The Andhra Sugars Limited
Share Price Target & Analysis

NSE:ANDHRSUGAR

84.67

VWAP

87.97

Open

87.45

Close

87.97

High

83.34

Low

107.23

52 Week High

83.69
-3.76 (-4.3%)

ANDHRSUGAR

(CONSUMER GOODS)
42.2% Momentum

Turnaround Potential

66.5

52 Week Low

6.17

EPS

49.93

PE

0.8

PB

Standard
Quality

Bronze
Valuation

#Analysis

NSE: ANDHRSUGAR Share Price Financial Analysis & Valuation

The Andhra Sugars Limited (ANDHRSUGAR) is broadly categorized in CONSUMER GOODS segment industry which deals in Commodity Chemicals vertical. It is one of Small Cap company with Market Capitalization of Rs 2078.4 (in Cr). Total number of free float shares are 2.7 (in Lacs). The Andhra Sugars Limited is listed on NSE with Exchange ID - INE715B01021 and trading code is NSE:ANDHRSUGAR with short name ANDHRSUGAR.

In the past 1 year, The Andhra Sugars Limited has declared an equity dividend of Rs 4 per share. At the current share price of ANDHRSUGAR at Rs 83.69, this results in a dividend yield of 4.78 %.

As per the Fundamental Analysis of NSE:ANDHRSUGAR, which uses revenues, earnings, future growth, financial ratios, return on equity, profit margins, and other data to determine ANDHRSUGAR underlying value and future prospects. All of this data is available in ANDHRSUGAR financial statements.

Quality of the Stock: As per the fundamental analysis of NSE:ANDHRSUGAR, it is clearly understood that ANDHRSUGAR is Standard performer in terms of earnings and profit margins with an EPS of 6.17. NSE:ANDHRSUGAR book value per share as of today is 104.14. The current price to book ratio for ANDHRSUGAR as of Jul 28, 2026 is 0.8.

Valuation of the Stock: The current valuation of ANDHRSUGAR stock is like Bronze which means currently the stock is Reasonably Priced. Now, it's totally depends upon the risk appetite of an investor and risk-reward ratio of ANDHRSUGAR whether to BUY this stock at current valuation. The delivery percentage of ANDHRSUGAR is 50.95% is very crucial parameter which shows that 50.95% investors are anticipating that the price of ANDHRSUGAR share should go up with VWAP at 84.67.

Now, the main question is whether to BUY or SELL, NSE:ANDHRSUGAR at current valuation.
As per latest Analysis No. #1442:-

STRONG BUY ANDHRSUGAR if All Greens

BUY ANDHRSUGAR (at Lower Levels) if any 2 Greens

NEUTRAL or HOLD ANDHRSUGAR (With Stop Loss) if only 1 Green

SELL ANDHRSUGAR if NO Green Indicator

NSE: ANDHRSUGAR Share Price Today (Jul 28, 2026)

(The Andhra Sugars Limited Daily Analysis on the basis of ANDHRSUGAR Intraday Graph & Trend)

The Andhra Sugars Limited share price moved Down by -4.3% from its previous close of Rs 87.45. ANDHRSUGAR stock last traded price is 83.69. ANDHRSUGAR share price trend is Down with a total of 183205 stocks traded till now. It has touched an intraday high of Rs 87.97 and an intraday low of Rs 83.34. The ANDHRSUGAR trading at 83.69, Down by Rs. -3.76, or -4.3 percent which suggests that most of the Traders are anticipating that the price of ANDHRSUGAR share should go Down.

NSE: ANDHRSUGAR Share Price Tomorrow Prediction

(The Andhra Sugars Limited Share Price Prediction for Tomorrow & future forecast is based on Current Trend of ANDHRSUGAR)

The Andhra Sugars Limited share price moved Down by -4.3%. ANDHRSUGAR share price short term trend is Down. It suggests that ANDHRSUGAR Share Price for Tomorrow remains the same with VWAP at 84.67 will be treated as stop loss for intraday traders. The Andhra Sugars Limited Long term investors can follow the ANDHRSUGAR long term trend as mentiond in future forecast table.

NSE Code

NSE: ANDHRSUGAR

ANDHRSUGAR Share Price Today

83.69

ANDHRSUGAR Share Price Target Prediction for 2026 ^

69.7 - 92.2

ANDHRSUGAR Share Price Target Prediction for 2027*^

92.2 - 114.8

ANDHRSUGAR Share Price Target Prediction for 2028*^

114.8 - 122.8

ANDHRSUGAR Share Price Target Prediction for 2029*^

129

ANDHRSUGAR Share Price Target Prediction for 2030*^

133

ANDHRSUGAR Share Price Target Prediction for 2035*^

145
ANDHRSUGAR Current Book Value 2025
103.6

*The Andhra Sugars Limited Short Term & Long Term share price target is based on current financial year earings of the company.

^ANDHRSUGAR share price target prediction for 2025 2026 2027 to 2030 is based on current market scenario, future forecast & growth assumptions, they might change subject to market sentiments.

ANDHRSUGAR Technical Analysis

Candlestick Pattern: @85.17

ANDHRSUGAR Moving Averages

BUY (12) NEUTRAL (0) SELL (2)
MA Simple Action S1 Expo Action E2
MA_5 85.68 SELL 84.73 BUY
MA_12 82.85 BUY 83.86 BUY
MA_20 83.24 BUY 83.78 BUY
MA_32 83.18 BUY 84.14 BUY
MA_50 87.26 SELL 84.16 BUY
MA_100 83.15 BUY 83.06 BUY
MA_200 79.09 BUY 81.55 BUY

ANDHRSUGAR Trend Oscillators

BUY (3) NEUTRAL (1) SELL (0)
Trend Oscillators Value Action
Bollinger Bands 83.24 Uptrend
MACD 0.6 BUY
ADX 16.42 NO or Weak Trend
DMI (+/-) 23.13 / 18.27 Uptrend

ANDHRSUGAR Momentum Oscillators

BUY (2) NEUTRAL (9) SELL (1)
Momentum Oscillators Value Action
RSI 52.51 Neutral
STOCHASTIC_K (Fast) 25.7 Neutral
STOCHASTIC_D (Slow) 30.21 Neutral
CCI 59.43 Neutral
PSAR 76.87 BUY
TRUE RANGE 1.88 Neutral
ATR 4.05 Neutral
WILLIAMS R -41.29 Neutral
TRIX 0 Neutral
STOCHASTIC RSI K 33.84 Neutral
STOCHASTIC RSI D 18.79 Oversold
MOMENTUM 3.31 BUY

ANDHRSUGAR Last 1 Year Trend

Duration Value
1 Year 2.96%
3 Months 15.17%
1 Month 4.04%
1 Week 1.82%

ANDHRSUGAR Technical Analysis Summary

Updated on 2026-07-10
Action Overall (%)
BUY 57%
NEUTRAL / HOLD 33%
SELL 10%

Most popular Questions & Answers about ANDHRSUGAR


The Andhra Sugars Limited stock last traded price is 83.69. ANDHRSUGAR share price moved Down by -4.3% from its previous close of Rs 87.45.

The Andhra Sugars Limited share price trend is Down with a total of 183205 stocks traded till now. It has touched an intraday high of Rs 108.3023 and an intraday low of Rs 83.34. The ANDHRSUGAR trading at 83.69, Down by Rs. -3.76, or -4.3 percent which suggests that most of the Traders are anticipating that the price of ANDHRSUGAR share should go Down and the Stop Loss will be around 84.67.

The market cap of The Andhra Sugars Limited is ₹2078.4 (in Cr) as of Jul 27, 2026.

The current price to earning ratio for The Andhra Sugars Limited as of Jul 27, 2026 is 49.93.

The current price to book ratio for The Andhra Sugars Limited as of Jul 27, 2026 is 0.8.

The highest price of The Andhra Sugars Limited stock is ₹107.23 in the last 52-week.

The lowest price of The Andhra Sugars Limited stock is ₹66.5 in the last 52-week.

The Andhra Sugars Limited share trading at ₹83.69, Down by Rs. -3.76, or -4.3 percent which suggests that most of the traders are anticipating that the price of ANDHRSUGAR share should go Down.

In 2025, Stock price target for The Andhra Sugars Limited (ANDHRSUGAR) are ₹69.7 on downside and ₹92.2 on upside. The Andhra Sugars Limited share price target is based on current financial year earings of the company.

In 2026, Stock price target for The Andhra Sugars Limited (ANDHRSUGAR) are ₹92.2 on downside and ₹114.8 on upside. The Andhra Sugars Limited share price target is based on forecasted future earnings of the company.

In 2027, Stock price target for The Andhra Sugars Limited (ANDHRSUGAR) are ₹114.8 on downside and ₹122.8 on upside. The Andhra Sugars Limited share price target is based on Discounted Cash Flow (DCF) method uses the projected future cash flows of the business.

In next five years, Stock price target for The Andhra Sugars Limited (ANDHRSUGAR) will be around ₹133 The Andhra Sugars Limited share price target is based on market scenario & growth assumptions, they might change subject to market sentiments and forecasted future earnings of ANDHRSUGAR.

The price of The Andhra Sugars Limited (ANDHRSUGAR) shares moved by -4.3%. The short-term trend for ANDHRSUGAR share price is Down. It implies that the share price of ANDHRSUGAR will stay the same tomorrow and that intraday traders should treat VWAP at 84.67 as a stop loss. Investors with a long-term outlook can track ANDHRSUGAR long-term trajectory, which is indicated in the future forecast table.

Estimated DCF Value of ANDHRSUGAR stock is 74. Compared to the current market price of 83.69 INR, the ANDHRSUGAR stock is Overvalued by 11.6%.

As per the fundamental analysis of The Andhra Sugars Limited (ANDHRSUGAR), it is of Standard quality in terms of earnings and profit margins with an EPS of 6.17. The Andhra Sugars Limited book value per share as of today is 104.14. The current price to book ratio for ANDHRSUGAR as of Jul 28, 2026 is 0.8.


NSE:ANDHRSUGAR News & Other Useful Information about ANDHRSUGAR Share Price


Peer Comparison of NSE: ANDHRSUGAR

The Peers list includes companies operating in the same industry and having comparable market cap.

Sector: Commodity Chemicals

Company Price EPS BV
INEOSSTYRO 2441.60 133.21 563.19
ANDHRSUGAR 83.69 6.17 104.14
JGCHEM 502.00 5.47 84.5
Updated at: 28 Jul 2026 15:59

Feel free to contact us, in case of any queries.

SITEMAP 2317
Disclaimer: Published information or data available on the Website may not be current or up to date and also any information or data available on this website may contain inaccuracies and/or typographical errors. Kindly refer any reliable source for its accuracy. If you select any of these stocks for your trades, you do so at your own risk.

Stocks to Watch Today


ADANIENT 3002.30 -34.30 (-1.13%) | ADANIGREEN 1377.80 -21.90 (-1.56%) | ADANIPORTS 1774.70 4.30 (0.24%) | ADANITRANS 988.50 0.35 (0.04%) | AMBUJACEM 426.00 -4.95 (-1.15%) | APOLLOHOSP 8903.00 59.50 (0.67%) | ASIANPAINT 2736.20 26.00 (0.96%) | ATGL 645.55 -14.95 (-2.26%) | AUROPHARMA 1549.20 -0.20 (-0.01%) | AXISBANK 1223.50 -4.00 (-0.33%) | BAJAJ-AUTO 11374.00 190.50 (1.7%) | BAJAJFINSV 1927.90 14.90 (0.78%) | BAJFINANCE 1048.40 0.10 (0.01%) | BALKRISIND 2013.20 -12.00 (-0.59%) | BANDHANBNK 168.84 -0.59 (-0.35%) | BANKBARODA 239.20 -4.80 (-1.97%) | BEL 389.00 -18.15 (-4.46%) | BERGEPAINT 499.35 -4.65 (-0.92%) | BHARTIARTL 1901.80 -3.50 (-0.18%) | BIOCON 432.45 -3.80 (-0.87%) | BOSCHLTD 41310.00 60.00 (0.15%) | BPCL 320.05 3.80 (1.2%) | BRITANNIA 5478.50 94.00 (1.75%) | CADILAHC 905.25 2.35 (0.26%) | CIPLA 1444.60 35.20 (2.5%) | COALINDIA 410.15 -17.35 (-4.06%) | COLPAL 2138.10 1.50 (0.07%) | DABUR 424.60 -2.75 (-0.64%) | DIVISLAB 7425.00 11.00 (0.15%) | DLF 663.05 12.15 (1.87%) | DMART 3846.60 -181.10 (-4.5%) | DRREDDY 1135.60 -15.20 (-1.32%) | EICHERMOT 7836.00 66.50 (0.86%) | GAIL 175.15 0.92 (0.53%) | GLAND 2428.30 1.20 (0.05%) | GODREJCP 1066.90 -6.80 (-0.63%) | GRASIM 3116.20 3.80 (0.12%) | GUJGASLTD 327.05 -8.25 (-2.46%) | HAVELLS 1227.10 -10.30 (-0.83%) | HCLTECH 1318.60 22.70 (1.75%) | HDFC 2724.30 0.00 (0%) | HDFCAMC 2531.20 -21.20 (-0.83%) | HDFCBANK 735.40 -4.15 (-0.56%) | HDFCLIFE 558.75 5.90 (1.07%) | HEROMOTOCO 5154.30 40.50 (0.79%) | HINDALCO 936.40 -8.85 (-0.94%) | HINDUNILVR 2022.70 -151.90 (-6.99%) | HINDZINC 526.90 -2.75 (-0.52%) | ICICIBANK 1430.80 -14.90 (-1.03%) | ICICIGI 1683.80 2.80 (0.17%) | ICICIPRULI 510.10 0.30 (0.06%) | INDIGO 5270.50 40.50 (0.77%) | INDUSINDBK 991.95 -14.70 (-1.46%) | INDUSTOWER 381.60 -5.80 (-1.5%) | INFY 1105.70 26.50 (2.46%) | IOB 33.84 -0.28 (-0.82%) | IOC 141.28 -0.24 (-0.17%) | ITC 284.65 -1.20 (-0.42%) | JSWSTEEL 1246.90 2.30 (0.18%) | KOTAKBANK 385.30 0.65 (0.17%) | LT 3832.00 26.00 (0.68%) | LTI 5706.50 -337.50 (-5.58%) | LUPIN 2395.80 -14.20 (-0.59%) | M&M 3271.20 32.60 (1.01%) | MARICO 883.25 24.60 (2.86%) | MARUTI 13802.00 72.00 (0.52%) | MCDOWELL-N 1358.10 -8.00 (-0.59%) | MOTHERSUMI 121.00 -1.62 (-1.32%) | MUTHOOTFIN 3014.40 -11.50 (-0.38%) | NAUKRI 1236.15 41.85 (3.5%) | NESTLEIND 1491.80 45.70 (3.16%) | NMDC 83.92 0.40 (0.48%) | NTPC 343.75 -7.05 (-2.01%) | ONGC 238.91 0.35 (0.15%) | PEL 1124.20 0.00 (0%) | PIDILITIND 1619.60 8.30 (0.52%) | PIIND 2706.60 -36.00 (-1.31%) | PNB 111.65 0.03 (0.03%) | POWERGRID 285.30 -3.55 (-1.23%) | RELIANCE 1267.70 -12.30 (-0.96%) | SAIL 165.85 3.23 (1.99%) | SBICARD 654.90 9.90 (1.53%) | SBILIFE 1889.10 22.30 (1.19%) | SBIN 1013.20 -7.40 (-0.73%) | SHREECEM 26875.00 15.00 (0.06%) | SIEMENS 3681.00 -37.00 (-1%) | SRF 2633.40 -3.10 (-0.12%) | SUNPHARMA 1976.70 3.00 (0.15%) | TATACONSUM 1082.10 -25.30 (-2.28%) | TATAMOTORS 375.45 3.40 (0.91%) | TATAMTRDVR 768.65 33.35 (4.54%) | TATASTEEL 182.63 -1.62 (-0.88%) | TCS 2398.00 102.40 (4.46%) | TECHM 1635.20 60.20 (3.82%) | TITAN 4849.70 109.60 (2.31%) | TORNTPHARM 4898.30 -121.20 (-2.41%) | ULTRACEMCO 11956.00 75.00 (0.63%) | UPL 599.65 -8.85 (-1.45%) | VEDL 259.35 -5.30 (-2%) | WIPRO 181.12 2.59 (1.45%) |