share should go Down.

NSE: ISMTLTD Share Price Tomorrow Prediction

(ISMT Limited Share Price Prediction for Tomorrow & future forecast is based on Current Trend of ISMTLTD)

ISMT Limited share price moved Down by 0%. ISMTLTD share price short term trend is Down. It suggests that ISMTLTD Share Price for Tomorrow remains the same with VWAP at 121.34 will be treated as stop loss for intraday traders. ISMT Limited Long term investors can follow the ISMTLTD long term trend as mentiond in future forecast table.

NSE Code

NSE: ISMTLTD

ISMTLTD Share Price Today

120.19

ISMTLTD Share Price Target Prediction for 2026 ^

108.8 - 158.7

ISMTLTD Share Price Target Prediction for 2027*^

158.7 - 169

ISMTLTD Share Price Target Prediction for 2028*^

169 - 180.8

ISMTLTD Share Price Target Prediction for 2029*^

190

ISMTLTD Share Price Target Prediction for 2030*^

195

ISMTLTD Share Price Target Prediction for 2035*^

213
ISMTLTD Current Book Value 2025
54.2

*ISMT Limited Short Term & Long Term share price target is based on current financial year earings of the company.

^ISMTLTD share price target prediction for 2025 2026 2027 to 2030 is based on current market scenario, future forecast & growth assumptions, they might change subject to market sentiments.

ISMTLTD Technical Analysis (In Process... .. .)


Please wait for a while and refresh the page to check again.

Most popular Questions & Answers about ISMTLTD


ISMT Limited stock last traded price is 120.19. ISMTLTD share price moved Down by 0% from its previous close of Rs 120.19.

ISMT Limited share price trend is Down with a total of 1017390 stocks traded till now. It has touched an intraday high of Rs 159.479 and an intraday low of Rs 118.6. The ISMTLTD trading at 120.19, Down by Rs. 0.00, or 0 percent which suggests that most of the Traders are anticipating that the price of ISMTLTD share should go Down and the Stop Loss will be around 121.34.

The market cap of ISMT Limited is ₹686.3 (in Cr) as of Jul 26, 2026.

The current price to earning ratio for ISMT Limited as of Jul 26, 2026 is 21.09.

The current price to book ratio for ISMT Limited as of Jul 26, 2026 is 2.2.

The highest price of ISMT Limited stock is ₹157.9 in the last 52-week.

The lowest price of ISMT Limited stock is ₹68.2 in the last 52-week.

ISMT Limited share trading at ₹120.19, Down by Rs. 0.00, or 0 percent which suggests that most of the traders are anticipating that the price of ISMTLTD share should go Down.

In 2025, Stock price target for ISMT Limited (ISMTLTD) are ₹108.8 on downside and ₹158.7 on upside. ISMT Limited share price target is based on current financial year earings of the company.

In 2026, Stock price target for ISMT Limited (ISMTLTD) are ₹158.7 on downside and ₹169 on upside. ISMT Limited share price target is based on forecasted future earnings of the company.

In 2027, Stock price target for ISMT Limited (ISMTLTD) are ₹169 on downside and ₹180.8 on upside. ISMT Limited share price target is based on Discounted Cash Flow (DCF) method uses the projected future cash flows of the business.

In next five years, Stock price target for ISMT Limited (ISMTLTD) will be around ₹195 ISMT Limited share price target is based on market scenario & growth assumptions, they might change subject to market sentiments and forecasted future earnings of ISMTLTD.

The price of ISMT Limited (ISMTLTD) shares moved by 0%. The short-term trend for ISMTLTD share price is Down. It implies that the share price of ISMTLTD will stay the same tomorrow and that intraday traders should treat VWAP at 121.34 as a stop loss. Investors with a long-term outlook can track ISMTLTD long-term trajectory, which is indicated in the future forecast table.

Estimated DCF Value of ISMTLTD stock is 50.8. Compared to the current market price of 120.19 INR, the ISMTLTD stock is Overvalued by 57.7%.

As per the fundamental analysis of ISMT Limited (ISMTLTD), it is of Economical quality in terms of earnings and profit margins with an EPS of 4.24. ISMT Limited book value per share as of today is 54.51. The current price to book ratio for ISMTLTD as of Jul 27, 2026 is 2.2.


NSE:ISMTLTD News & Other Useful Information about ISMTLTD Share Price


Peer Comparison of NSE: ISMTLTD

The Peers list includes companies operating in the same industry and having comparable market cap.

Sector: Steel - Rolling

Company Price EPS BV
SUNFLAG 358.95 11.13 491.92
KSL 899.90 58.44 480.97
ISMTLTD 120.19 4.24 54.51
MANAKSIA 56.72 0.88 29.18
SMPL 0.00 0 -40.56
Updated at: 05 Aug 2024 15:58

Feel free to contact us, in case of any queries.

SITEMAP 2244
Disclaimer: Published information or data available on the Website may not be current or up to date and also any information or data available on this website may contain inaccuracies and/or typographical errors. Kindly refer any reliable source for its accuracy. If you select any of these stocks for your trades, you do so at your own risk.

Stocks to Watch Today


ADANIENT 3041.50 15.10 (0.5%) | ADANIGREEN 1409.40 14.30 (1.03%) | ADANIPORTS 1777.80 9.50 (0.54%) | ADANITRANS 988.50 0.35 (0.04%) | AMBUJACEM 430.00 4.85 (1.14%) | APOLLOHOSP 8815.00 9.50 (0.11%) | ASIANPAINT 2711.80 73.90 (2.8%) | ATGL 662.60 9.75 (1.49%) | AUROPHARMA 1545.00 13.00 (0.85%) | AXISBANK 1232.70 5.40 (0.44%) | BAJAJ-AUTO 11126.50 -3.50 (-0.03%) | BAJAJFINSV 1903.90 27.20 (1.45%) | BAJFINANCE 1036.60 23.80 (2.35%) | BALKRISIND 2048.10 34.60 (1.72%) | BANDHANBNK 169.73 3.80 (2.29%) | BANKBARODA 247.05 0.60 (0.24%) | BEL 406.55 1.55 (0.38%) | BERGEPAINT 501.95 4.00 (0.8%) | BHARTIARTL 1900.60 2.40 (0.13%) | BIOCON 436.70 3.05 (0.7%) | BOSCHLTD 41770.00 15.00 (0.04%) | BPCL 315.35 5.20 (1.68%) | BRITANNIA 5433.50 54.00 (1%) | CADILAHC 905.25 2.35 (0.26%) | CIPLA 1414.70 4.10 (0.29%) | COALINDIA 426.55 -0.85 (-0.2%) | COLPAL 2116.20 30.10 (1.44%) | DABUR 428.50 5.30 (1.25%) | DIVISLAB 7336.00 87.50 (1.21%) | DLF 647.00 1.80 (0.28%) | DMART 4044.80 26.00 (0.65%) | DRREDDY 1151.80 0.10 (0.01%) | EICHERMOT 7692.00 64.00 (0.84%) | GAIL 172.07 2.05 (1.21%) | GLAND 2408.30 28.50 (1.2%) | GODREJCP 1073.90 14.40 (1.36%) | GRASIM 3102.60 13.20 (0.43%) | GUJGASLTD 327.05 -8.25 (-2.46%) | HAVELLS 1245.00 18.10 (1.48%) | HCLTECH 1284.40 13.40 (1.05%) | HDFC 2724.30 0.00 (0%) | HDFCAMC 2537.20 31.50 (1.26%) | HDFCBANK 744.70 1.90 (0.26%) | HDFCLIFE 555.25 0.20 (0.04%) | HEROMOTOCO 5063.00 51.90 (1.04%) | HINDALCO 948.60 5.80 (0.62%) | HINDUNILVR 2172.70 27.70 (1.29%) | HINDZINC 538.10 6.15 (1.16%) | ICICIBANK 1432.00 -0.90 (-0.06%) | ICICIGI 1655.20 -6.60 (-0.4%) | ICICIPRULI 504.55 4.00 (0.8%) | INDIGO 5154.50 169.50 (3.4%) | INDUSINDBK 1009.35 13.30 (1.34%) | INDUSTOWER 396.25 1.65 (0.42%) | INFY 1070.00 29.10 (2.8%) | IOB 34.40 0.52 (1.53%) | IOC 140.33 1.86 (1.34%) | ITC 287.10 3.65 (1.29%) | JSWSTEEL 1244.40 3.60 (0.29%) | KOTAKBANK 387.50 2.75 (0.71%) | LT 3827.90 42.30 (1.12%) | LTI 5706.50 -337.50 (-5.58%) | LUPIN 2424.80 54.30 (2.29%) | M&M 3192.10 30.70 (0.97%) | MARICO 861.50 5.90 (0.69%) | MARUTI 13612.00 170.00 (1.26%) | MCDOWELL-N 1358.10 -8.00 (-0.59%) | MOTHERSUMI 121.00 -1.62 (-1.32%) | MUTHOOTFIN 3028.80 42.10 (1.41%) | NAUKRI 1180.15 14.65 (1.26%) | NESTLEIND 1460.40 16.90 (1.17%) | NMDC 84.22 0.66 (0.79%) | NTPC 350.40 3.20 (0.92%) | ONGC 243.16 -5.60 (-2.25%) | PEL 1124.20 0.00 (0%) | PIDILITIND 1598.10 27.20 (1.73%) | PIIND 2754.00 22.80 (0.83%) | PNB 112.14 1.76 (1.59%) | POWERGRID 289.00 0.80 (0.28%) | RELIANCE 1283.50 5.50 (0.43%) | SAIL 163.28 1.83 (1.13%) | SBICARD 632.30 13.55 (2.19%) | SBILIFE 1848.60 -10.00 (-0.54%) | SBIN 1021.50 6.50 (0.64%) | SHREECEM 26885.00 145.00 (0.54%) | SIEMENS 3718.80 29.00 (0.79%) | SRF 2676.80 12.10 (0.45%) | SUNPHARMA 1946.40 5.30 (0.27%) | TATACONSUM 1109.00 21.00 (1.93%) | TATAMOTORS 375.45 3.40 (0.91%) | TATAMTRDVR 768.65 33.35 (4.54%) | TATASTEEL 184.57 1.90 (1.04%) | TCS 2289.50 35.20 (1.56%) | TECHM 1586.20 26.70 (1.71%) | TITAN 4693.40 16.40 (0.35%) | TORNTPHARM 5038.10 76.60 (1.54%) | ULTRACEMCO 11870.00 24.00 (0.2%) | UPL 606.35 3.90 (0.65%) | VEDL 266.15 1.50 (0.57%) | WIPRO 176.42 -0.70 (-0.4%) |