DRS Dilip Roadlines Limited
Share Price Target & Analysis

NSE:DRSDILIP

88

VWAP

88

Open

86.6

Close

88

High

88

Low

161.15

52 Week High

88.00
1.40 (1.62%)

DRSDILIP

(Miscellaneous)
14.7% Momentum

Turnaround Potential

75.35

52 Week Low

N/A

EPS

0

PE

N/A

PB

Uncertain
Quality

Unclear
Valuation

#Analysis

NSE: DRSDILIP Share Price Financial Analysis & Valuation

DRS Dilip Roadlines Limited (DRSDILIP) is broadly categorized in Miscellaneous segment industry which deals in vertical. It is one of Penny Stocks company with Market Capitalization of Rs 0 (in Cr). Total number of free float shares are 0 (in Lacs). DRS Dilip Roadlines Limited is listed on NSE with Exchange ID - #N/A and trading code is NSE:DRSDILIP with short name DRSDILIP.

In the past 1 year, DRS Dilip Roadlines Limited has declared an equity dividend of Rs 0 per share. At the current share price of DRSDILIP at Rs 88.00, this results in a dividend yield of 0 %.

As per the Fundamental Analysis of NSE:DRSDILIP, which uses revenues, earnings, future growth, financial ratios, return on equity, profit margins, and other data to determine DRSDILIP underlying value and future prospects. All of this data is available in DRSDILIP financial statements.

Quality of the Stock: As per the fundamental analysis of NSE:DRSDILIP, it is clearly understood that DRSDILIP is Uncertain performer in terms of earnings and profit margins with an EPS of 0.

Valuation of the Stock: The current valuation of DRSDILIP stock is like Unclear which means currently the stock is Confusing. Now, it's totally depends upon the risk appetite of an investor and risk-reward ratio of DRSDILIP whether to BUY this stock at current valuation.

Now, the main question is whether to BUY or SELL, NSE:DRSDILIP at current valuation.
As per latest Analysis No. #607:-

STRONG BUY DRSDILIP if All Greens

BUY DRSDILIP (at Lower Levels) if any 2 Greens

NEUTRAL or HOLD DRSDILIP (With Stop Loss) if only 1 Green

SELL DRSDILIP if NO Green Indicator

NSE Code

NSE: DRSDILIP

DRSDILIP Share Price Today

88.00

DRSDILIP Share Price Target Prediction for 2026 ^

79 - 125.7

DRSDILIP Share Price Target Prediction for 2027*^

125.7 - 130.7

DRSDILIP Share Price Target Prediction for 2028*^

130.7 - 137.2

DRSDILIP Share Price Target Prediction for 2029*^

144

DRSDILIP Share Price Target Prediction for 2030*^

145

DRSDILIP Share Price Target Prediction for 2035*^

157
DRSDILIP Current Book Value 2025
Data Not Available

*DRS Dilip Roadlines Limited Short Term & Long Term share price target is based on current financial year earings of the company.

^DRSDILIP share price target prediction for 2025 2026 2027 to 2030 is based on current market scenario, future forecast & growth assumptions, they might change subject to market sentiments.

DRSDILIP Technical Analysis (In Process... .. .)


Please wait for a while and refresh the page to check again.

Most popular Questions & Answers about DRSDILIP


DRS Dilip Roadlines Limited stock last traded price is 88.00. DRSDILIP share price moved Up by 1.62% from its previous close of Rs 86.6.

DRS Dilip Roadlines Limited share price trend is Up with a total of 1 stocks traded till now. It has touched an intraday high of Rs 162.7615 and an intraday low of Rs 88. The DRSDILIP trading at 88.00, Up by Rs. 1.40, or 1.62 percent which suggests that most of the Traders are anticipating that the price of DRSDILIP share should go Up and the Stop Loss will be around 88.

The market cap of DRS Dilip Roadlines Limited is ₹0 (in Cr) as of Jul 31, 2026.

The current price to earning ratio for DRS Dilip Roadlines Limited as of Jul 31, 2026 is 0.

The current price to book ratio for DRS Dilip Roadlines Limited as of Jul 31, 2026 is N/A.

The highest price of DRS Dilip Roadlines Limited stock is ₹161.15 in the last 52-week.

The lowest price of DRS Dilip Roadlines Limited stock is ₹75.35 in the last 52-week.

DRS Dilip Roadlines Limited share trading at ₹88.00, Up by Rs. 1.40, or 1.62 percent which suggests that most of the traders are anticipating that the price of DRSDILIP share should go Up.

In 2025, Stock price target for DRS Dilip Roadlines Limited (DRSDILIP) are ₹79 on downside and ₹125.7 on upside. DRS Dilip Roadlines Limited share price target is based on current financial year earings of the company.

In 2026, Stock price target for DRS Dilip Roadlines Limited (DRSDILIP) are ₹125.7 on downside and ₹130.7 on upside. DRS Dilip Roadlines Limited share price target is based on forecasted future earnings of the company.

In 2027, Stock price target for DRS Dilip Roadlines Limited (DRSDILIP) are ₹130.7 on downside and ₹137.2 on upside. DRS Dilip Roadlines Limited share price target is based on Discounted Cash Flow (DCF) method uses the projected future cash flows of the business.

In next five years, Stock price target for DRS Dilip Roadlines Limited (DRSDILIP) will be around ₹145 DRS Dilip Roadlines Limited share price target is based on market scenario & growth assumptions, they might change subject to market sentiments and forecasted future earnings of DRSDILIP.

The price of DRS Dilip Roadlines Limited (DRSDILIP) shares moved by 1.62%. The short-term trend for DRSDILIP share price is Up. It implies that the share price of DRSDILIP will stay the same tomorrow and that intraday traders should treat VWAP at 88 as a stop loss. Investors with a long-term outlook can track DRSDILIP long-term trajectory, which is indicated in the future forecast table.

Estimated DCF Value of DRSDILIP stock is Unavailable at this moment. Compared to the current market price of 88.00 INR, the DRSDILIP stock is unpredictable by lack of Insufficient data.

As per the fundamental analysis of DRS Dilip Roadlines Limited (DRSDILIP), it is of Uncertain quality in terms of earnings and profit margins with an EPS of 0.


NSE:DRSDILIP News & Other Useful Information about DRSDILIP Share Price


Peer Comparison of NSE: DRSDILIP not available

Updated at: 2021-06-05 0:00

Feel free to contact us, in case of any queries.

SITEMAP 2480
Disclaimer: Published information or data available on the Website may not be current or up to date and also any information or data available on this website may contain inaccuracies and/or typographical errors. Kindly refer any reliable source for its accuracy. If you select any of these stocks for your trades, you do so at your own risk.

Stocks to Watch Today


ADANIENT 3009.50 -39.60 (-1.3%) | ADANIGREEN 1383.00 24.30 (1.79%) | ADANIPORTS 1696.50 32.40 (1.95%) | ADANITRANS 988.50 0.35 (0.04%) | AMBUJACEM 432.20 -2.00 (-0.46%) | APOLLOHOSP 8957.00 -31.00 (-0.34%) | ASIANPAINT 2747.30 1.10 (0.04%) | ATGL 651.45 1.30 (0.2%) | AUROPHARMA 1580.20 3.90 (0.25%) | AXISBANK 1229.50 0.60 (0.05%) | BAJAJ-AUTO 11520.50 88.50 (0.77%) | BAJAJFINSV 2029.10 119.70 (6.27%) | BAJFINANCE 1141.20 87.70 (8.32%) | BALKRISIND 2473.50 166.60 (7.22%) | BANDHANBNK 174.13 1.41 (0.82%) | BANKBARODA 242.60 0.95 (0.39%) | BEL 387.85 2.95 (0.77%) | BERGEPAINT 520.45 -0.90 (-0.17%) | BHARTIARTL 1972.00 15.20 (0.78%) | BIOCON 425.70 0.35 (0.08%) | BOSCHLTD 41085.00 -465.00 (-1.12%) | BPCL 319.75 3.95 (1.25%) | BRITANNIA 5416.50 -108.00 (-1.95%) | CADILAHC 905.25 2.35 (0.26%) | CIPLA 1473.20 6.80 (0.46%) | COALINDIA 414.15 -3.05 (-0.73%) | COLPAL 2076.10 -8.70 (-0.42%) | DABUR 421.45 -4.65 (-1.09%) | DIVISLAB 8056.00 221.00 (2.82%) | DLF 659.30 4.45 (0.68%) | DMART 3921.00 47.00 (1.21%) | DRREDDY 1148.10 3.30 (0.29%) | EICHERMOT 7833.50 -79.00 (-1%) | GAIL 181.44 7.80 (4.49%) | GLAND 2502.90 -14.10 (-0.56%) | GODREJCP 1070.40 -1.70 (-0.16%) | GRASIM 3100.80 -4.00 (-0.13%) | GUJGASLTD 327.05 -8.25 (-2.46%) | HAVELLS 1260.70 -1.00 (-0.08%) | HCLTECH 1346.90 -5.80 (-0.43%) | HDFC 2724.30 0.00 (0%) | HDFCAMC 2615.80 69.50 (2.73%) | HDFCBANK 748.15 -5.80 (-0.77%) | HDFCLIFE 548.50 3.10 (0.57%) | HEROMOTOCO 5386.00 61.00 (1.15%) | HINDALCO 974.45 4.05 (0.42%) | HINDUNILVR 2101.30 -6.60 (-0.31%) | HINDZINC 539.20 3.30 (0.62%) | ICICIBANK 1435.40 1.50 (0.1%) | ICICIGI 1623.70 -14.20 (-0.87%) | ICICIPRULI 515.40 4.80 (0.94%) | INDIGO 5171.00 -59.50 (-1.14%) | INDUSINDBK 1012.45 1.00 (0.1%) | INDUSTOWER 391.10 -1.80 (-0.46%) | INFY 1130.10 -25.00 (-2.16%) | IOB 33.90 0.17 (0.5%) | IOC 140.17 0.23 (0.16%) | ITC 281.00 -4.05 (-1.42%) | JSWSTEEL 1270.00 -0.80 (-0.06%) | KOTAKBANK 390.30 0.90 (0.23%) | LT 3938.90 1.20 (0.03%) | LTI 5706.50 -337.50 (-5.58%) | LUPIN 2415.00 -6.20 (-0.26%) | M&M 3398.50 114.80 (3.5%) | MARICO 870.65 -14.70 (-1.66%) | MARUTI 14234.00 46.00 (0.32%) | MCDOWELL-N 1358.10 -8.00 (-0.59%) | MOTHERSUMI 121.00 -1.62 (-1.32%) | MUTHOOTFIN 3119.60 110.90 (3.69%) | NAUKRI 1226.25 -17.80 (-1.43%) | NESTLEIND 1509.60 -11.10 (-0.73%) | NMDC 85.04 0.03 (0.04%) | NTPC 347.25 2.40 (0.7%) | ONGC 242.53 0.94 (0.39%) | PEL 1124.20 0.00 (0%) | PIDILITIND 1611.40 -18.50 (-1.14%) | PIIND 2751.20 -26.10 (-0.94%) | PNB 112.71 1.07 (0.96%) | POWERGRID 284.25 -1.45 (-0.51%) | RELIANCE 1307.80 14.90 (1.15%) | SAIL 169.03 -0.02 (-0.01%) | SBICARD 660.15 2.35 (0.36%) | SBILIFE 1882.00 4.50 (0.24%) | SBIN 1027.40 2.10 (0.2%) | SHREECEM 26055.00 -400.00 (-1.51%) | SIEMENS 3760.00 101.20 (2.77%) | SRF 2622.50 17.70 (0.68%) | SUNPHARMA 1990.50 -10.60 (-0.53%) | TATACONSUM 1083.10 -11.10 (-1.01%) | TATAMOTORS 375.45 3.40 (0.91%) | TATAMTRDVR 768.65 33.35 (4.54%) | TATASTEEL 189.69 2.77 (1.48%) | TCS 2365.60 -66.20 (-2.72%) | TECHM 1651.30 -17.70 (-1.06%) | TITAN 4875.20 25.20 (0.52%) | TORNTPHARM 5122.80 250.70 (5.15%) | ULTRACEMCO 11903.00 56.00 (0.47%) | UPL 604.30 1.75 (0.29%) | VEDL 264.25 -3.25 (-1.21%) | WIPRO 183.65 -2.68 (-1.44%) |