Rajvir Industries Limited
Share Price Target & Analysis

NSE:RAJVIR

5.2

VWAP

5.2

Open

5.2

Close

5.2

High

5.2

Low

9.3

52 Week High

5.20 ⇩
0.00 (0%)

RAJVIR

(TEXTILES)
0% Momentum

Watch Carefully

5.2

52 Week Low

-75.53

EPS

-0.05

PE

N/A

PB

Uncertain
Quality

Unclear
Valuation

#Analysis

NSE: RAJVIR Share Price Financial Analysis & Valuation

Rajvir Industries Limited (RAJVIR) is broadly categorized in TEXTILES segment industry which deals in Textiles - Spinning - Synthetic Blended vertical. It is one of Penny Stocks company with Market Capitalization of Rs 3.3 (in Cr). Total number of free float shares are 0.4 (in Lacs). Rajvir Industries Limited is listed on NSE with Exchange ID - INE011H01014 and trading code is NSE:RAJVIR with short name Rajvir Ind.

In the past 1 year, Rajvir Industries Limited has declared an equity dividend of Rs 0 per share. At the current share price of RAJVIR at Rs 5.20, this results in a dividend yield of 0 %.

As per the Fundamental Analysis of NSE:RAJVIR, which uses revenues, earnings, future growth, financial ratios, return on equity, profit margins, and other data to determine RAJVIR underlying value and future prospects. All of this data is available in RAJVIR financial statements.

Quality of the Stock: As per the fundamental analysis of NSE:RAJVIR, it is clearly understood that RAJVIR is Uncertain performer in terms of earnings and profit margins with an EPS of -75.53.

Valuation of the Stock: The current valuation of RAJVIR stock is like Unclear which means currently the stock is Confusing. Now, it's totally depends upon the risk appetite of an investor and risk-reward ratio of RAJVIR whether to BUY this stock at current valuation.

Now, the main question is whether to BUY or SELL, NSE:RAJVIR at current valuation.
As per latest Analysis No. #789:-

⇑ STRONG BUY RAJVIR if All Greens

⇗ BUY RAJVIR (at Lower Levels) if any 2 Greens

⇒ NEUTRAL or HOLD RAJVIR (With Stop Loss) if only 1 Green

⇘ SELL RAJVIR if NO Green Indicator

NSE: RAJVIR Share Price Today (Oct 25, 2026)

(Rajvir Industries Limited Daily Analysis on the basis of RAJVIR Intraday Graph & Trend)

Rajvir Industries Limited share price moved Down by 0% from its previous close of Rs 5.2. RAJVIR stock last traded price is 5.20. RAJVIR share price trend is Down with a total of 0 stocks traded till now. It has touched an intraday high of Rs 5.2 and an intraday low of Rs 5.2. The RAJVIR trading at 5.20, Down by Rs. 0.00, or 0 percent which suggests that most of the Traders are anticipating that the price of RAJVIR share should go Down.

NSE: RAJVIR Share Price Tomorrow Prediction

(Rajvir Industries Limited Share Price Prediction for Tomorrow & future forecast is based on Current Trend of RAJVIR)

Rajvir Industries Limited share price moved Down by 0%. RAJVIR share price short term trend is Down. It suggests that RAJVIR Share Price for Tomorrow remains the same with VWAP at 5.2 will be treated as stop loss for intraday traders. Rajvir Industries Limited Long term investors can follow the RAJVIR long term trend as mentiond in future forecast table.

NSE Code

NSE: RAJVIR

RAJVIR Share Price Today

5.20

RAJVIR Share Price Target Prediction for 2026 ^

5.5 - 7.7

RAJVIR Share Price Target Prediction for 2027*^

7.7 - 8

RAJVIR Share Price Target Prediction for 2028*^

8 - 8.4

RAJVIR Share Price Target Prediction for 2029*^

9

RAJVIR Share Price Target Prediction for 2030*^

9

RAJVIR Share Price Target Prediction for 2035*^

10
RAJVIR Current Book Value
Data Not Available

*Rajvir Industries Limited Short Term & Long Term share price target is based on current financial year earings of the company.

^RAJVIR share price target prediction for 2026 2027 2028 2029 2030 to 2035 is based on current market scenario, future forecast & growth assumptions, they might change subject to market sentiments.


RAJVIR Technical Analysis (In Process... .. .)


Please wait a moment or refresh the page to check again.

Loading

(powered by Zerodha)


Most popular Questions & Answers about RAJVIR

Rajvir Industries Limited Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Rajvir Industries Limited stock last traded price is 5.20. RAJVIR share price moved Down by 0% from its previous close of Rs 5.2.

Rajvir Industries Limited share price trend is Down with a total of 0 stocks traded till now. It has touched an intraday high of Rs 9.393 and an intraday low of Rs 5.2. The RAJVIR trading at 5.20, Down by Rs. 0.00, or 0 percent which suggests that most of the Traders are anticipating that the price of RAJVIR share should go Down and the Stop Loss will be around 5.2.

The market cap of Rajvir Industries Limited is ₹3.3 (in Cr) as of Oct 24, 2026.

The current price to earning ratio for Rajvir Industries Limited as of Oct 24, 2026 is -0.05.

The current price to book ratio for Rajvir Industries Limited as of Oct 24, 2026 is N/A.

The highest price of Rajvir Industries Limited stock is ₹9.3 in the last 52-week.

The lowest price of Rajvir Industries Limited stock is ₹5.2 in the last 52-week.

Rajvir Industries Limited share trading at ₹5.20, Down by Rs. 0.00, or 0 percent which suggests that most of the traders are anticipating that the price of RAJVIR share should go Down.

In 2026, Stock price target for Rajvir Industries Limited (RAJVIR) will be around ₹5.5 on downside and ₹7.7 on upside. Rajvir Industries Limited share price target is based on current financial year earings of the company.

In 2027, Stock price target for Rajvir Industries Limited (RAJVIR) will be around ₹7.7 on downside and ₹8 on upside. Rajvir Industries Limited share price target is based on forecasted future earnings of the company.

In 2028, Stock price target for Rajvir Industries Limited (RAJVIR) will be around ₹8 on downside and ₹8.4 on upside. Rajvir Industries Limited share price target is based on Discounted Cash Flow (DCF) method uses the projected future cash flows of the business.

In next five years, Stock price target for Rajvir Industries Limited (RAJVIR) will be around ₹9 Rajvir Industries Limited share price target is based on market scenario & growth assumptions, they might change subject to market sentiments and forecasted future earnings of RAJVIR.

The price of Rajvir Industries Limited (RAJVIR) shares moved by 0%. The short-term trend for RAJVIR share price is Down. It implies that the share price of RAJVIR will stay the same tomorrow and that intraday traders should treat VWAP at 5.2 as a stop loss. Investors with a long-term outlook can track RAJVIR long-term trajectory, which is indicated in the future forecast table.

Estimated DCF Value of RAJVIR stock is Unavailable at this moment. Compared to the current market price of 5.20 INR, the RAJVIR stock is unpredictable by lack of Insufficient data.

As per the fundamental analysis of Rajvir Industries Limited (RAJVIR), it is of Uncertain quality in terms of earnings and profit margins with an EPS of 0.



NSE:RAJVIR News & Other Useful Information about RAJVIR Share Price


Peer Comparison of NSE: RAJVIR

The Peers list includes companies operating in the same industry and having comparable market cap.

Sector: Textiles - Spinning - Synthetic Blended

Company Price EPS BV
INDORAMA 74.49 5.67 22.88
SANGAMIND 583.05 34.95 222
RSWM 177.14 42.88 294.76
BANSWRAS 94.61 23.84 171.03
RELCHEMQ 106.99 26.57 191.02
DAMODARIND 25.84 9.7 64.62
RAJVIR 5.20 -75.53 -234.4
HINDSYNTEX 1.45 -4.4 -1.63
Updated at: 2026-10-19 15:51:15

Feel free to contact us, in case of any queries.

Disclaimer: Published information or data available on the Website may not be current or up to date and also any information or data available on this website may contain inaccuracies and/or typographical errors. Kindly refer any reliable source for its accuracy. If you select any of these stocks for your trades, you do so at your own risk.

Stocks to Watch Today



ADANIENT 2477.00 -73.00 (-2.86%) | ADANIPORTS 1702.70 -47.30 (-2.7%) | APOLLOHOSP 7730.00 125.50 (1.65%) | ASIANPAINT 2307.00 22.20 (0.97%) | AXISBANK 1217.50 5.50 (0.45%) | BAJAJ-AUTO 10072.00 -83.00 (-0.82%) | BAJAJFINSV 1655.00 -23.00 (-1.37%) | BAJFINANCE 928.95 -13.15 (-1.4%) | BEL 362.00 -2.50 (-0.69%) | BHARTIARTL 1892.10 -2.90 (-0.15%) | CIPLA 1338.00 7.10 (0.53%) | COALINDIA 397.45 -5.10 (-1.27%) | DRREDDY 1229.50 -9.50 (-0.77%) | EICHERMOT 7066.00 -18.50 (-0.26%) | GRASIM 2894.00 -0.40 (-0.01%) | HCLTECH 1422.20 0.50 (0.04%) | HDFCBANK 692.80 -1.25 (-0.18%) | HDFCLIFE 523.75 -4.60 (-0.87%) | HINDALCO 869.85 -15.75 (-1.78%) | HINDUNILVR 1814.70 -13.60 (-0.74%) | ICICIBANK 1394.20 -4.30 (-0.31%) | INDIGO 4549.00 -51.00 (-1.11%) | INFY 1153.80 0.45 (0.04%) | ITC 257.90 -1.00 (-0.39%) | JIOFIN 205.03 -5.77 (-2.74%) | JSWSTEEL 1185.50 -34.50 (-2.83%) | KOTAKBANK 430.50 -6.50 (-1.49%) | LT 3647.00 8.70 (0.24%) | M&M 2861.20 -2.90 (-0.1%) | MARUTI 11230.00 60.00 (0.54%) | MAXHEALTH 815.00 -2.00 (-0.24%) | NESTLEIND 1175.00 -14.90 (-1.25%) | NTPC 298.00 -4.60 (-1.52%) | ONGC 227.50 2.50 (1.11%) | POWERGRID 247.40 -1.00 (-0.4%) | RELIANCE 1190.00 5.50 (0.46%) | SBILIFE 1640.00 -2.90 (-0.18%) | SBIN 958.60 -11.40 (-1.18%) | SUNPHARMA 1748.00 -10.00 (-0.57%) | TATACONSUM 963.90 4.10 (0.43%) | TATASTEEL 167.67 -4.66 (-2.7%) | TCS 2530.00 23.10 (0.92%) | TECHM 1790.00 -39.10 (-2.14%) | TITAN 4299.70 -50.30 (-1.16%) | TMPV 264.60 -5.40 (-2%) | TRENT 2727.50 -48.30 (-1.74%) | ULTRACEMCO 11050.00 92.00 (0.84%) | WIPRO 189.84 -0.57 (-0.3%) |
Top