Infomedia Press Limited
Share Price Target & Analysis

NSE:INFOMEDIA

5.46

VWAP

5.42

Open

5.48

Close

5.72

High

5.38

Low

8.05

52 Week High

5.43
-0.05 (-0.91%)

INFOMEDIA

(CONSUMER GOODS)
26.2% Momentum

Turnaround Potential

4.5

52 Week Low

N/A

EPS

20.72

PE

N/A

PB

Uncertain
Quality

Unclear
Valuation

#Analysis

NSE: INFOMEDIA Share Price Financial Analysis & Valuation

Infomedia Press Limited (INFOMEDIA) is broadly categorized in CONSUMER GOODS segment industry which deals in Printing & Stationery vertical. It is one of Penny Stocks company with Market Capitalization of Rs 25.5 (in Cr). Total number of free float shares are 5 (in Lacs). Infomedia Press Limited is listed on NSE with Exchange ID - INE669A01022 and trading code is NSE:INFOMEDIA with short name Infomedia Press.

In the past 1 year, Infomedia Press Limited has declared an equity dividend of Rs 0 per share. At the current share price of INFOMEDIA at Rs 5.43, this results in a dividend yield of 0 %.

As per the Fundamental Analysis of NSE:INFOMEDIA, which uses revenues, earnings, future growth, financial ratios, return on equity, profit margins, and other data to determine INFOMEDIA underlying value and future prospects. All of this data is available in INFOMEDIA financial statements.

Quality of the Stock: As per the fundamental analysis of NSE:INFOMEDIA, it is clearly understood that INFOMEDIA is Uncertain performer in terms of earnings and profit margins with an EPS of 0.

Valuation of the Stock: The current valuation of INFOMEDIA stock is like Unclear which means currently the stock is Confusing. Now, it's totally depends upon the risk appetite of an investor and risk-reward ratio of INFOMEDIA whether to BUY this stock at current valuation.

Now, the main question is whether to BUY or SELL, NSE:INFOMEDIA at current valuation.
As per latest Analysis No. #1335:-

STRONG BUY INFOMEDIA if All Greens

BUY INFOMEDIA (at Lower Levels) if any 2 Greens

NEUTRAL or HOLD INFOMEDIA (With Stop Loss) if only 1 Green

SELL INFOMEDIA if NO Green Indicator

NSE: INFOMEDIA Share Price Today (Aug 01, 2026)

(Infomedia Press Limited Daily Analysis on the basis of INFOMEDIA Intraday Graph & Trend)

Infomedia Press Limited share price moved Down by -0.91% from its previous close of Rs 5.48. INFOMEDIA stock last traded price is 5.43. INFOMEDIA share price trend is Down with a total of 28559 stocks traded till now. It has touched an intraday high of Rs 5.72 and an intraday low of Rs 5.38. The INFOMEDIA trading at 5.43, Down by Rs. -0.05, or -0.91 percent which suggests that most of the Traders are anticipating that the price of INFOMEDIA share should go Down.

NSE: INFOMEDIA Share Price Tomorrow Prediction

(Infomedia Press Limited Share Price Prediction for Tomorrow & future forecast is based on Current Trend of INFOMEDIA)

Infomedia Press Limited share price moved Down by -0.91%. INFOMEDIA share price short term trend is Down. It suggests that INFOMEDIA Share Price for Tomorrow remains the same with VWAP at 5.46 will be treated as stop loss for intraday traders. Infomedia Press Limited Long term investors can follow the INFOMEDIA long term trend as mentiond in future forecast table.

NSE Code

NSE: INFOMEDIA

INFOMEDIA Share Price Today

5.43

INFOMEDIA Share Price Target Prediction for 2026 ^

4.7 - 6.7

INFOMEDIA Share Price Target Prediction for 2027*^

6.7 - 7

INFOMEDIA Share Price Target Prediction for 2028*^

7 - 7.4

INFOMEDIA Share Price Target Prediction for 2029*^

8

INFOMEDIA Share Price Target Prediction for 2030*^

8

INFOMEDIA Share Price Target Prediction for 2035*^

8
INFOMEDIA Current Book Value 2025
Data Not Available

*Infomedia Press Limited Short Term & Long Term share price target is based on current financial year earings of the company.

^INFOMEDIA share price target prediction for 2025 2026 2027 to 2030 is based on current market scenario, future forecast & growth assumptions, they might change subject to market sentiments.

INFOMEDIA Technical Analysis

Candlestick Pattern: @5.64

INFOMEDIA Moving Averages

BUY (1) NEUTRAL (0) SELL (13)
MA Simple Action S1 Expo Action E2
MA_5 5.69 SELL 5.71 SELL
MA_12 5.72 SELL 5.72 SELL
MA_20 5.77 SELL 5.73 SELL
MA_32 5.74 SELL 5.73 SELL
MA_50 5.73 SELL 5.71 SELL
MA_100 5.56 BUY 5.73 SELL
MA_200 6.09 SELL 5.97 SELL

INFOMEDIA Trend Oscillators

BUY (1) NEUTRAL (1) SELL (2)
Trend Oscillators Value Action
Bollinger Bands 5.77 Downtrend
MACD -0.01 SELL
ADX 13.15 NO or Weak Trend
DMI (+/-) 17.66 / 12.07 Uptrend

INFOMEDIA Momentum Oscillators

BUY (2) NEUTRAL (10) SELL (0)
Momentum Oscillators Value Action
RSI 47.39 Neutral
STOCHASTIC_K (Fast) 33.35 Neutral
STOCHASTIC_D (Slow) 42.08 Neutral
CCI -25 Neutral
PSAR 5.13 BUY
TRUE RANGE 0.31 Neutral
ATR 0.42 Neutral
WILLIAMS R -71.74 Neutral
TRIX 0 Neutral
STOCHASTIC RSI K 42.65 Neutral
STOCHASTIC RSI D 69.32 Neutral
MOMENTUM 0.03 BUY

INFOMEDIA Last 1 Year Trend

Duration Value
1 Year -11.32%
3 Months 12.35%
1 Month 0.53%
1 Week -0.88%

INFOMEDIA Technical Analysis Summary

Updated on 2026-07-10
Action Overall (%)
BUY 13%
NEUTRAL / HOLD 37%
SELL 50%

Most popular Questions & Answers about INFOMEDIA


Infomedia Press Limited stock last traded price is 5.43. INFOMEDIA share price moved Down by -0.91% from its previous close of Rs 5.48.

Infomedia Press Limited share price trend is Down with a total of 28559 stocks traded till now. It has touched an intraday high of Rs 8.1305 and an intraday low of Rs 5.38. The INFOMEDIA trading at 5.43, Down by Rs. -0.05, or -0.91 percent which suggests that most of the Traders are anticipating that the price of INFOMEDIA share should go Down and the Stop Loss will be around 5.46.

The market cap of Infomedia Press Limited is ₹25.5 (in Cr) as of Jul 31, 2026.

The current price to earning ratio for Infomedia Press Limited as of Jul 31, 2026 is 20.72.

The current price to book ratio for Infomedia Press Limited as of Jul 31, 2026 is N/A.

The highest price of Infomedia Press Limited stock is ₹8.05 in the last 52-week.

The lowest price of Infomedia Press Limited stock is ₹4.5 in the last 52-week.

Infomedia Press Limited share trading at ₹5.43, Down by Rs. -0.05, or -0.91 percent which suggests that most of the traders are anticipating that the price of INFOMEDIA share should go Down.

In 2025, Stock price target for Infomedia Press Limited (INFOMEDIA) are ₹4.7 on downside and ₹6.7 on upside. Infomedia Press Limited share price target is based on current financial year earings of the company.

In 2026, Stock price target for Infomedia Press Limited (INFOMEDIA) are ₹6.7 on downside and ₹7 on upside. Infomedia Press Limited share price target is based on forecasted future earnings of the company.

In 2027, Stock price target for Infomedia Press Limited (INFOMEDIA) are ₹7 on downside and ₹7.4 on upside. Infomedia Press Limited share price target is based on Discounted Cash Flow (DCF) method uses the projected future cash flows of the business.

In next five years, Stock price target for Infomedia Press Limited (INFOMEDIA) will be around ₹8 Infomedia Press Limited share price target is based on market scenario & growth assumptions, they might change subject to market sentiments and forecasted future earnings of INFOMEDIA.

The price of Infomedia Press Limited (INFOMEDIA) shares moved by -0.91%. The short-term trend for INFOMEDIA share price is Down. It implies that the share price of INFOMEDIA will stay the same tomorrow and that intraday traders should treat VWAP at 5.46 as a stop loss. Investors with a long-term outlook can track INFOMEDIA long-term trajectory, which is indicated in the future forecast table.

Estimated DCF Value of INFOMEDIA stock is Unavailable at this moment. Compared to the current market price of 5.43 INR, the INFOMEDIA stock is unpredictable by lack of Insufficient data.

As per the fundamental analysis of Infomedia Press Limited (INFOMEDIA), it is of Uncertain quality in terms of earnings and profit margins with an EPS of 0.


NSE:INFOMEDIA News & Other Useful Information about INFOMEDIA Share Price


Peer Comparison of NSE: INFOMEDIA

The Peers list includes companies operating in the same industry and having comparable market cap.

Sector: Printing & Stationery

Company Price EPS BV
LINC 102.19 6.15 43.91
NAVNETEDUL 134.10 12.84 98.42
MPSLTD 2696.00 81.53 232.88
REPRO 378.65 0 235.96
TCPLPACK 3153.40 106.79 791.28
SCHAND 142.74 3.19 243.12
DICIND 514.65 20.73 466.99
SUNDARAM 1.23 0.07 1.91
DGCONTENT 23.96 0 4.01
SAMBHAAV 6.36 0.02 4.38
Updated at: 31 Jul 2026 15:42

Feel free to contact us, in case of any queries.

SITEMAP 2749
Disclaimer: Published information or data available on the Website may not be current or up to date and also any information or data available on this website may contain inaccuracies and/or typographical errors. Kindly refer any reliable source for its accuracy. If you select any of these stocks for your trades, you do so at your own risk.

Stocks to Watch Today


ADANIENT 3009.50 -39.60 (-1.3%) | ADANIGREEN 1383.00 24.30 (1.79%) | ADANIPORTS 1696.50 32.40 (1.95%) | ADANITRANS 988.50 0.35 (0.04%) | AMBUJACEM 432.20 -2.00 (-0.46%) | APOLLOHOSP 8957.00 -31.00 (-0.34%) | ASIANPAINT 2747.30 1.10 (0.04%) | ATGL 651.45 1.30 (0.2%) | AUROPHARMA 1580.20 3.90 (0.25%) | AXISBANK 1229.50 0.60 (0.05%) | BAJAJ-AUTO 11520.50 88.50 (0.77%) | BAJAJFINSV 2029.10 119.70 (6.27%) | BAJFINANCE 1141.20 87.70 (8.32%) | BALKRISIND 2473.50 166.60 (7.22%) | BANDHANBNK 174.13 1.41 (0.82%) | BANKBARODA 242.60 0.95 (0.39%) | BEL 387.85 2.95 (0.77%) | BERGEPAINT 520.45 -0.90 (-0.17%) | BHARTIARTL 1972.00 15.20 (0.78%) | BIOCON 425.70 0.35 (0.08%) | BOSCHLTD 41085.00 -465.00 (-1.12%) | BPCL 319.75 3.95 (1.25%) | BRITANNIA 5416.50 -108.00 (-1.95%) | CADILAHC 905.25 2.35 (0.26%) | CIPLA 1473.20 6.80 (0.46%) | COALINDIA 414.15 -3.05 (-0.73%) | COLPAL 2076.10 -8.70 (-0.42%) | DABUR 421.45 -4.65 (-1.09%) | DIVISLAB 8056.00 221.00 (2.82%) | DLF 659.30 4.45 (0.68%) | DMART 3921.00 47.00 (1.21%) | DRREDDY 1148.10 3.30 (0.29%) | EICHERMOT 7833.50 -79.00 (-1%) | GAIL 181.44 7.80 (4.49%) | GLAND 2502.90 -14.10 (-0.56%) | GODREJCP 1070.40 -1.70 (-0.16%) | GRASIM 3100.80 -4.00 (-0.13%) | GUJGASLTD 327.05 -8.25 (-2.46%) | HAVELLS 1260.70 -1.00 (-0.08%) | HCLTECH 1346.90 -5.80 (-0.43%) | HDFC 2724.30 0.00 (0%) | HDFCAMC 2615.80 69.50 (2.73%) | HDFCBANK 748.15 -5.80 (-0.77%) | HDFCLIFE 548.50 3.10 (0.57%) | HEROMOTOCO 5386.00 61.00 (1.15%) | HINDALCO 974.45 4.05 (0.42%) | HINDUNILVR 2101.30 -6.60 (-0.31%) | HINDZINC 539.20 3.30 (0.62%) | ICICIBANK 1435.40 1.50 (0.1%) | ICICIGI 1623.70 -14.20 (-0.87%) | ICICIPRULI 515.40 4.80 (0.94%) | INDIGO 5171.00 -59.50 (-1.14%) | INDUSINDBK 1012.45 1.00 (0.1%) | INDUSTOWER 391.10 -1.80 (-0.46%) | INFY 1130.10 -25.00 (-2.16%) | IOB 33.90 0.17 (0.5%) | IOC 140.17 0.23 (0.16%) | ITC 281.00 -4.05 (-1.42%) | JSWSTEEL 1270.00 -0.80 (-0.06%) | KOTAKBANK 390.30 0.90 (0.23%) | LT 3938.90 1.20 (0.03%) | LTI 5706.50 -337.50 (-5.58%) | LUPIN 2415.00 -6.20 (-0.26%) | M&M 3398.50 114.80 (3.5%) | MARICO 870.65 -14.70 (-1.66%) | MARUTI 14234.00 46.00 (0.32%) | MCDOWELL-N 1358.10 -8.00 (-0.59%) | MOTHERSUMI 121.00 -1.62 (-1.32%) | MUTHOOTFIN 3119.60 110.90 (3.69%) | NAUKRI 1226.25 -17.80 (-1.43%) | NESTLEIND 1509.60 -11.10 (-0.73%) | NMDC 85.04 0.03 (0.04%) | NTPC 347.25 2.40 (0.7%) | ONGC 242.53 0.94 (0.39%) | PEL 1124.20 0.00 (0%) | PIDILITIND 1611.40 -18.50 (-1.14%) | PIIND 2751.20 -26.10 (-0.94%) | PNB 112.71 1.07 (0.96%) | POWERGRID 284.25 -1.45 (-0.51%) | RELIANCE 1307.80 14.90 (1.15%) | SAIL 169.03 -0.02 (-0.01%) | SBICARD 660.15 2.35 (0.36%) | SBILIFE 1882.00 4.50 (0.24%) | SBIN 1027.40 2.10 (0.2%) | SHREECEM 26055.00 -400.00 (-1.51%) | SIEMENS 3760.00 101.20 (2.77%) | SRF 2622.50 17.70 (0.68%) | SUNPHARMA 1990.50 -10.60 (-0.53%) | TATACONSUM 1083.10 -11.10 (-1.01%) | TATAMOTORS 375.45 3.40 (0.91%) | TATAMTRDVR 768.65 33.35 (4.54%) | TATASTEEL 189.69 2.77 (1.48%) | TCS 2365.60 -66.20 (-2.72%) | TECHM 1651.30 -17.70 (-1.06%) | TITAN 4875.20 25.20 (0.52%) | TORNTPHARM 5122.80 250.70 (5.15%) | ULTRACEMCO 11903.00 56.00 (0.47%) | UPL 604.30 1.75 (0.29%) | VEDL 264.25 -3.25 (-1.21%) | WIPRO 183.65 -2.68 (-1.44%) |